About this title: Discusses some of the reasons why women, in particular, have weight problems, and recommends life style and diet changes to reduce stress and eat in a healthy way.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 01/2000
ISBN-13:9780684870779ISBN:0684870770
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780684870779ISBN:0684870770
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Some edgewear, esp on DJ; back of DJ has remains of label; remainder mark bottom edge; pages clean; binding tight; one page has wrinkled corner where page got folded. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780684870779ISBN:0684870770
Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket shows shelfwear. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
Description: Fine. 0684870789 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Very Good. 0684870770 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780684870779ISBN:0684870770
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. hard cover, 1a4, minor shelf/edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780684870779ISBN:0684870770
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780684870779ISBN:0684870770
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780684870779ISBN:0684870770
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. 251-W Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may have significant amounts of underlining, highlighting, or notes; may have moderate stains, creases, or tears; may have cracked spines or loose pages; may have the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription; or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Weight Watchers Stop Stuffing Yourself: 7 Steps to Conquering Overeating