» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Windmills of the Gods

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Windmills of the Gods

by Sidney Sheldon

About this title: This classic best-selling thriller races from the White House to the romance of Paris and the shady menace of Cold War Bucharest as a young woman ambessador faces unseen and powerful enemies plotting her and her children's destruction.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Windmills of the Gods

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688065706 ISBN: 0688065708

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Windmills of the Gods

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688065706 ISBN: 0688065708

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Windmills of the Gods

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688065706 ISBN: 0688065708

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Windmills of the Gods

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688065706 ISBN: 0688065708

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Windmills of the Gods

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688065706 ISBN: 0688065708

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Windmills of the Gods

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688065706 ISBN: 0688065708

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Windmills of the Gods

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688065706 ISBN: 0688065708

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Windmills of the Gods

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688065706 ISBN: 0688065708

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Windmills of the Gods

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688065706 ISBN: 0688065708

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Windmills of the Gods

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688065706 ISBN: 0688065708

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Windmills of the Gods

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688065706 ISBN: 0688065708

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Windmills of the Gods used book

Windmills of the Gods

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446350105 ISBN: 0446350109

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Windmills of the Gods used book

Windmills of the Gods

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446350105 ISBN: 0446350109

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Windmills of the Gods used book

Windmills of the Gods

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446350105 ISBN: 0446350109

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Windmills of the Gods used book

Windmills of the Gods

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446350105 ISBN: 0446350109

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Windmills of the Gods used book

Windmills of the Gods

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446350105 ISBN: 0446350109

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Windmills of the Gods used book

Windmills of the Gods

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446350105 ISBN: 0446350109

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Windmills of the Gods used book

Windmills of the Gods

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446350105 ISBN: 0446350109

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Windmills of the Gods used book

Windmills of the Gods

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780446350105 ISBN: 0446350109

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Windmills of the Gods used book

Windmills of the Gods

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana, [London] Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780006174424 ISBN: 0006174426

Description: Good. 412p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Collins, 1987. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Windmills of the Gods used book

Windmills of the Gods

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana, [London] Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780006174424 ISBN: 0006174426

Description: Good. 412p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Collins, 1987. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Windmills of the Gods

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688065706 ISBN: 0688065708

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Windmills of the Gods

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781568650289 ISBN: 1568650280

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Windmills of the Gods

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $2.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780708984482 ISBN: 0708984487

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Windmills of the Gods

by Sheldon, Sidney

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688065706 ISBN: 0688065708

Description: Very good. Great copy! ***In DJ** Nearly perfect inside & out EXCEPT for slight age spotting on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 29, 2009
By Srinivas, Bangalore, India

"Gripping suspense.
Recollection points:
Kansas professor drives home listening to the Radio. Her husband, a surgeon, gets killed while he was on the way to the hospital to attend to an emergency. She is appointed as ambassador to a country that is hostile towards the US. A lot of suspense surrounding assassination attempts on her."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 28, 2009
By Rhys, Naga, Philippines

"fantastic! one helluva story.. when i started reading the book, oh, i just can't put the book down.. simply the best! sheldon is really a brilliant story teller. the characters, the settings, ideas, concepts and the whole stuff are really the best ever...sheldon is a genius.."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 16, 2009
By Candra, Semarang, Indonesia

"ini novel pertama yang aku baca dari sidney sheldon, dan ceritanya keren banget. terutama suspensenya, belom pernah aku baca novel dengan suspense sebaik ini dan setakterduga ini."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 8, 2009
By Ashish, Delhi, India

"Read this book long time back. But the story is still embedded in my heart. This story grips you and doesn't allow you get away from the same tillyou have read the book fully"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of Windmills of the Gods by Sidney Sheldon

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
18 of 19 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
If Tomorrow Comes

If Tomorrow Comes

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!

Memories of Midnight

Memories of Midnight

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Naked Face

Naked Face

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Rage of Angels

Rage of Angels

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!

Stars Shine Down

Stars Shine Down

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Morning Noon & Night

Morning Noon & Night

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!