Edition: 1st ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. 6 v. in 14 pts. illus., col. map (on lining papers) col. plates. 33 cm. "Publication of the New York Botanical Garden. " read more
Description: Good. 8vo. Cloth Hard Cover, 1966. The usual ex-library treatments are present. Volume I, parts one and two. Bound in green cloth with gilt lettering on side. Mild shelf wear. Corners and extremities are in good condition. Hinges and joints are sturdy. Textblock is strong. Pages are intact, and in good condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectible section at Better World Books. Join the more than 4 million customers who have supported global ... read more
Description: Good. Folio. Hardcover, 1972. First Edition. Two volumes, oversized, bound in beige cloth and contained in a matching slip case. The slip case is rubbed at the corners. The textblocks are tight and square, and the pages are bright, clean and intact. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book purchases. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw Hill, (1966), NY
Date Published: 1996
Description: Very Good. x, pp 230. This is a very good hardabck bound in green cloth that shows just a bit of wear at the extremities. Part one only. read more
Description: Good. Folio. Hardcover, 1966. First Edition. Two volumes, oversized, bound in green cloth and contained in a matching slip case. The slip case is ripped along the edges and rubbed at the corners. The textblocks are tight and square, and the pages are bright, clean and intact. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book purchases. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The New York Botanical Garden / McGraw Hill Book Company, NY
Date Published: 1973
Description: VG. Large format hardcover with map endpapers whoing the area covered by this book, many color photos, illustrations. Content covers Washington and Oregon, West of the Cascade Range and California, and southward to the deserts. Although x-library, this is a bright clean and minimally marked copy; no underlining, ugly stamps or signs of mis-use (or even use! ). Beige buckram covers are clean and just has a spine sticker at the bottom of the spine, a small sticker on back and light soiling on ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.