» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Wild flowers of the United States

by Harold William Rickett

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
used book

Wild Flowers of the United States. Part Two

by Rickett, Harold William, And Steere, William

price: $80.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Flowers of the United States

by Rickett, Harold William, And Steere, William

price: $80.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. 6 v. in 14 pts. illus., col. map (on lining papers) col. plates. 33 cm. "Publication of the New York Botanical Garden. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Flowers of the United States, Vol. 6: the Central Mountain and Plains

by Harold W. Rickett

price: $4.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Text Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070526433 ISBN: 0070526435

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Flowers of the United States. the Northeastern States. Vol. One. Part Two

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $17.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: blue cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Folio, ex-libr., plt 105 missing corner photo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Flowers of the United States. the Southeastern United States. Part One

by Rickett, Harold William. General Editor, William C. Steere

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: 230p, illustrations, index. 33cm. Green cloth over boards. An ex library copy with markings but in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Osborne Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Flowers of the United States. the Northeastern States. Vol. One. Part One

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: blue cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1966

Description: Good+ Folio, ex-libr. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Flowers of the United States. the Central Mountains and Plains. Vol. Six. Part Three

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: red cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070526433 ISBN: 0070526435

Description: Good+ Folio, ex-libr. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Flowers of the United States. the Southeastern States. Vol. Two. Part Two

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: brown cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: Good+ Folio, ex-libr. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Flowers of the United States. the Southeastern States. Vol. Two. Part One

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: brown cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: Good+ Folio, ex-libr. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Flowers of the United States. the Central Mountains and Plains. Vol. Six. Part Two

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: red cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070526433 ISBN: 0070526435

Description: Good+ Folio, ex-libr. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Flowers of the United States. the Northwestern States. Vol. Five. Part One

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: beige cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780070526402 ISBN: 0070526400

Description: Good+ Folio, ex-libr. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Flowers of the United States. the Northwestern States. Vol. Five. Part Two

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: beige cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780070526402 ISBN: 0070526400

Description: Good+ Folio, ex-libr. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Flowers of the United States. the Central Mountains and Plains. Vol. Six. Part One

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: red cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070526433 ISBN: 0070526435

Description: Good+ Folio, ex-libr. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Flowers of the United States. the Central Mountains and Plains. Vol. Six. Part Two

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: red cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780070526433 ISBN: 0070526435

Description: Good+ Folio, ex-libr. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Flowers of the United States: the Northeastern States, Volumes I, Parts One and Two

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $20.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 8vo. Cloth Hard Cover, 1966. The usual ex-library treatments are present. Volume I, parts one and two. Bound in green cloth with gilt lettering on side. Mild shelf wear. Corners and extremities are in good condition. Hinges and joints are sturdy. Textblock is strong. Pages are intact, and in good condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectible section at Better World Books. Join the more than 4 million customers who have supported global ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Flowers of the United States, Volume 5: the Northwestern States, Parts I & II [Two Large Volumes in Slipcase]

by Harold William Rickett

price: $22.67

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Folio. Hardcover, 1972. First Edition. Two volumes, oversized, bound in beige cloth and contained in a matching slip case. The slip case is rubbed at the corners. The textblocks are tight and square, and the pages are bright, clean and intact. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book purchases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Flowers of the United States: the Southwestern States. Vol. Four. Part Two

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: blue cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Good+ Folio, ex-libr. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Flowers of the United States. the Northwestern States. Vol. Five. Part One

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: beige cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780070526402 ISBN: 0070526400

Description: Good+ Folio, ex-libr. refr. Minimal external marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Flowers of the United States. the Northwestern States. Vol. Five. Part Two

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: beige cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780070526402 ISBN: 0070526400

Description: Good+ Folio, ex-libr. refr. Minimal external marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Flowers of the United States: the Southwestern States. Vol. Four. Part One

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: blue cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Good+ Folio, ex-libr. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Flowers of the United States, Volume One, Part One: the Northeastern States

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill, (1966), NY Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good. x, pp 230. This is a very good hardabck bound in green cloth that shows just a bit of wear at the extremities. Part one only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Mallory, ABAA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Flowers of the United States, Volume 1: the Northeastern States, Parts I & II [Two Large Volumes in Slipcase]

by Harold William Rickett

price: $25.18

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Folio. Hardcover, 1966. First Edition. Two volumes, oversized, bound in green cloth and contained in a matching slip case. The slip case is ripped along the edges and rubbed at the corners. The textblocks are tight and square, and the pages are bright, clean and intact. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book purchases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Flowers of the United States. Texas. Vol. Three. Part Two

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: brown cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Good+ Folio, ex-libr. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Flowers of the United States. Texas. Vol. Three. Part One

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: brown cloth Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Good+ Folio, ex-libr. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Flowers of the United States (Volume Five, Part Two Only of Two Parts, the Northwestern States)

by Rickett, Harold William (Edited By William C. Steere)

price: $31.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The New York Botanical Garden / McGraw Hill Book Company, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: VG. Large format hardcover with map endpapers whoing the area covered by this book, many color photos, illustrations. Content covers Washington and Oregon, West of the Cascade Range and California, and southward to the deserts. Although x-library, this is a bright clean and minimally marked copy; no underlining, ugly stamps or signs of mis-use (or even use! ). Beige buckram covers are clean and just has a spine sticker at the bottom of the spine, a small sticker on back and light soiling on ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.