» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

William

by Irene Hunt

About this title: Three orphaned black children get together with a teenage white girl to form a new and loving family group.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

William

by Hunt, Irene

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684149028 ISBN: 0684149028

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

William, a novel

by Hunt, Irene

price: $1.99

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684149028 ISBN: 0684149028

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. The dust jacket is in mylar and has light creases. The cover has light rubs. Pages are free of underlining and highlighting. Standard library markings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. William Juv, 1. Audience: Children/juvenile; Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Army Brat Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

William: a Novel (William Juv)

by Irene Hunt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company ISBN-13: 9780684149028 ISBN: 0684149028

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

William

by Hunt, Irene

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684149028 ISBN: 0684149028

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-684-14902-8 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

William: a Novel (William Juv)

by Irene Hunt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684149028 ISBN: 0684149028

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

William

by Irene Hunt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780441889815 ISBN: 0441889816

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

William: a Novel (William Juv) [School & Library Binding] By Hunt, Irene

by Irene Hunt

price: $2.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1977-05 ISBN-13: 9780684149028 ISBN: 0684149028

Description: Good. Ex-school-library hardcover in dj, dj in mylar; usual markings, pocket. Light overall wear on dj/mylar/cover. Pages very clean and tight. (stmar-7) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

William: a Novel

by Irene Hunt

price: $2.69

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684149028 ISBN: 0684149028

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0684149028 Ex-Library Pictorial cover. Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

William

by Hunt, Irene

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Cloth Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, N. Y. Date Published: 1977

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....Rebound Library.....The hard cover has light wear.....Clipping on the front fly page.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by...... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

William

by Irene Hunt

price: $3.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780448160764 ISBN: 0448160765

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

William

by Irene Hunt

price: $3.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780448160764 ISBN: 0448160765

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

William: a Novel (William Juv)

by Irene Hunt

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684149028 ISBN: 0684149028

Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is vg, some wear to edges, corners and covers, 1/4 inch closed tear top front fore corner, price clip. School & Librar. 1st Edition. 1977 Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

William

by Hunt, Irene

price: $4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: X-Lib o/wise VG clean solid HBK/No DJ Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Scribner, 1977 Date Published: 1977

Description: ISBN: 0684149028. VERY GOOD CLEAN, SOLID REBOUND XLIB HARDBACK NO DUST JACKET PICTORIAL FRONT COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

William: a Novel

by Hunt, Irene

price: $5.75

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684149028 ISBN: 0684149028

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 188pp. DJ, illustrated by Dan Bolognese, is clean with library label affixed to bottom spine. Lib. stamp appears on outer edge of text, title page. Bar code and lib. pocket, affixed to ffep. Boards are clean and tight with tape residue at edges. Summary: Three orphaned black children get together with a teenage white girl to form a new and loving family group. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

William-a Novel

by Irene Hunt

price: $6.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1977--This ex lib hard bound book has a dust jacket with a protective mylar cover, clean tight pages, end page removed, and usual lib markings. -First Printing-Ex-Library Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

William a Novel

by Hunt

price: $6.31

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684149028 ISBN: 0684149028

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

William a Novel

by Hunt

price: $6.36

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684149028 ISBN: 0684149028

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

William a Novel

by Hunt

price: $6.48

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684149028 ISBN: 0684149028

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

William

by Hunt, Irene

price: $6.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY Date Published: 1977

Description: Hardcover, 188 pp, Ex lib with usual marks/ stamps/ card pocket removed. In mylar protector with flaps taped to boards. Else VG/ VG. Light soiling. Slight lean, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

William a Novel

by Hunt

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684149028 ISBN: 0684149028

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Williamm a Novel

by Hunt

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684149028 ISBN: 0684149028

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

William

by Hunt, Irene

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners 1977, 2nd Printing Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780684149028 ISBN: 0684149028

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0684149028 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

William

by Hunt, Irene

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners First Edition Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

William: a Novel (William Juv)

by Irene Hunt

price: $9.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1977-05 ISBN-13: 9780684149028 ISBN: 0684149028

Description: Like New. Like New hardcover in very good DJ. DJ shows very minor shelf wear and previous owner's name on end paper, otherwise unblemished.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

William

by Irene Hunt

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tempo Books Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.