» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Willow Basketry

by Verder-Fierz, Bernard, and Verdet-Fierz, Regula, and Verdet-Fierz, Bernard

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interweave Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780934026888 ISBN: 0934026882

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly used almost new copy, minor shelf wear, gift inscribed on first page. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 355 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spidle's Antiques, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Willow Basketry

by Verdet-Fierz, Bernard And Regula

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: Interweave Press, Loveland, CO Date Published: (1993) ISBN-13: 9780934026888 ISBN: 0934026882

Description: Illustrated. Very good minus, light general wear. Faded spine and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Willow Basketry

by Verdet-Fierz, Bernard And Regula

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: PICTORIAL BOARDS Publisher: INTERWEAVE PRESS, LOVELAND, COLORADO Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934026888 ISBN: 0934026882

Description: FINE. 0934026882. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Willow Basketry

by Verdet-Fierz, Bernard And Regula

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interweave Press, Loveland, CO Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934026888 ISBN: 0934026882

Description: 0934026882. New; 355 pp. Index. Illustrated. BRAND NEW hardcover book. New and UNREAD copy! ; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Willow Basketry

by Verdet-Fierz, Bernard And Regula Verdet-Fierz

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interweave Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934026888 ISBN: 0934026882

Description: Hardback. No Dustjacket. Very Good To Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ISBN 0-934026-88-2 Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Willow Basketry

by Verdet-Fierz, Bernard And Regula Verdet-Fierz

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interweave Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934026888 ISBN: 0934026882

Description: Hardback. No Dustjacket. Very Good To Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ISBN 0-934026-88-2 Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Willow Basketry

by Verdet-Fierz, Bernard And Regula

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interweave Date Published: 1994

Description: HB. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Willow Basketry

by Verdet-Fierz, Bernard And Regula Verdet-Fierz

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interweave Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934026888 ISBN: 0934026882

Description: Hardback. No Dustjacket. Very Good To Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ISBN 0-934026-88-2 Copy Three. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Willow Basketry

by Verdet-Fierz, Bernard And Regula Verdet-Fierz

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interweave Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934026888 ISBN: 0934026882

Description: Hardback. No Dustjacket. Very Good To Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ISBN 0-934026-88-2 Copy Four. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Willow Basketry

by Verdet-Fierz, Bernard And Regula

price: $18.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interweave Press,, Loveland: Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934026888 ISBN: 0934026882

Description: Fine. 0934026882. Illustrated. Translated from the German. First American printing. Fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Willow Basketry

by Verdet-Fierz, Bernard; Verdet-Fierz, Regula

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Interweave Press, Loveland, Colorado Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780934026888 ISBN: 0934026882

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. First printing, glossy hard cover in FINE, unmarked condition. Apprenticeship instruction of the traditional European willow basketry techniques with full instructions for making eight Old World basketry projects--a shopping basket, lidded basket, tray, laundry basket, stool and more. 355pp., index, extensive glossary, bibliography, list of willow sources in the United States, Canada and Europe, well illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Willow Basketry

by Bernard Verdet-Fierz (Au) & Fegula Verdet-Fierz (Au) (Il); W. Smith (Tr)

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover (no d.j. ) Date Published: 1993

Description: New in no jacket. pp. 355. This handbook provides aspiring & experienced basketmakers with access to a wealth of traditional forms & techniques for willow basketry. Youíll find info. on the shop, the tools, the cultivation & harvesting of the willow plant, the processing of rods, weave patterns, basket design, & construction techniques. The informative, detailed, step-by-step illustrations guide you through the process of learning. Offers instructions for making 8 Old World basketry projects. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Willow Basketry

by Verdet-Fierz, Bernard; Verdet-Fierz, Regula

price: $23.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780934026888 ISBN: 0934026882

Description: New. Excellent Condition-still in shrink wrapping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Willow Basketry

by Verdet-Fierz, Bernard; Verdet-Fierz, Regula

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interweave Pr, Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780934026888 ISBN: 0934026882

Description: Near Fine. First Edition. NF. Hardcover, glossy pictorial laminated boards, no DJ issued, 351 pp, b&w illustrations and diagrams, thick octavo, very light shelfwear, else a nice, clean and crisp copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Willow Basketry

by Verdet-Fierz, Bernard

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Interweave Press, Loveland CO Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780934026888 ISBN: 0934026882

Description: New. No Jacket, As Issued. 355 pp., B&W illustrations throughout. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Willow Basketry

by Bernard Verdet-Fierz, Regula Verdet-Fierz

price: $8.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interweave Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780934026888 ISBN: 0934026882

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Willow Basketry

by Bernard Verdet-Fierz, Regula Verdet-Fierz

price: $8.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interweave Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780934026888 ISBN: 0934026882

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Willow Basketry

by Verdet-Fierz, Bernard; Verdet-Fierz, Regula

price: $8.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US-1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interweave Pr, Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780934026888 ISBN: 0934026882

Description: Illustrated. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert S Brooks Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Willow Basketry

by Bernard Verdet-Fierz; Regula Verdet-Fierz

price: $10.90

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interweave Pr Date Published: 1994-12 ISBN-13: 9780934026888 ISBN: 0934026882

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Willow Basketry

by Verdet-Fierz, Bernard & R

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Interweave Press ISBN-13: 9780934026888 ISBN: 0934026882

Description: Glossy pict cover; 355 pages PublishPlace: Loveland, CO ISBN: 0934026882 Size: 4to. 052708. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Visible Voice Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Willow Basketry

by Verdet-Fierz, Bernard & Regula

price: $12.85

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780934026888 ISBN: 0934026882

Description: Fine+ with no dust jacket; Not published with dust jacket, an excellent how to reference book on willow basketry, well illustrated and in as new condition; Interweave Press; 1993; 1st Edition; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF... 0934026882. 355 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Willow Basketry

by Verdet-Fierz, Bernard And Regula

price: $14.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interweave Press, Loveland, Colo. Date Published: 1993.

Description: Very Good + Everything needed to start basket-weaving, shown and told simpy and patiently, as if the reader is starting from the beginning. In strong binding, no cocking to spine, and no marks to the 355 impeccably clean, white pages. Many, may illustrations. Out-of-print. Downs 25. You may return any book for full refund for any reason. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stubtoe Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Willow Basketry

by Verdet-Fierz, Bernard And Regula

price: $19.80

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine, NEW pictorial boards in original shrink wrap Hardbound multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Willow Basketry

by Verdet-Fierz, Bernard And Regula

price: $24.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interweave Press, Loveland, CO Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780934026888 ISBN: 0934026882

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 7" x 10 1/4" Book is fine in brown boards with illustration of willow weaving and white lettering...text is tight and clean...an unread copy...still in shrinkwrap...355 pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...an exceptional find in this pristine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Growth Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Willow Basketry

by Bernard Verdet-Fierz; Regula Verdet-Fierz

price: $25.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interweave Pr Date Published: 1994-12 ISBN-13: 9780934026888 ISBN: 0934026882

Description: Like New. Near fine. Appears unread. Some light cover wear. An enduring and invaluable handbook. Quarto. 355 pages, lavishly illustrated with step by step instructions. Includes extensive glossary, bibliography and resources. First English edition of a European (German) classic. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mythos Center Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.