» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Wind on My Wings

by Percy Knauth

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Wind on My Wings (Modern Aviation Series)

by Percy Knauth

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TAB Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780830622788 ISBN: 0830622780

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wind on My Wings

by Knauth, Percy

price: $12.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780830699681 ISBN: 0830699686

Description: Blue Ridge Summit PA: TAB Books 1980 First Edition 1st printing 237 pages, 5 1/2 x 8 1/2, blue boards, hardcover (no dust jacket as issued) CONDITION: VERY GOOD, spine somewhat slanted, corner of front fly leaf clipped off & rubbed at top spine corner o/w very good condition SERIES-Modern Aviation Series No.2278. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Clarke/gfoylebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Modern Aviation Library *Volume 12-Number 212*

by Knauth, Percy & Robert T. Smith, Paul Garrison

price: $13.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Aviation Library, Blue Ridge Summit, PA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780830699681 ISBN: 0830699686

Description: B/W Illus. VG+ DJ Not Issued 557pgs(Index) Ink withdrawn stamp from USS Intrepid Sea, Air & Space Museum Library. Intrepid is an aircraft carrier commissioned in WWII & Opened as a museum in New York City in 1984. It was completely refurbished & reopened to the public on Veteran's Day, 2008. This book is part of a 2000+ book collection from the Museum Library. Withdrawn stamp on Contents page, small ink name stamp inside front cover, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Contains: 1. Wind On My Wings 2. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wind on My Wings

by Percy Knauth

price: $21.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD HARDCOVER EDITION. Spine is cracked. Cover surfaces and edges has light rubbing and fading. Some light browning and foxing on pages, page ends and edges. "Damaged" stamp on FEP. Content and text remains intact and in good shape. Content binding is secure. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wind on My Wings

by Percy Knauth

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City N.Y. Date Published: 1960

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean gently read ex-library book, with usual stamping and pocket. In a solid clean dust jacket-protected by a clear mylar cover. 237 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WILDWOOD BOOKS, The Great Esc, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wind on My Wings

by Percy Knauth

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City N.Y. Date Published: 1960

Description: Good+ in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean gently read ex-library book with usual stamping and pocket. Binding is tight and straight. Pages are clean & unmarked. In a solid dust jacket, no chipping or tears, protected by a clear mylar cover. 237 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WILDWOOD BOOKS, The Great Esc, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wind on My Wings

by Knauth, Percy

price: $45.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG. Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1960. First Edition. 237pp., a clean, nice copy. Very Good in a slightly scuffed DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wind on My Wings

by Knauth, Percy

price: $37.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Previous owner's name on front end paper. Blue boards have minor wear-interior is clean and complete. Jacket is chipped, worn and torn. 237 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wellfleet Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Wind on My Wings. 1980

by Knauth, Percy,

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780830622788 ISBN: 0830622780

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: JOAN LEVINE, NY, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.