» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Wild Animals in Cross-Stitch

by Julie Hasler

About this title: A collection of animal designs from around the world, with 38 cross stitch charts, 20 colour photographs and keys to thread colours. They can be made up into pictures for framing, cushion covers, chair seats and so on. By the author of "Cats and Kittens in Cross Stitch".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Wild Animals in Cross-Stitch

by Hasler, Julie

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated; 111 p. 28 cm. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780304341733 ISBN: 0304341738

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Animals in Cross Stitch: Wildlife Designs From Around the World

by Julie S. Hasler

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780304341733 ISBN: 0304341738

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Animals in Cross Stitch: Wildlife Designs From Around the World

by Julie S. Hasler

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780304341719 ISBN: 0304341711

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket slightly damaged/creased. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Animals in Cross Stitch

by Julie S Hasler

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780304341719 ISBN: 0304341711

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Animals in Cross Stitch

by Hasler, Julie S.

price: $17.82

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780304341719 ISBN: 0304341711

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Animals in Cross Stitch

by Hasler Julie

price: $19.89

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CASSELL, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780304341719 ISBN: 0304341711

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 38 different designs, easy to follow charts. colour keys, large-scale colour illustrations. Clean copy without ownership inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim City Books, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Animals in Cross Stitch

by Hasler, Julie

price: $21.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780304341719 ISBN: 0304341711

Description: VG hardback in VG dust jacket. With charts & col. illus. Dust jacket spine faded, with slight wear at head. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Animals in Cross Stitch / Julie Hasler

by Hasler, Julie S.

price: $35.97

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Cassell; New York: Distributed in the U.S. by Sterling Pub. Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780304341719 ISBN: 0304341711

Description: Description: 111 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Cross-stitch--Patterns. Decoration and ornament--Animal forms. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 111. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Animals in Cross Stitch / Julie Hasler

by Hasler, Julie S.

price: $50.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Cassell; New York: Distributed in the U.S. by Sterling Pub. Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780304341719 ISBN: 0304341711

Description: Description: 111 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Cross-stitch--Patterns. Decoration and ornament--Animal forms. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Wild Animals in Cross Stitch

by Julie Hasler

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassette College Audio Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780304341733 ISBN: 0304341738

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wild Animals in Cross Stitch: Wildlife Designs From Around the World

by Hasler, Julie S.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 18/03/1993 ISBN-13: 9780304341719 ISBN: 0304341711

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wild Animals in Cross Stitch: Wildlife Designs From Around the World

by Hasler, Julie S.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 18/03/1993 ISBN-13: 9780304341719 ISBN: 0304341711

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wild Animals in Cross Stitch: Wildlife Designs From Around the World

by Hasler, Julie S.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 21/07/1994 ISBN-13: 9780304341733 ISBN: 0304341738

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wild Animals in Cross Stitch: Wildlife Designs From Around the World

by Hasler, Julie S.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 18/03/1993 ISBN-13: 9780304341719 ISBN: 0304341711

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wild Animals in Cross Stitch: Wildlife Designs From Around the World

by Hasler, Julie S.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 18/03/1993 ISBN-13: 9780304341719 ISBN: 0304341711

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wild Animals in Cross Stitch By Hasler, Julie

by Hasler, Julie

price: $3.75

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassette College Audio Date Published: 1994-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780304341733 ISBN: 0304341738

Description: Good. BIND: trade paperback. ED: library discard, 09/01/94. DJ: [not issued]. COVER: [good], mostly clean, some curl, some creasing, usual library id. SPINE: [good], mostly tight, some tilt possible. PAGES: [good], mostly clean, usual library id, first page torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wild Animals in Cross Stitch: Wildlife Designs From Around the World

price: $7.99

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780304341719 ISBN: 0304341711

Description: Good. Cassell hardcover 1993. A tight copy. Pages clean, text bright. Pencil price to ffep. Some dust jacket edge wear otherwise Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Toulouse Books, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Wild Animals in Cross Stitch

by Hasler, Julie S.

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780304341719 ISBN: 0304341711

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. tanned spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Wild Animals in Cross Stitch

by Julie Hasler

price: $14.82

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell-1993 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780304341719 ISBN: 0304341711

Description: First edition / first printing Very good / very good. Very good condition large hardback-no marks or inscriptions internally apart from some figures crossed through on the copyright page--very good dust jacket with light edge wear and creasing-very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fayre, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Wild Animals in Cross Stitch Wildlife Designs From Around the World

by Hasler, Julie S.

price: $16.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780304341719 ISBN: 0304341711

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0304341711. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder-General, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Wild Animals in Cross Stitch: Wildlife Designs From Around the World

by Julie Hasler

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CASSELL ILLUSTRATED Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780304341719 ISBN: 0304341711

Description: Published by Cassell Illustrated in 1993. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 96. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Wild Animals in Cross Stitch: Wildlife Designs From Around the World

by Julie S. Hasler

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CASSELL ILLUSTRATED Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780304341719 ISBN: 0304341711

Description: Published by Cassell Illustrated in 1993. Hardcover. Number of pages: 96. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8273691 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Wild Animals in Cross Stitch: Wildlife Designs From Around the World

by Julie Hasler

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CASSELL ILLUSTRATED Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780304341719 ISBN: 0304341711

Description: USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. SOME WEAR TO DUST JACKET. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Wild Animal in Cross Stitch

by Hasler, Julie

price: $18.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780304341719 ISBN: 0304341711

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0304341711 38 different designs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and Beans, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Wild Animals in Cross Stitch: Wildlife Designs From Around the World

price: $32.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780304341719 ISBN: 0304341711

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.