» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wig!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Lyrics by the rock band The B-52's are transformed into a picture book. A story/song that enthusiastically celebrates wig wearing.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Wig! used book

Wig!

by The B-52'S

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786800797 ISBN: 0786800798

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wig! used book

Wig!

by Hyperion Books For Children The B-52'S

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786800797 ISBN: 0786800798

Description: Levine, Laura. Near Fine/No Dj. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 0-7868-0079-8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Wig! used book

Wig!

price: $35.36

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Hyperion (Juv) Date published: 9/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780786820641 ISBN: 0786820640

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Wig! used book

Wig!

by B-52's, Nmusical Groupp, and B-52's, The

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786800797 ISBN: 0786800798

Description: Levine, Laura. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Ex-library book, book bent or warped, underlining/highlighting present, name/personal greeting inside cover, stained edges, yellowed pages, water damage, different cover, Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Wig! used book

Wig!

by The B-52'S

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date published: 1995-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780786800797 ISBN: 0786800798

Description: Good. Buy from the best: 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship today! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wig! used book

Wig!

by B-52's, Nmusical Groupp, and B-52's, The

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786800797 ISBN: 0786800798

Description: Levine, Laura. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wig! used book

Wig!

by B-52's, Nmusical Groupp, and B-52's, The

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786800797 ISBN: 0786800798

Description: Levine, Laura. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wig! used book

Wig!

by Levine, Laura_Illustrator

price: $3.74

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Hyperion Books Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786800797 ISBN: 0786800798

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Wig! used book

Wig!

by Hyperion Books For Children

price: $4.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786800797 ISBN: 0786800798

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Wig! used book

Wig!

price: $11.48

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786820641 ISBN: 0786820640

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Tape on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wig! used book

Wig!

price: $11.48

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786820641 ISBN: 0786820640

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Softcover. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wig used book

Wig

by B-52'S

price: $26.49

Ships from MI, USA

Publisher: Hyperion Books Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786800797 ISBN: 0786800798

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Wig! used book

Wig!

by B-52s

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition/ First Printing Binding: Illustrated Boards Publisher: Hyperion Books, New York Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786800797 ISBN: 0786800798

Description: Levine, Laura. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author Brightly illustrated boards, corners neat. Book body clean. Signed by Fred Sneider of the B-52s on the full title page. Illustrated in color throughout. Illustrated dustjacket display only minimal edgewear, price intact, brodart protected. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Counterpoint Records & Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Wig! new book

Wig!

by The B-52'S

price: $42.62

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786800797 ISBN: 0786800798

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Wig! used book

Wig!

by The B-52'S

price: $49.13

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786800797 ISBN: 0786800798

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wig! new book

Wig!

by The B-52'S

price: $91.86

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Book CH Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786800797 ISBN: 0786800798

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Wig

by B-52'S

price: $10.00

Ships from AR, USA

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Hyperion Books, N.y. Date published: 1986

Description: Laura Levine. Very Good in No jacket. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trolley Line Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Average

Wig! used book

Wig!

by B-52'S (The), Words By

price: $34.10

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Boards Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786800797 ISBN: 0786800798

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. 4to, pp. unnumbered, color throughout. Signed on title page by Levine and by B-52 members Kate Pierson and Keith Strickland. Light edgewear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Acequia Booksellers, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

Wig! used book

Wig!

by B-52'S, Words, Levine, Laura, Pictures

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Large Illus. Glazed Bds. W. dj. Publisher: Hyperion Books, New York Date published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786800797 ISBN: 0786800798

Description: 0786800798 Charming children's book by the B-52's with colorful drawings. Fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ira Joel Haber, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.