Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1966
Description: Stobbs, William. Good in Fair jacket. 96 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; tight book; clean text. The dj has piece clipped from back, wear to edges, glued inside boards. Illustrator: Stobbs, William. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 042261. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: william morrow & co
Date Published: c1966
Description: stobbs., william. Interior of book is very good with B&W illustrations., There is NO dust jacket. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear. Library binding., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: Historical. Story of William Penn. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: William Stobbs. Acceptable. Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Some edge wear to the cover. First cover page rudely torn out by the library (why do they do that? ) and second cover page has library stamps. No stamps in the page edge. As for the text of the book, good and readable and presentable. read more
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13:9789997507976ISBN:9997507975
Description: Stobbs. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1966
Description: William Stobbs. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-library in impressive shape. No edge wear. Far less than expected indicators and an otherwise spotless text and square profile. Sharp corners. Jacket in mylar and clean, unclipped and unaltered. First Edition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Illustrated by Stobbs, William; First Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD, solid hardcover, pictorial boards, no dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow and Company
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good in Very good. Slight shelf wear and jacket. Very good. Slight shelf wear; Hardcover; 8vo; Date of Publication: '1966'; City of Publication: 'NY'; Subject: 'Juvenile Biographies' read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.