Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780394544113ISBN:0394544110
Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0394544110 Dust jacket has one tear at the base of the spine, o/w book itself is in Very Good condition. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780394544113ISBN:0394544110
Description: Redmond, David (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light soiling on bottom corner of first twenty pages. Price sticker residue to back of jacket. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780394544113ISBN:0394544110
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. The Williams-Sonoma Cookbook and Guide to Kitchenware. Hardback 304 page cookbook is quite clean and in very good condition with good dust jacket. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Orange cloth 7 1/2" x 9 1/4"
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780394544113ISBN:0394544110
Description: Photographs/drawings. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, page ends slightly soiled, DJ VG 304 pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, a little rubbed. note on front free endpaper, endpapers sl browned, ISBN 0-394-54411-0, read more
Description: Williams, Chuck., Random House, nd (1986), c1986, BCE, blind stam, ped cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 304 pp w/index, color photographic & other illus., Sm 4to, "...offers expert advice on kitchen equipment plus a collection of 155 recipes..." read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780394544113ISBN:0394544110
Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket; Light wear on dust jacket; stain on top of text block near spine (has slightly seeped in on some pages); otherwise, like new. 0394544110. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 304 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 3/12/1986
ISBN-13:9780394544113ISBN:0394544110
Description: Very Good. Stated First Edition of fantastic hardcover cookbook with DJ. All clean crisp text pages with nice tight binding. Daily shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780394544113ISBN:0394544110
Description: As New in Fair dust jacket; Moderate wear on dust jacket; book looks BRAND NEW! 0394544110. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 304 pages. read more
Description: Very Good. 0394544110 Random House hardcover w/dj, 1986, 1st edition, cloth bound, dj price $19.95, clean/tight & unmarked, dj has surface rub (no tears)...Fine/VG+...Not a RUINED remainder or ex-library JUNK....Bubble-wrapped & ped in a Box. read more
Edition: MAY BE BOOK CLUB
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780394544113ISBN:0394544110
Description: Redmond, David (illustrator) Very Good in Good jacket. COOKING. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 304 PAGES. SOME CHIPPING AT BLACK DUST JACKET EDGES. MANY ILLUSTRATIONS. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780394544113ISBN:0394544110
Description: Redmond, David (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very slight chipping & rubbing to DJ. Boards are clean with no edgewear. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.