» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Will Gets a Haircut

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Will Gets a Haircut

by Olof Landstrom, Lena Landstrom

About this title: While his mother goes shopping, Will chooses a very unusual hairstyle for his school party, but soon everybody wants one! Full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Will Gets a Haircut used book

Will Gets a Haircut

by Landstrom, Olof, and Landstrom, Lena

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9789129620757 ISBN: 9129620759

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Will Gets a Haircut used book

Will Gets a Haircut

by Olof Landstrom, Lena Landstrom

price: $9.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books ISBN-13: 9789129620757 ISBN: 9129620759

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Will Gets a Haircut

by Olof And Lena Landstrom

price: $15.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated Laminated Hardback Publisher: R&S Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9789129622485 ISBN: 9129622484

Description: Very Good. Folio. Also ISBN 9129620759 on rear cover. Translated by Elisabeth Dyssengaard. Illustrated in colour. A very clean copy and no inscriptions. Nick to head of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MBBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Will Gets a Haircut used book

Will Gets a Haircut

by Elisabeth Kallick Dyssegaard

price: $26.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 9/22/2000 ISBN-13: 9789129648751 ISBN: 9129648750

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Will Gets a Haircut used book

Will Gets a Haircut

by Olof Landstrom, Lena Landstrom, Elisabeth Kallick Dyssegaard

price: $27.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9789129648751 ISBN: 9129648750

Description: Very Good. Oversized Trade Paper. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Current and popular collection 053109. In sealed plastic protection. 2000. Oversized Trade Paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Will Gets a Haircut By Landstrom, Olof; Landstrom, Lena new book

Will Gets a Haircut By Landstrom, Olof; Landstrom, Lena

by Elisabeth Kallick Dyssegaard; Illustrator-Olof Landstrom; Illustrator-Lena Landstrom

price: $29.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 2000-09-22 ISBN-13: 9789129648751 ISBN: 9129648750

Description: New. BRAND NEW Shipped with Free Delivery Confirmation IN STOCK, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING NOT A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Will Gets a Haircut

by Landstrom, Olof And Lena

price: $21.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Publisher: R&S, Stockholm/NY Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Transl. from Swedish by Elisabeth Dyssegaard. Color illustrations by the Landstroms. No dust jacket issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Will Gets a Haircut used book

Will Gets a Haircut

by Olof Landstrom

price: $22.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9789129648751 ISBN: 9129648750

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Will Gets a Haircut used book

Will Gets a Haircut

by Olof Landstrom

price: $66.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9789129620757 ISBN: 9129620759

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Will Gets a Haircut [Illustrated] [Paperback] By Landstrom, Olof new book

Will Gets a Haircut [Illustrated] [Paperback] By Landstrom, Olof

price: $77.60

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9789129648751 ISBN: 9129648750

Description: New. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Will Gets a Haircut [Illustrated] [Paperback] By Landstrom, Olof used book

Will Gets a Haircut [Illustrated] [Paperback] By Landstrom, Olof

price: $78.69

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9789129648751 ISBN: 9129648750

Description: Very good. Title page may be missing or torn. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Will Gets a Haircut used book

Will Gets a Haircut

by Olof Landstrom

price: $92.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9789129648751 ISBN: 9129648750

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Will Gets a Haircut new book

Will Gets a Haircut

by Olof Landstrom

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9789129648751 ISBN: 9129648750

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Will Gets a Haircut used book

Will Gets a Haircut

by Landstrom, Lena, and Dyssegaard, Elisabeth Kallick (Translated by)

price: $22.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: R & S Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9789129648751 ISBN: 9129648750

Description: Landstrom, Olof. Very good. No dust jacket. A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.41  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Will's New Cap

Will's New Cap

by Olof Landstrom, Lena Landstrom, Richard E Fisher (Translator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.99!

Will Goes to the Beach

Will Goes to the Beach

by Olof Landstrom (Illustrator), Carla Wilberg, Lena Landstrom

see all from $1.99!

new only from $89.11!

Four Hens and a Rooster

Four Hens and a Rooster

by Lena Landstrom, Olof Landstrom (Illustrator), Joan Sandin (Translator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.68!

The New Hippos

The New Hippos

by Lena Landstrom, Joan Sandin (Translator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.20!

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince

by J K Rowling

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.01!

Corduroy

Corduroy

by Don Freeman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!