» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Wilderness wife

by Bradford Angier

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Wilderness Wife

by Angier

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co. Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801962912 ISBN: 0801962919

Description: Hardcover Book is very good condition. Jacket is in acceptable condition with edge wear and tears. Sticker on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Wife

by Vena Angier

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801962912 ISBN: 0801962919

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Wife

by Vena Angier

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801962912 ISBN: 0801962919

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Wife

by Bradford Angier, Vena Angier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801962912 ISBN: 0801962919

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Wife

by Bradford Angier, Vena Angier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801962912 ISBN: 0801962919

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Wife

by Bradford Angier~Vena Angier

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Chilton Book Co. Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801962912 ISBN: 0801962919

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Wife

by Bradford Angier, Vena Angier

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co. Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801962912 ISBN: 0801962919

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Wife

by Bradford Angier, Vena Angier

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co. Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801962912 ISBN: 0801962919

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Wife

by Bradford Angier, Vena Angier

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801962912 ISBN: 0801962919

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual library markings, cover, card holder, stamps. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Wife

by Bradford Angier, Vena Angier

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801962912 ISBN: 0801962919

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Wife

by Bradford Angier; Vena Angier

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801962912 ISBN: 0801962919

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-lib. only one stamp. No pockets. Carefully read, tight, unmarked copy. Fly page torn out of book. DJ tear at bottom spine and back cover bottom corner. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Wife

by Angier, Bradford; Angier, Vena

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801962912 ISBN: 0801962919

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Markings On First Page, DJ Rubbed, Corners/Edges Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Wife

by Angier, Bradford & Vena

price: $3.50

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co., Chilton Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801962912 ISBN: 0801962919

Description: VG w dj. Cloth; 177p., illus.; ISBN 0-8019-6291-9. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness wife

by Angier, Bradford, and Angier, Vena

price: $3.75

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co., Radnor, Pa. Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801962912 ISBN: 0801962919

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is white, bright, crisp and clean. Binding is tight. no Dust Jacket, and has slight wear and slight bumping to corners. 177 p., [4] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Wife

by Angier, Bradford And Vena

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co., Radnor, PA Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801962912 ISBN: 0801962919

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Owner name inked on free endpaper. Minor rubbing to unfaded dj. Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Guardian, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Wife

by Angier, Bradford & Vena

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company, Radnor, Pennsylvania Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801962912 ISBN: 0801962919

Description: Good+ to Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Corner tips worn, 1/8" pull tear at head of spine edge, foxing and dust specks on top and side outside page edges. Green cloth with gold lettering on spine. 177 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness wife

by Angier, Bradford, and Angier, Vena

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co., Radnor, Pa. Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801962912 ISBN: 0801962919

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in good condition, clear plastic protective cover, good dust jacket. 177 p., [4] leaves of plates: ill.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Wife

by Angier, Bradford And Vena Angier

price: $5.97

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Radnor PA Chilton Book C 1976

Description: Stated First Editin. 177pp. 8p b/w photos. 8vo. HC. Green boards, bright gold lettering. ADVENTURE. HOW A WOODS-WISE COUPLE IN THE WILDERNESS OF BRITISH COLUMBIA GET THEIR FOOD FROM THE BOUNTY OF NATURE'S LARDER, STAY WARM AT 66 DEGREES BELOW ZERO, TRAVEL IN UNMAPPED FORESTS, AND FACE THE DANGERS OF WHITEWATER, GRIZZLIES, WOLVES, AND A CHARGING MOOSE. The special and lsating joy of being man and wife in an interdependence no city folk can know. Inner-side of DJ's spine is damp stained, top and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Wife

by Angier, Bradford & Vena

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Radnor, PA: Chilton Book Co, 1976

Description: Good in Fair to Good jacket. First Edition. Has DJ & 1st Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Wife. How a City Bred Couple Returned to a Log Cabin in the Canadian Wilderness to Make It Their Home for Good

by Bradford; Angier, Vena

price: $6.55

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Books

Description: Very Good. B000NUJ8XM Light wear on jacket. Tight& bright. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Wife

by Angier And Taylor

price: $6.61

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company, Pennsylvania Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801962912 ISBN: 0801962919

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREEN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SOME STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Wife

by Angier, Bradford; Angier, Vena

price: $6.70

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company, Radnor, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780801962912 ISBN: 0801962919

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Printing; 177 Pages; 8 Pages of black and white photographs; Textblock is tight, clean, and bright save for former owner's name neatly written at top of front free endpaper. Boards are green with bright gilt title to spine. Dust jacket has shelf rubbing and is mildly faded with a small nick to back panel top right hand side. Has modest edge wear. We have placed it in a removable, protective mylar cover. This is a true story about life ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Wife. How a City Bred Couple Returned to a Log Cabin in the Canadian Wilderness to Make It Their Home for Good

by Bradford And Vena Angier; Illustrator-Illustrated With Photographs

price: $6.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Books Date published: 1976

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Little edge wear. A stated first edition, first printing with full number line. No DJ. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Wife

by Angier, Bradford & Vena

price: $7.50

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books, New York Date published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780020582304 ISBN: 0020582307

Description: Good. 12mo, 177, Trade paperback. General wear to edges/corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Wife

by Bradford & Vena Angier

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First edition thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton,, Radnor, Pennsylvania: Date published: 1976. ISBN-13: 9780801962912 ISBN: 0801962919

Description: Near Fine. Octavo, 8 1/2"" tall, 177 pages, green boards. A near fine, clean, neat hard cover with light shelf wear; binding tight, paper white. In a very good, moderately worn dust jacket with the original price. Dust jacket states "Family Bookshelf Edition". Book states 'First Edition. ' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.