» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Window Into an Egg: Seeing Life Begin

by Eve Metz (Illustrator), Geraldine Flanagan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Window Into an Egg: Seeing Life Begin

by Metz, Eve (Illustrator), And Flanagan, Geraldine

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780201094053 ISBN: 0201094053

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Window Into an Egg: Seeing Life Begin

by Flanagan, Geraldine Lux

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books ISBN-13: 9780201094053 ISBN: 0201094053

Description: Good. 0201094053 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Window Into an Egg: Seeing Life Begin

by Geraldine Lux Flanagan

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1969-06 ISBN-13: 9780201094053 ISBN: 0201094053

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Book is good, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Window Into an Egg: Seeing Life Begin

by Geraldine Lux Flanagan

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 6/1/1969 ISBN-13: 9780201094053 ISBN: 0201094053

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Window Into an Egg: Seeing Life Begin

by Geraldine Lux Flanagan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201094053 ISBN: 0201094053

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Window Into an Egg: Seeing Life Begin

by Geraldine Lux Flanagan

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780201094053 ISBN: 0201094053

Description: Very Good. Gray and cream pictorial covers. Excellent b&w photographs. Expected library markings. Minor shelf wear rubbing evident on corners and ends of spine. Pages clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Window Into an Egg

by Flanagan

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Young Scott Books, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780201094053 ISBN: 0201094053

Description: Photographs. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE WITH LIGHT FADING AND ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Window Into an Egg

by Flanagan

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780201094053 ISBN: 0201094053

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH RUBBING, AND LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, EXPOSED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. LIBRARY STAMP IS REMOVED FROM COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Window Into an Egg: Seeing Life Begin

by Geraldine Lux Flanagan

price: $7.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1969-06 ISBN-13: 9780201094053 ISBN: 0201094053

Description: Good. Ex-Library in Good Condition~ Tight Binding~ Light Cover and Edge Wear~ Pages in Quite Nice Conditon~ Smells Great~ Board Corner Have Light Wear and a Few Smudges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Window Into an Egg: Seeing Life Begin

by Geraldine Lux Flanagan

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201094053 ISBN: 0201094053

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1969. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Window Into an Egg: Seeing Life Begin

price: $6.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201094053 ISBN: 0201094053

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Window Into an Egg: Seeing Life Begin

by Geraldine Lux Flanagan

price: $13.30

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1969-06 ISBN-13: 9780201094053 ISBN: 0201094053

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Window Into an Egg: Seeing Life Begin

price: $17.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201094053 ISBN: 0201094053

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Window Into an Egg: Seeing Life Begin By Flanagan, Geraldine Lux

by Geraldine Lux Flanagan

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Date Published: 1969-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780201094053 ISBN: 0201094053

Description: Very Good. Large hardback library copy 02/23/04. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Birds' Eggs

Birds' Eggs

by Michael Walters

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.95!

The Apple Pie Tree

The Apple Pie Tree

by Zoe Hall

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.48!

Ducklings

Ducklings

by Kate Petty

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Duckling: At Home on the Pond

by Sarah Toast

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.09!

A Chick Hatches

by Joanna Cole

see all from $1.99!