New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Window Boxes, Indoors & Out

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Gardeners, artists, and designers offer their advice on creating attractive and practical containers for displaying plants, flowers, and herbs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Window Boxes-Indoors and Out used book

Window Boxes-Indoors and Out

by Cramer, James

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9781579651244 ISBN: 1579651240

Description: Artisan 1999. Written with Dean Johnson and Mary Sears. Photography by Gridley and Graves. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Window Boxes: Indoors & Out used book

Window Boxes: Indoors & Out

by James Cramer~Dean Johnson

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579651244 ISBN: 1579651240

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Window Boxes: Indoors & Out used book

Window Boxes: Indoors & Out

by Cramer, James and Johnson, Dean w. Graves Sears, Mary; Gridley & Graves (Photography)

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Artisan Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579651244 ISBN: 1579651240

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. slight "wave" to pages, otherwise as new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Plapinger Baseball Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Window Boxes, Indoors & Out

by Cramer, James (James Edward), And Johnson, Dean, And Sears, Mary Seehafer

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Artisan, New York Date Published: [1999]

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. book and dj are in like new condition. Unknown printing. (hardcover) 175 p. : col. ill. ; 26 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Braswell Enterprises, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Window Boxes (Indoors & Out)

by Cramer, James & Dean Johnson

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan, NY Date Published: 1999

Description: First edition. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. Bottom edge of front panel rubbed, dustwrapper shows light line stain on top edge of front flap, contains pub. Info. Othewise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Window Boxes used book

Window Boxes

by Cramer, James

price: $48.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9781579651244 ISBN: 1579651240

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1-57965-124-0. Hardcover. BOTH Authors SIGNED and inscribed 'To Judi, My best to you always, Dean L Johnson; Judi-Plant water weed & smile! , James Cramer. ' Artisan, 1999. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box.; Signed by All Authors. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Window Boxes: Indoors & Out used book

Window Boxes: Indoors & Out

by James Cramer, Dean Johnson

price: $4.45

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579651244 ISBN: 1579651240

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Window Boxes: Indoors & Out used book

Window Boxes: Indoors & Out

by James Cramer, Dean Johnson

price: $5.72

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579651244 ISBN: 1579651240

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Window Boxes: Indoors & Out used book

Window Boxes: Indoors & Out

by James Cramer, Dean Johnson

price: $7.74

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579651244 ISBN: 1579651240

Description: Very Good. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Window Boxes: Indoors and Out used book

Window Boxes: Indoors and Out

by Cramer, James

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Artisan Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579651244 ISBN: 1579651240

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Window Boxes: Indoors & Out new book

Window Boxes: Indoors & Out

by Cramer, James, and Johnson, Dean, with Sears, Mary. Gridley & Graves (Photographer)

price: $12.21

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: First edition. 2nd Printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Artisan Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579651244 ISBN: 1579651240

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstore in Horse Cave, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Window Boxes, Indoors and Out used book

Window Boxes, Indoors and Out

by James Cramer, Dean Johnson

price: $12.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579651244 ISBN: 1579651240

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Window Boxes: Indoors & Out used book

Window Boxes: Indoors & Out

by James Cramer

price: $13.69

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579651244 ISBN: 1579651240

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Window Boxes: Indoors and Out used book

Window Boxes: Indoors and Out

by Cramer, James

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Artisan Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579651244 ISBN: 1579651240

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Window Boxes: Indoors & Out used book

Window Boxes: Indoors & Out

by Cramer, James; Johnson, Dean

price: $14.88

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 10/06/1999 ISBN-13: 9781579651244 ISBN: 1579651240

Description: Good. 1579651240 slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Window Boxes: Indoors and Out used book

Window Boxes: Indoors and Out

by Cramer, James & Johnson, Dean

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Artisan, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579651244 ISBN: 1579651240

Description: Gridley & Graves-Photography. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is a beautiful volume on window box gardening. Full of wonderful and inspiration ideas for creating everything from wreaths to swags to simple rustic groupings. Full source guide for locating containers, plants, seeds, bulbs, and flowers rounds out this exceptional volume. Illustrated with gorgeous full color photography. 175pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Window Boxes: Indoors & Out used book

Window Boxes: Indoors & Out

by James Cramer, Dean Johnson

price: $30.15

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579651244 ISBN: 1579651240

Description: Good ISBN 10: 1579651240 ISBN 13: 9781579651244 bk# 16.4. f51. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Window Boxes: ( Indoors and Out).

by Cramer, James; Johnson, Dean

price: $45.10

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition (unstated) Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1999

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. The book spans a year of invention and innovation at Seven Gates Farm, the authors' nineteenth-century homestead and studio. The results are inspired ideas, hard-working advice, and more than 150 dazzling photographs of these delightful still lifes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Window Boxes: Indoors & Out new book

Window Boxes: Indoors & Out

by James Cramer

price: $78.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781579651244 ISBN: 1579651240

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.