» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Willa Cather: Her Life & Art

by James Leslie Woodress

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Willa Cather; Her Life and Art (Pegasus American Authors) By Woodress, James...

by James Leslie Woodress

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pegasus Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY in good, solid condition. There are underlines, notes & markings on some pages in first 1/2 of book, including a few large pen marks. Mylar-protected DJ with considerable scuffing/scratches to mylar. Typical library wear with some bumped corners & light edge wear. Light stains/aging to closed edges. Binding intact. Usual library markings/cancelled stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMom BookStore, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Willa Cather; Her Life and Art

by James Woodress

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pegasus Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Ex library has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Willa Cather; Her Life and Art (Pegasus American Authors)

by Woodress, James Leslie

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pegasus Date Published: 1970

Description: Good+ No Jacket. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Nice Tight Clean copy! 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Willa Cather: Her Life and Art

by Woodress, James

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780803258150 ISBN: 0803258151

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Tanning to the covers. Some wear to the covers. Light staining to the top edge. Clean copy with bright pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Willa Cather: Her Life and Art

price: $6.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780803247192 ISBN: 0803247192

Description: Good. By Woodress James; ISBN: 0803247192; Pub. Date: 1982; Hard cover edition, no dustjacket. Ex library, with usual library markings, stamps, stickers. by Woodress James; ISBN: 0803247192; Pub. Date: 1982; Hard cover edition, no dustjacket. Ex library, with usual library markings, stamps, stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Life Is Good Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Willa Cather Her Life and Art

by Woodress

price: $10.56

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pegasus, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780803258150 ISBN: 0803258151

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREEN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Willa Cather Her Life and Art

by Woodress, James

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University Of Nebraska, Lincoln

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Willa Cather: Her Life and Art

by James Woodress

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803258150 ISBN: 0803258151

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1975. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Willa Cather: Her Life and Art

price: $7.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780672536120 ISBN: 0672536129

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Willa Cather: Her Life and Art

by Woodress, James

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Nebraska Pr, Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780803247192 ISBN: 0803247192

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Contents clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpower, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Willa Cather: Her Life and Art

by Woodress, James

price: $8.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: University of Nebraska Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780803258150 ISBN: 0803258151

Description: Good+ Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight; some tanning to cover; some wear on spine and bottom right front cover edge. 288 pp. including Bibliography, Notes and Index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Willa Cather Her Life and Art

by Woodress, James

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Pegasus, 1970 Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Willa Cather: Her Life and Art

by Woodress, James

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803258150 ISBN: 0803258151

Description: Fine; Collectible. Unread, no marks anywhere. toght and clean. flaw: small watermark at page edge bottom, tiny scuff to cover (which due to smoothness may actually be part of original print. ) W002. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books in New Mexico, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Willa Cather Her Life and Art

by Woodress, James

price: $11.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1970

Description: Pegasus; Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. Lightly worn green cloth. Price clipped DJ w/edgewear and rubs. Portrait of one of the most enduring artist of American literature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Willa Cather: Her Life and Art

by Woodress, James

price: $12.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln, NE Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780803247192 ISBN: 0803247192

Description: Very good. VG, former library, clean and bright text, sound binding. From 1873 until her death in 1947. Includes bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Willa Cather: Her Life & Art

by Woodress, James

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Pegasus, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Fair/Fair to Poor. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library 288 pages with index; spine sl. cocked. 1Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Willa Cather, Her Life and Art

by Woodress James

price: $14.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: sessions discount books Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. v. g = v. g Dust. j X library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Willa Cather: Her Life and Art

by Woodress, James

price: $16.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Pegasus, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo. OP. 288pp. A spot of soiling to fore-edges, very minor edge wear, else FINE. Dj price clipped, head edges bumped, spine ends very lightly chipped, rear fore-edge frayed lightly, else VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Willa Cather: Her Life and Art

by Woodress, James

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Pegasus, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good. Illus. frontis. Short 8vo, green cloth. N.Y., (1970). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Willa Cather: Her Life and Art

by Woodress, James

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pegasus, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. DJ is protected with mylar, showing minor ruffling and some rubbing; not clipped. Bright green cloth over boards with bright gilt title on spine. No names or marks on interior. 288 pp including Bibliography and Notes, and Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mauries Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Willa Cather; Her Life and Art

by James Woodress

price: $22.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1970. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Willa Cather: Her Life and Art By Woodress, James

price: $3.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803258150 ISBN: 0803258151

Description: Very good. NICE CLEAN BOOK WITH UNMARKED PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Sawyer, ME, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.