» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau

by H Dwight Weaver, Richard L Walk (Photographer), James N Huckins (Photographer)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau used book

Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau

by Weaver, H. Dwight/ Huckins

price: $6.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826208118 ISBN: 0826208118

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau used book

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau

by Weaver, H. Dwight

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780826208118 ISBN: 0826208118

Description: Missouri, 1992, hardcover, ex-lib with usual identifiers but otherwise very good in like dj, in mylar, caving, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wilderness Underground; Caves of the Ozark Plateau used book

The Wilderness Underground; Caves of the Ozark Plateau

by Weaver, H. Dwight

price: $18.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780826208118 ISBN: 0826208118

Description: As new with dj. Cloth; 113p., color illus.; ISBN 0-8262-0811-8. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wilderness Underground Caves of the Ozark Plateau used book

The Wilderness Underground Caves of the Ozark Plateau

by Weaver, H. Dwight

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Missouri Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780826208118 ISBN: 0826208118

Description: ISBN 0-8262-0811-8. Hardback. First Printing. Stunning photographs of Ozark caves and cave life. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Fine In Fine Dustjacket. As New Copy. Copy one. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau new book

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau

by H. Dwight Weaver

price: $21.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Missouri Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780826208118 ISBN: 0826208118

Description: New in New jacket. First Edition. new in shrink wrap, first printing hardcover in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau new book

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau

by H. Dwight Weaver

price: $50.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Missouri Press Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780826208118 ISBN: 0826208118

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau used book

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau

by H. Dwight Weaver

price: $6.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Missouri Press ISBN-13: 9780826208118 ISBN: 0826208118

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wilderness Underground Caves of the Ozark Plateau used book

Wilderness Underground Caves of the Ozark Plateau

by Weaver, H. Dwight

price: $17.85

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780826208118 ISBN: 0826208118

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; University of Missouri Press; 1992; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 0826208118. 113 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau used book

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau

by Weaver, H. Dwight

price: $20.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of Missouri Press ISBN-13: 9780826208118 ISBN: 0826208118

Description: Good. 0826208118 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau used book

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau

by Weaver, H. Dwight

price: $20.43

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of Missouri Press ISBN-13: 9780826208118 ISBN: 0826208118

Description: Good. 0826208118 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau used book

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau

by Weaver, H Dwight

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of Missouri Press ISBN-13: 9780826208118 ISBN: 0826208118

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wilderness Underground (First Edition With Dust Jacket, Very Good+)

by Weaver, H. Dwight

price: $23.70

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Missouri Press, Columbia and London Date Published: 1992

Description: Near New in Near New jacket. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. WINTER SALE! ! ! Prices have already been reduced by 50%. Buy now and SAVE! ! ! FIRST EDITION with Dust Jacket. A review slip from the publisher encouraging any mention of the book to be sent to the publisher. Endsheet slightly scuffed, jacket the lightest of scuffing. Overall a NEAR NEW book in a NEAR NEW dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau used book

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau

by H. Dwight Weaver

price: $27.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Missouri Press Date Published: June, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780826208118 ISBN: 0826208118

Description: Very Good. 0826208118. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wilderness Underground

by Weaver, H. Dwight

price: $27.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1992

Description: Weaver, H. Dwight. THE WILDERNESS UNDERGROUND; CAVES OF THE OZARK PLATEAU. Columbia: University of Missouri Press, 1992. 113pp. index, illus. color photos. Tall 4to. Signed by author and photographer on t. page. As new copy in d/w. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau new book

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau

by Weaver, H. Dwight

price: $35.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of Missouri Press ISBN-13: 9780826208118 ISBN: 0826208118

Description: New. 0826208118 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau new book

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau

by Weaver, H. Dwight

price: $35.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of Missouri Press ISBN-13: 9780826208118 ISBN: 0826208118

Description: New. 0826208118 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau new book

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau

by H. Dwight Weaver

price: $56.34

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780826208118 ISBN: 0826208118

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau used book

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau

by H. Dwight Weaver

price: $56.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Missouri Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780826208118 ISBN: 0826208118

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Wilderness Underground new book

The Wilderness Underground

by H. Dwight Weaver

price: $59.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Missouri Press ISBN-13: 9780826208118 ISBN: 0826208118

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau new book

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau

by H. Dwight Weaver

price: $65.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Missouri Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780826208118 ISBN: 0826208118

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau used book

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau

by Weaver, H. Dwight, Et Al

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U Of MO Press., Columbia: Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780826208118 ISBN: 0826208118

Description: 0826208118. New in new DJ; 0826208118 oversize; blue boards; illustrations. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Riverrun Books & Prints, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau used book

The Wilderness Underground: Caves of the Ozark Plateau

by Weaver, Dwight, Et Al

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U Of MO Press., Columbia: Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780826208118 ISBN: 0826208118

Description: 0826208118. New in new DJ; 0826208118 oversize; blue boards; illustrations. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Riverrun Books & Prints, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Wilderness Underground new book

The Wilderness Underground

by H. Dwight Weaver

price: $64.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Missouri Press ISBN-13: 9780826208118 ISBN: 0826208118

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.