» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wildflowers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Wildflowers

by Susan Hood

About this title: Provides an overview of wildflowers and where they grow, with specific information about individual species.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guide) used book

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guide)

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998-05 ISBN-13: 9780590054867 ISBN: 0590054864

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guides) used book

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guides)

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590054645 ISBN: 0590054643

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guides) used book

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guides)

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590054645 ISBN: 0590054643

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guide) used book

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guide)

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590054867 ISBN: 0590054864

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Issued with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guides) used book

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guides)

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590054645 ISBN: 0590054643

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guide) used book

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guide)

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590054867 ISBN: 0590054864

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers used book

Wildflowers

by Hood, Susan, and National Audubon Society

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590054867 ISBN: 0590054864

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Vinyl. With dust jacket. 160 p. National Audubon Society First Field Guides (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guide) used book

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guide)

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590054867 ISBN: 0590054864

Description: Very Good. Paperback With Shelf Wear To The Edges & Corners Of The Cover. Clean Pages. Previous Owners Name Inside. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guide) used book

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guide)

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590054867 ISBN: 0590054864

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers used book

Wildflowers

by Hood, Susan, and National Audubon Society

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590054867 ISBN: 0590054864

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Vinyl. With dust jacket. 160 p. National Audubon Society First Field Guides (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guides) used book

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guides)

by Hood, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590054645 ISBN: 0590054643

Description: Good. 0590054643 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guide) used book

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guide)

by Hood, Susan

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590054867 ISBN: 0590054864

Description: Very Good. 0590054864 Yellow Vinyl Covered Softbank Issue. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guides) used book

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guides)

by Hood, Susan

price: $6.27

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590054645 ISBN: 0590054643

Description: Good. Ex library copy with stamps and labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers used book

Wildflowers

by Hood, Susan, and National Audubon Society

price: $6.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590054645 ISBN: 0590054643

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. National Audubon Society First Field Guides (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guides) new book

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guides)

by Hood, Susan

price: $7.18

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590054645 ISBN: 0590054643

Description: New. 0590054643 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers new book

Wildflowers

by Hood, Susan, and National Audubon Society

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590054867 ISBN: 0590054864

Description: New in new dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Vinyl. With dust jacket. 160 p. Audubon Society First Field Guide. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Nagle, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

National Audobon Society, First Field Mguide: Wildflowers used book

National Audobon Society, First Field Mguide: Wildflowers

by Hood, Susan

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softback Wraps Publisher: Scholastic, Inc, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590054867 ISBN: 0590054864

Description: Very Good. No DJ. Stated First Printing, April 1998. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Classic City Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wildflowers used book

Wildflowers

by Hood, Susan, and National Audubon Society

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590054867 ISBN: 0590054864

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. This is a used paperback in very good condition. No writing. Clean text pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Vinyl. With dust jacket. 160 p. National Audubon Society First Field Guides (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Bears, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guide) used book

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guide)

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590054867 ISBN: 0590054864

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guide) used book

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guide)

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590054867 ISBN: 0590054864

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guide) used book

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guide)

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590054867 ISBN: 0590054864

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guide) used book

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guide)

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590054867 ISBN: 0590054864

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guides) used book

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guides)

by Susan Hood

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590054645 ISBN: 0590054643

Description: Acceptable. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guide) used book

Wildflowers (National Audubon Society First Field Guide)

by Hood, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590054867 ISBN: 0590054864

Description: Good. 0590054864 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wildflowers used book

Wildflowers

by Hood, Susan

price: $5.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: SCHOLASTIC ISBN-13: 9780590054867 ISBN: 0590054864

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.