|
available COPIES
About this title: Throughout the summer and early fall, an old man goes out and gathers a variety of flowers and herbs until the time comes to make his special tea.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Wildflower Tea
(14 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Wildflower Tea
by
Pochocki., Ethel
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: green tiger press
Date Published: c1993
ISBN-13: 9780671781156
ISBN: 0671781154
Description: essley., roger. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good. Exterior of book looks BRAND NEW! , HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: Throughout time the summer and early fall, an old man goes out and gaterhs a variety of flowers and herbs until the time comes to make his special tea. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wildflower Tea
by
Pochocki
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Green Tiger Press, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671781156
ISBN: 0671781154
Description: Essley. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wildflower Tea [First Edition] 1st
by
Pochocki, Ethel
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Green Tiger Press / Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671781156
ISBN: 0671781154
Description: Essley, Roger (illustrator) Fine in a Fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RareBookCellar,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wildflower Tea
by
Ethel Pochocki
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Juv)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671781156
ISBN: 0671781154
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wildflower Tea
by
Ethel Pochocki
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Juv)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671781156
ISBN: 0671781154
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book (including Audio) that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books may be marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wildflower Tea
by
Ethel Pochocki
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671781156
ISBN: 0671781154
Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting Friendly Service. Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TSA,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wildflower Tea
by
Ethel Pochocki
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671781156
ISBN: 0671781154
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Wildflower Tea
by
Ethel Pochocki
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Juv)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671781156
ISBN: 0671781154
Description: Very Good in Y jacket. Condition: Very good. read more
|
|
Wildflower Tea
by
Pochocki, Ethel
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster, 1993
Date Published: 1993-10
ISBN-13: 9780671781156
ISBN: 0671781154
Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Included. Fine copy in fine jacket. Ex library with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy. - read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ship Today Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wildflower Tea
by
Pochocki, Ethel / Roger Essley (Illustr. )
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Green Tiger Pr., Simon & Schuster, NY c.1993, 1st. 8-1/4” x10-1/4” , pictorial boards, 28pp., NF/NF $ read more
|
|
Wildflower Tea
by
Pochocki, Ethel
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Printing (by the Numbers)
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671781156
ISBN: 0671781154
Description: Essley, Roger (illustrator) Near Fine in Very Good to Near Fine jacket. Juvenile Book. 10&1/2" by 8&1/2" (4to). Glossy binding, clean and tight, pages not numbered; jacket is clean and bright, slightly rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dunbar Old Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wildflower Tea
by
Ethel Pochocki
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671781156
ISBN: 0671781154
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0671781154 ISBN 13: 9780671781156 bk# 9.1. f44. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wildflower Tea
by
Pochocki, Ethel
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N. Y
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671781156
ISBN: 0671781154
Description: Roger Essley. Fine/Fine. Small Quarto. Signed by author on half title. Remainder line on bottom of edge papers. Otherwise this fine book is in clean, tight and unused condition. pp. 26. ISBN 0671781154. read more
|
|
Wildflower Tea
by
Ethel Pochocki
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: School & Library Binding
Publisher: Simon & Schuster (Juv)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671781156
ISBN: 0671781154
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7227070&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|