New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wilderness: The Lost Writings of Jim Morrison

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Wilderness: The Lost Writings of Jim Morrison

by Jim Morrison

About this title: For the first time in paperback, here are the poems, diary entries, drawings, and photographs of the dark angel of rock 'n' roll, Jim Morrison. Never before has anyone seen him this way--in detail and with no pulled punches.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Wilderness: the Lost Writings of Jim Morrison used book

Wilderness: the Lost Writings of Jim Morrison

by Morrison, Jim

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679726227 ISBN: 0679726225

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Wilderness: the Lost Writings of Jim Morrison, Volume 1 used book

Wilderness: the Lost Writings of Jim Morrison, Volume 1

by Jim Morrison

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679726227 ISBN: 0679726225

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wilderness: the Lost Writings of Jim Morrison, Volume 1 used book

Wilderness: the Lost Writings of Jim Morrison, Volume 1

by Jim Morrison

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679726227 ISBN: 0679726225

Description: Fair 1989. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wilderness: the Lost Writings of Jim Morrison used book

Wilderness: the Lost Writings of Jim Morrison

by Morrison, Jim

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679726227 ISBN: 0679726225

Description: Good + 4th printing of this paperback edition. Damp stain on the top edge of the last few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wilderness: the Lost Writings of Jim Morrison, Volume 1 used book

Wilderness: the Lost Writings of Jim Morrison, Volume 1

by Jim Morrison

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679726227 ISBN: 0679726225

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wilderness: the Lost Writings of Jim Morrison, Volume 1 used book

Wilderness: the Lost Writings of Jim Morrison, Volume 1

by Jim Morrison

price: $2.76

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679726227 ISBN: 0679726225

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Writings of Jim Morrison: Wilderness Volume 1 used book

The Lost Writings of Jim Morrison: Wilderness Volume 1

by Morrison, Jim

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780679726227 ISBN: 0679726225

Description: Fair. Moisture stain in gutter of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wilderness Volume 1 used book

Wilderness Volume 1

by Morrison, Jim

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: BOOK: PAPER Publisher: 0-679-72622-5; Vintage Books, USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679726227 ISBN: 0679726225

Description: VG+ 214 page softcover book of Jim's poems. Slight wear. First Vintage Books Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spin On This, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wilderness: the Lost Writings of Jim Morrison used book

Wilderness: the Lost Writings of Jim Morrison

by Morrison, Jim

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679726227 ISBN: 0679726225

Description: Good. 214 pages. Bent edge of cover, light wear and creasing; tight book, clean inside, good reading copy. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wilderness: the Lost Writings of Jim Morrison used book

Wilderness: the Lost Writings of Jim Morrison

by Morrison, Jim

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780679726227 ISBN: 0679726225

Description: Near Fine. A near fine copy of this softcover; minor wear to cover. no previous owner's marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ridge ave books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wilderness: The Lost Writings of Jim Morrison used book

Wilderness: The Lost Writings of Jim Morrison

by Morrison, Jim

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679726227 ISBN: 0679726225

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lost Writings of Jim Morrison Series, 1. Audience: General/trade. Cover has a few small dings, no creasing on spine. Very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abundance, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wilderness-the Lost Writings of...Volume I (Copy 2) used book

Wilderness-the Lost Writings of...Volume I (Copy 2)

by Morrison, Jim

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books/Random House Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679726227 ISBN: 0679726225

Description: Assume First PB Edition, number line ends in 2. Somewhat worn & rubbed with a crease across bottom front cover, corners bumped, a Good Condition Reading Copy, in wraps. "...the last testament of a writer of liberating ferocity and tenderness whose tremendous impact on an entire generation is still being felt. " read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Prosper Poorman, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wilderness used book

Wilderness

by Morrison, Jim

price: $4.20

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679726227 ISBN: 0679726225

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Volume 1. The Poems and diaries of a rock 'n' roll legend. B/w photos. 214 pp. with index of first lines. Keywords: FICTION Jim Morrison Music Cultural History Poetry Literature Lyrics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ageless Pages, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wilderness: the Lost Writings of Jim Morrison, Volume 1 used book

Wilderness: the Lost Writings of Jim Morrison, Volume 1

by Jim Morrison

price: $4.45

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679726227 ISBN: 0679726225

Description: Very Good. Rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wilderness: the Lost Writings of Jim Morrison (Lost Writings of Jim Morrison Ser., Vol. 1) used book

Wilderness: the Lost Writings of Jim Morrison (Lost Writings of Jim Morrison Ser., Vol. 1)

by Morrison, Jim

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679726227 ISBN: 0679726225

Description: Very Good. As issued No Jacket. Posthumous poems and diaries of Doors legend. Sticker residue front cover, spine lean, some dings and other light shopwear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wilderness: the Lost Writings of Jim Morrison, Volume 1 used book

Wilderness: the Lost Writings of Jim Morrison, Volume 1

by Jim Morrison

price: $4.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989-12-17 ISBN-13: 9780679726227 ISBN: 0679726225

Description: Great shape-wear to cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore at End of Universe, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wilderness: The Lost Writings of Jim Morrison used book

Wilderness: The Lost Writings of Jim Morrison

by Morrison, Jim

price: $5.00

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679726227 ISBN: 0679726225

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light general shelfwear/clean supple pages/a secure binding/a straight spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lost Writings of Jim Morrison Series, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BuddyLeeBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Writings of Jim Morrison used book

The Lost Writings of Jim Morrison

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Soft Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679726227 ISBN: 0679726225

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wilderness.....Volume 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wilderness: the Lost Writings of Jim Morrison, Volume 1

by Jim...

price: $5.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very good. Softback w/bright wraps and a little rub. NO spine creases. Tight/white/clean pages. One tip bend. Read once if at all! ***FREE upgrade from media to 1st class shipping to any US buyer! *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Lost Writings of Jim Morrison Wilderness Vol 1 used book

The Lost Writings of Jim Morrison Wilderness Vol 1

by Jim Morrison

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Nineth Printing Binding: Soft Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679726227 ISBN: 0679726225

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Wilderness: the Lost Writings of Jim Morrison, Volume 1

by Jim...

price: $5.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. Softback at far upper end of Good. Some rub/edgewear/tip bend to bright wraps. Tight/white/clean pages. Very decent used copy! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booklady Quality Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wilderness: the Lost Writings of Jim Morrison, Volume 1 used book

Wilderness: the Lost Writings of Jim Morrison, Volume 1

by Jim Morrison

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989-12-17 ISBN-13: 9780679726227 ISBN: 0679726225

Description: Good. Some writing inside front cover. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wilderness: The Lost Writings of Jim Morrison used book

Wilderness: The Lost Writings of Jim Morrison

by Morrison, Jim

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780679726227 ISBN: 0679726225

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good+, pages are clean; wraps have edge wear, are lightly soiled. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 214 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lost Writings of Jim Morrison Series, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wilderness: the Lost Writings of Jim Morrison, Volume 1 [Paperback] By Jim... used book

Wilderness: the Lost Writings of Jim Morrison, Volume 1 [Paperback] By Jim...

by Jim Morrison

price: $6.25

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1989-12-17 ISBN-13: 9780679726227 ISBN: 0679726225

Description: Like New. New/New; Excellent condition. Previous owners name on the inside cover; otherwise the book is like new. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition: