Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Offers new clues about the mysterious boy raised in a dungeon.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Wild Child: The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser
(25 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks)
by
Masson, Jeffrey Moussaief
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 1997-03-26
ISBN-13: 9780684830964
ISBN: 0684830965
Description: Very good condition. Book. read more
The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks)
by
Jeffrey Moussaief Masson
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780684830964
ISBN: 0684830965
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
The Wild Child: The Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser
by
Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff, PH.D. (Translated by), and Feuerbach, Paul Johann Anselm
list price: $18.95
our price: $16.42
you save: $2.53 (13%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684830964
ISBN: 0684830965
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Free Press Paperbacks. read more
The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks)
by
Jeffrey Moussaief Masson
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780684830964
ISBN: 0684830965
Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover and pages Used-Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Salvo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks)
by
Masson, Jeffrey Moussaief
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780684830964
ISBN: 0684830965
Description: Good. 0684830965 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks)
by
Jeffrey Moussaief Masson
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780684830964
ISBN: 0684830965
Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Elistics ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks)
by
Jeffrey Moussaief Masson
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684830964
ISBN: 0684830965
Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nettextstore ,
NE,
USA
Reliability:
Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser, By Feuerbach
by
Feuerbach, Paul Johann Anselm/ Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff/ Masson, J. Moussaieff
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780684830964
ISBN: 0684830965
Description: Good. Paperback. Used. Small Tear on Spine; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 13205081 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780684830964. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks)
by
Masson, Jeffrey Moussaief
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684830964
ISBN: 0684830965
Description: Very Good. Touchstone 1997 Light wear to cover, pos penned inside cover, spotting to 1st few pages o/w clean tight bright unmarked text. xiv+254 pages with index and bibliography. In Plastic. Product DescriptionKept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, Kaspar Hauser appeared in Nuremberg, Germany, in 1828 at age sixteen, barely able to walk or talk. When he was killed in 1833, his true identity and the motives for his unsolved murder became the subjects of intense speculation. This ... read more
The Wild Child the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser
by
Masson, Jeffrey Moussaief
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684830964
ISBN: 0684830965
Description: As New. 0684830965. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; Free Press Paperbacks; 0.6 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 272 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Wild Child
by
Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Free Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684830964
ISBN: 0684830965
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bed of Rozsas ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser
by
Feuerbach, Paul Johann Anselm/ Masson, J. Moussaieff
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER
ISBN-13: 9780684830964
ISBN: 0684830965
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks)
by
Jeffrey Moussaief Masson
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 1997-03-26
ISBN-13: 9780684830964
ISBN: 0684830965
Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks)
by
Jeffrey Moussaief Masson
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 1997-03-26
ISBN-13: 9780684830964
ISBN: 0684830965
Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser
by
Feuerbach, Paul Johann Anselm; Masson, J. Moussaieff; Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Free Press, New York, N. Y.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684830964
ISBN: 0684830965
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Faire ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser
by
Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684830964
ISBN: 0684830965
Description: Very Good. Light shelfwear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser
by
Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieffeff/ Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: S AND S
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684830964
ISBN: 0684830965
Description: F. read more
The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser
by
Masson, Jeffrey Moussaief
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780684830964
ISBN: 0684830965
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Wild Child
by
Masson
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780684830964
ISBN: 0684830965
Description: BRAND NEW. 0684830965. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks)
by
Masson, Jeffrey Mous
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780684830964
ISBN: 0684830965
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hau
by
Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff And Feuerbach
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: FREE PR
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684830964
ISBN: 0684830965
Description: New. Kept in a dungeon for his entire childhood, Kaspar Hauser appeared in Nuremberg, Germany, in 1828 at age sixteen, barely able to walk or talk. When he was killed in 1833, his true identity and the motives for his unsolved murder became the subjects o... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser
by
Masson, Jeffrey Moussaief
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684830964
ISBN: 0684830965
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser (Free Press Paperbacks)
by
Jeffrey Moussaief Masson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684830964
ISBN: 0684830965
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser
by
Feuerbach, Paul Johann Anselm; Masson, J. Moussaieff; Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780684830964
ISBN: 0684830965
Description: Fine. Clean uncreased near MINT condition. read more
The Wild Child: the Unsolved Mystery of Kaspar Hauser
by
Ritter Von Feuerbach, J. Moussaieff Masson
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684830964
ISBN: 0684830965
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
rating
4 out of 5
Jun 27, 2009
By Babis ,
Veroia, Greece
"This book is written by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson, not Feuerbach. It contains translated in English Feuerbach's "Kaspar Hauser" but most of the book is by Masson."
Customer rating:
3.5
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
3 out of 4
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.