» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wilderness Peril

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Wilderness Peril

by Thomas J Dygard

About this title: Two teenage boys camping in the Minnesota woods encounter a desperate airplane hijacker attempting to escape with three-quarters of a million dollars.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Wilderness Peril

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688041465 ISBN: 0688041469

Description: Good in Good jacket. 165-W-Add. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness Peril used book

Wilderness Peril

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140347852 ISBN: 0140347852

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Peril

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688041465 ISBN: 0688041469

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness Peril: 2 used book

Wilderness Peril: 2

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140347852 ISBN: 0140347852

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Peril

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688041465 ISBN: 0688041469

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Peril

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Demco Media Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780606050487 ISBN: 0606050485

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Corners Damaged; Damaged Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness Peril used book

Wilderness Peril

by Dygard, Thomas J.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140347852 ISBN: 0140347852

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness Peril used book

Wilderness Peril

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140347852 ISBN: 0140347852

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness Peril used book

Wilderness Peril

by Dygard, Thomas J

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140347852 ISBN: 0140347852

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. pages clean, like new. cover shows some wear along top and bottom edge. Glued residue from price sticker on front. Spine is uncreased. PO name label on first page. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. When two teens take a canoe trip to the northern woods, they find stolen money and try to get to civilization before the thieves catch them. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books from RC and Dee, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Peril

by Dygard, Thomas J.

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Morrow/Avon, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688041465 ISBN: 0688041469

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0688041469. General wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Peril

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW & CO Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688041465 ISBN: 0688041469

Description: VERY GOOD. EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL MARKINGS. MAY SHOW MINIMAL WEAR TO EXTREMITIES. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Peril

by Dygard, Thomas J.

price: $8.90

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688041465 ISBN: 0688041469

Description: Very Good. 0688041469 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Peril

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $8.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688041465 ISBN: 0688041469

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0688041469 Ex-Library Minor wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness Peril used book

Wilderness Peril

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $16.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140347852 ISBN: 0140347852

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Peril

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $17.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780688041465 ISBN: 0688041469

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0-688-04146-9 Ex-Library normal library markings, pages clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K and L Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Peril

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $19.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: William Morrow & Company,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1985. ISBN-13: 9780688041465 ISBN: 0688041469

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 194 pages, yellow cloth. A near fine, clean, neat, hard cover first edition with light shelf wear but slight soiling to the top fore-edge; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a very good, lightly edge worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wilderness Peril used book

Wilderness Peril

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140347852 ISBN: 0140347852

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wilderness Peril

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688041465 ISBN: 0688041469

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wilderness Peril used book

Wilderness Peril

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140347852 ISBN: 0140347852

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wilderness Peril used book

Wilderness Peril

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140347852 ISBN: 0140347852

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wilderness Peril

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688041465 ISBN: 0688041469

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wilderness Peril

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688041465 ISBN: 0688041469

Description: Acceptable. Ex library with libary markings. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Wilderness Peril used book

Wilderness Peril

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $2.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1991-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780140347852 ISBN: 0140347852

Description: Very Good. Toning on page edge due to age. Otherwise clean and tight. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wilderness Peril used book

Wilderness Peril

by Dygard, Thomas J.

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bt Bound, Topeka, Kansas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780833575555 ISBN: 0833575554

Description: Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 0833575554. Paper over boards, tight spine, ex-library discard with usual markings, stickers and envelope, beautiful illustrated pictorial cover in "turtleback " type hardcovering, light shelf wear to edges and corners, other than library markings text is CLEAN and tight, pages nice and crisp, in light read condition, tanning due to age, pgs, ISBN inside cover-194+pgs.; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wilderness Peril used book

Wilderness Peril

by Thomas J. Dygard

price: $24.06

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1991-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780140347852 ISBN: 0140347852

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.