» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well

by Sarah the Duchess of York, Sarah Ferguson, Duchess

About this title: Discusses some of the reasons why women, in particular, have weight problems, and recommends life style and diet changes to reduce stress and eat in a healthy way.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well used book

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well

by Sarah The Duchess Of York, And Ferguson, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780684870779 ISBN: 0684870770

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well used book

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well

by Sarah The Duchess Of York, And Ferguson, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780684870786 ISBN: 0684870789

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well used book

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well

by Sarah The Duchess Of York, And Ferguson, Sarah

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 01/2001 ISBN-13: 9780684870786 ISBN: 0684870789

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well used book

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well

by Sarah the Duchess of York, and Ferguson, Sarah, Duchess, and Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684870779 ISBN: 0684870770

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Some edgewear, esp on DJ; back of DJ has remains of label; remainder mark bottom edge; pages clean; binding tight; one page has wrinkled corner where page got folded. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Corner Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well used book

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well

by Sarah Ferguson, Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684870779 ISBN: 0684870770

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket shows shelfwear. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well used book

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well

by Ferguson, Sarah The Duchess Of York

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684870786 ISBN: 0684870789

Description: Fine. 0684870789 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well new book

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well

by Ferguson, Sarah The Duchess Of York

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1/3/2001 ISBN-13: 9780684870786 ISBN: 0684870789

Description: New. 0684870789 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well used book

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well

by Sarah the Duchess of York, and Ferguson, Sarah, Duchess, and Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684870779 ISBN: 0684870770

Description: Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well new book

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well

by Sarah Ferguson; Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780684870779 ISBN: 0684870770

Description: New. Brand New Never Read Copy In Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well used book

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well

by Sarah the Duchess of York, and Ferguson, Sarah, Duchess, and Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684870779 ISBN: 0684870770

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well used book

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well

by Sarah, The Duchess Of York, Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684870779 ISBN: 0684870770

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well new book

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well

by Sarah the Duchess of York, and Ferguson, Sarah, Duchess

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684870786 ISBN: 0684870789

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well used book

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well

by Sarah Ferguson, Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684870779 ISBN: 0684870770

Description: Good. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers, pages great and binding tight some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well used book

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well

by York, Sarah The Duchess Of; Watchers, Weight

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780684870779 ISBN: 0684870770

Description: Very Good. 0684870770 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well used book

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well

by Sarah the Duchess of York, and Ferguson, Sarah, Duchess, and Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684870779 ISBN: 0684870770

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. hard cover, 1a4, minor shelf/edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well used book

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well

by Sarah The Duchess Of York; Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2000-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780684870779 ISBN: 0684870770

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well used book

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well

by Sarah The Duchess Of York Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684870786 ISBN: 0684870789

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well used book

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684870779 ISBN: 0684870770

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well used book

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well

by Sarah The Duchess Of York Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684870786 ISBN: 0684870789

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well used book

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well

by Sarah The Duchess Of York Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684870786 ISBN: 0684870789

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well used book

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684870779 ISBN: 0684870770

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well used book

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well

by Sarah Ferguson, Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684870779 ISBN: 0684870770

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. 251-W Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may have significant amounts of underlining, highlighting, or notes; may have moderate stains, creases, or tears; may have cracked spines or loose pages; may have the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription; or may be library discards. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well used book

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well

by Sarah The Duchess Of York Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684870786 ISBN: 0684870789

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well used book

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well

by Sarah Ferguson, Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684870779 ISBN: 0684870770

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well used book

Win the Weight Game: Successful Strategies for Living Well

by Sarah The Duchess Of York Ferguson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684870786 ISBN: 0684870789

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Weight Watchers Stop Stuffing Yourself: 7 Steps to Conquering Overeating

Weight Watchers Stop Stuffing Yourself: 7 Steps to Conquering Overeating

by Weight Watchers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.48!

Dining with the Duchess: Making Everyday Meals a Special Occasion

Dining with the Duchess: Making Everyday Meals a Special Occasion

by Sarah Ferguson, Duchess, Duchess Of York Ferguson, Weight Watchers International

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Reinventing Yourself with the Duchess of York: Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life

Reinventing Yourself with the Duchess of York: Inspiring Stories and Strategies for Changing Your Weight and Your Life

by Sarah the Duchess of York, Sarah Ferguson, Duchess, Weight Watchers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Energy Breakthrough: Jump-Start Your Weight Loss and Feel Great

Energy Breakthrough: Jump-Start Your Weight Loss and Feel Great

by Sarah the Duchess of York, Sarah Ferguson, Duchess

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Dieting with the Duchess: Secrets and Sensible Advice for a Great Body

Dieting with the Duchess: Secrets and Sensible Advice for a Great Body

by Sarah Ferguson, Duchess, Watchers Weight

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

What I Know Now: Simple Lessons Learned the Hard Way

What I Know Now: Simple Lessons Learned the Hard Way

by Sarah Ferguson, Duchess, Jeff Coplon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!