Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780201094053ISBN:0201094053
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780201094053ISBN:0201094053
Description: Very Good. Gray and cream pictorial covers. Excellent b&w photographs. Expected library markings. Minor shelf wear rubbing evident on corners and ends of spine. Pages clean and tightly bound. read more
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Young Scott Books, New York
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780201094053ISBN:0201094053
Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE WITH LIGHT FADING AND ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, New York
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780201094053ISBN:0201094053
Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH RUBBING, AND LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, EXPOSED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. LIBRARY STAMP IS REMOVED FROM COVER. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Date Published: 1969-06
ISBN-13:9780201094053ISBN:0201094053
Description: Good. Ex-Library in Good Condition~ Tight Binding~ Light Cover and Edge Wear~ Pages in Quite Nice Conditon~ Smells Great~ Board Corner Have Light Wear and a Few Smudges. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
Date Published: 1969-06
ISBN-13:9780201094053ISBN:0201094053
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.