» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Wild season

by Allan W. Eckert

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

Wild Season

by Eckert, Allan W

price: $18.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 244 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Season

by Eckert, Allan M.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1969

Description: Fairly Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Season

by Eckert Allan W. ~Karalus Karl E.

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Season

by Eckert Allan W. ~Karalus Karl E.

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Season. Illus. By Karl E. Karalus

by Eckert, Allan W.

price: $2.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: HC Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: (1967)

Description: Small name sticker, else good to very good in dj rubbed on front panel & with a moisture stain on back panel. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Season

by Allan W. Eckert; Illustrator-Karl E. Karalus

price: $2.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Co Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9781399938426 ISBN: 1399938428

Description: Good. Dj has slight water damage, did not affect pages. Text clean, binding tight. Dj has surface wear, one small tear to top edge. Price stickers. Good copy. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild season.

by Eckert, Allan W.

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 154 p. illus. 19 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gg's Unique Boutique, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Season

by Eckert, Allan W.

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Karalus, Karl E. Very Good. No dust jacket. crease on spine, some light cover mottles. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Karalus, Karl E. 244 p. ; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Season

by Eckert Allan W.; Illustrator-Karalus Karl E.

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No DJ. Binding is firm. Text is clean. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Season

by Eckert, Allan

price: $3.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Acceptable. Creases to spine, some wear and darkening to cover with a small tear on front cover foreedge. Interior has initials on teaser page o/wise clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild season

by Eckert, Allan W.

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. a few minor stains on the outside front edge. 244 p. 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvatore Bonanno, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Season

by Allan W Eckert

price: $3.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER EDITION. Publisher: Little, Brown and Company. Copyright: 1967. NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Wild Season used book

Wild Season

by Eckert, Allan W

price: $3.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Book / Little, Brown and Company, Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780913428313 ISBN: 0913428310

Description: Karalus, Karl E. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ISBN for 1981 edition. Has some cover wear, very 2 very small tears on front cover, spine is tight, delivery confirmation. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p., Illustrations Here is an extraordinary chronicle of what happens to the animal wildlife in the perilous month of birth and rebirth at Oak Lake, Now, in the first burst of spring, life quickens with a new urgency. Life begins and life ends-without mercy-quickly, efficiently. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Season

by Eckert, Allan W.

price: $3.75

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, Toronto Date Published: 1967

Description: Karalus, Karl E. Very Good + in Good + jacket. Dust jacket has rub marks, scuffs and edge wear; a very nice copy of book. 244 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Season

by Eckert, Allan

price: $3.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown ISBN-13: 9781399938426 ISBN: 1399938428

Description: Good. 1399938428 wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Season

by Allan W Eckert

price: $3.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9781399938426 ISBN: 1399938428

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. DJ is VG. Ex-library copy with usual markings and attachments. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Season

by Allan M. Eckert

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1969-01-01

Description: Like New. This unique paperback book passes for new, has a bookstore stamp inside cover, no other markings, no wear. Give as new book gift. Passes easily for brand new. Mendopower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Season

by Eckert, Allan W.

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1967

Description: Karalus, Karl E. Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FO's signature on the second free endpaper. No other marks or writing. Slightly cocked and pages turning. Jacket rubbed and tattered around the edges. Stated first edition. The story of life at Oak Lake, near the Illinois-Wisconsin border. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Season

by Allan M. Eckert

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild season

by Eckert, Allan W.

price: $4.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Karl E. Karalus. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is clean and tight, Has slight stains on edge. Shows some shelf wear. 244 p. 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dondi's Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Wild Season used book

Wild Season

by Eckert, Allan M.

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Midwestern Lake Date Published: 1969

Description: Karalus, Karl E. Good. Tight spine with minimal creasing and wear. Illustrator: Karalus, Karl E. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 023289. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Season

by Eckert, Allan W.

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: B&W Illustrations. VG in Good DJ(faded spine, rubbed) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Season

by Eckert, Allan

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., Boston Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Jacket have some foxed, and edge of the pages have some foxed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Season

by Allan Eckert

price: $4.03

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1967-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781399938426 ISBN: 1399938428

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Back cover of DJ has tear up half bottom side of spine. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Season

by Eckert, Allan W.

price: $4.25

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., Boston. Toronto Date Published: 1967

Description: Karl E. Karalus. Good in Good- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 244pp. Stated First Edition. Green covs; corners & sp ends lightly bumped. Dj very rubbed; edges, corners, sp edges & ends worn w/small tears. Allan Eckert invites us to watch with him the month of May as it passes at Oak Lake. Through Eckert the unseen artist, what appears to be a quiet meadow, a still lake, a lazy spring day, becomes a world teeming with frantic activity, transfixed with violence and sudden, brutal death, charged ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doreen Hansen, MT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Wilderness Empire

Wilderness Empire

by Allan W Eckert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.60!

Twilight of Empire

Twilight of Empire

by Allan W Eckert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.42!

Savage Journey

Savage Journey

by Allan W Eckert

see all from $2.89!

new only from $21.81!

Crossbreed

Crossbreed

by Allan W Eckert

see all from $4.00!

new only from $15.27!

Gateway to Empire

Gateway to Empire

by Allan W Eckert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.96!

Court Martial of Daniel Boone

Court Martial of Daniel Boone

by Allan W Eckert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.95!