New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Wild Child

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Wild Child

by Mary Jo Putney

About this title: Family duty and emotional upheaval get in the way of love in Mary Jo Putney's first Regency romance to appear in hardcover. When Kyle, the heir to the Wrexham family inheritance, must forfeit the courtship of his bride-to-be in order to accompany his dying mistress to her home in Spain, he asks his twin brother Dominic to take over his duties as a suitor. If penniless Dominic agrees, he will receive the deed to an estate, which will come in handy, as he is not entitled to inherit his own abode. Enter Lady Meriel Graham, the troubled, orphaned "wild child" who is currently living a reclusive ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Mary Jo Putney

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780449005842 ISBN: 0449005844

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 1st Print/Original Cover Art Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780449005842 ISBN: 0449005844

Description: GOOD. Fallen Angels series book 8/no spine creases/small crease on cover/shelf wear/no stamps etc... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345433152 ISBN: 0345433157

Description: Used-Very Good. A Very Nice copy +++++ almost like new! ! ! ! ! DJ shows minor wear. AN4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780449005842 ISBN: 0449005844

Description: Good. Mm ppbk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Mary Jo Putney

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000-07-05 ISBN-13: 9780449005842 ISBN: 0449005844

Description: Very Good. Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345433152 ISBN: 0345433157

Description: Very Good in MINT jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780449005842 ISBN: 0449005844

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st printing. Binding tight, pages clean w/o markings or creased corners. Creases to spine, but only mildest edge/corner wear to glossy cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. A. Bistue, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780449005842 ISBN: 0449005844

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. moderate creasing in spine-very light edge wear-owner stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wild Child, the used book

Wild Child, the

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780449005842 ISBN: 0449005844

Description: Very Good. ISBN 0-449-00584-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Putney Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: A Ballantine Book Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780449005842 ISBN: 0449005844

Description: Good. Crease onspine edge wear is slight tight spine tiny bumps on corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Youngsma, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Mary Jo Putney

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780449005842 ISBN: 0449005844

Description: Good Clean and tight pages and binding. Spine shows slight creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780449005842 ISBN: 0449005844

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780449005842 ISBN: 0449005844

Description: Very Good. 0449005844 Great condition paperback book, Clean pages, no writing in book, mild crease to spine, light edge rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780449005842 ISBN: 0449005844

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Mary Jo Putney

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345433152 ISBN: 0345433157

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-345-43315-7 Ex-Library Pocket page clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Putney Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000-07-05 ISBN-13: 9780449005842 ISBN: 0449005844

Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Mary Jo Putney

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000-07-05 ISBN-13: 9780449005842 ISBN: 0449005844

Description: Good. First printing. unmarked pages, spine creases, no cover creases, some edge wear on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: merrimon, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780449005842 ISBN: 0449005844

Description: Very Good. 0449005844 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has little ware, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Mary Jo Putney

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780449005842 ISBN: 0449005844

Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780449005842 ISBN: 0449005844

Description: Very Good. 0449005844 Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780449005842 ISBN: 0449005844

Description: Fine. 0449005844 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in great/likenew condition. Pages are moderately tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Paperback edition; first printing. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780449005842 ISBN: 0449005844

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780449005842 ISBN: 0449005844

Description: Very Good. Light Spinal creases, no stamps, reader marks inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wild Child used book

The Wild Child

by Putney, Mary Jo

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780449005842 ISBN: 0449005844

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. nt written on edge of page for mark down read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent