Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pegasus
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY in good, solid condition. There are underlines, notes & markings on some pages in first 1/2 of book, including a few large pen marks. Mylar-protected DJ with considerable scuffing/scratches to mylar. Typical library wear with some bumped corners & light edge wear. Light stains/aging to closed edges. Binding intact. Usual library markings/cancelled stamps. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: University of Nebraska Press
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780803258150ISBN:0803258151
Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Tanning to the covers. Some wear to the covers. Light staining to the top edge. Clean copy with bright pages. read more
Description: Good. By Woodress James; ISBN: 0803247192; Pub. Date: 1982; Hard cover edition, no dustjacket. Ex library, with usual library markings, stamps, stickers. by Woodress James; ISBN: 0803247192; Pub. Date: 1982; Hard cover edition, no dustjacket. Ex library, with usual library markings, stamps, stickers. read more
Edition: Not Listed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pegasus, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780803258150ISBN:0803258151
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1975. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: University of Nebraska Press
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780803258150ISBN:0803258151
Description: Good+ Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight; some tanning to cover; some wear on spine and bottom right front cover edge. 288 pp. including Bibliography, Notes and Index. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Unread, no marks anywhere. toght and clean. flaw: small watermark at page edge bottom, tiny scuff to cover (which due to smoothness may actually be part of original print. ) W002. read more
Description: Pegasus; Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. Lightly worn green cloth. Price clipped DJ w/edgewear and rubs. Portrait of one of the most enduring artist of American literature. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Pegasus, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo. OP. 288pp. A spot of soiling to fore-edges, very minor edge wear, else FINE. Dj price clipped, head edges bumped, spine ends very lightly chipped, rear fore-edge frayed lightly, else VG+. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pegasus, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. DJ is protected with mylar, showing minor ruffling and some rubbing; not clipped. Bright green cloth over boards with bright gilt title on spine. No names or marks on interior. 288 pp including Bibliography and Notes, and Index. read more
Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1970. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.