|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Shy, sweet-natured author Theresa Barlow has vowed never to marry. So she is most definitely "not" interested in Lord Ravendale, a handsome widower. That is, until scandal surrounds her--and he resolves to stand by her.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Widower's Folly
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Widower's Folly
by
Kihlstrom, April
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451203694
ISBN: 0451203690
Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Lightly Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Widower's Folly
by
Kihlstrom, April
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451203694
ISBN: 0451203690
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light crease on spine, light aging, stk #2162aa. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Signet Regency Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Kihlstrom, April
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2001-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780451203694
ISBN: 0451203690
Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance)
by
April Kihlstrom
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451203694
ISBN: 0451203690
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance)
by
April Kihlstrom
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451203694
ISBN: 0451203690
Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Widower's Folly
by
Kihlstrom, April
Ships from
AK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451203694
ISBN: 0451203690
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookshop,
AK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Widower's Folly
by
Kihlstrom, April
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Signet Book
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451203694
ISBN: 0451203690
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 2001 Signet paperback. NOT EX LIB! Bright, clean pages with light reading wear, gently creased spine, light edgewear. Nice! Glued binding. 224 p. Signet Regency Romance. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RNJBooksNStuff,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance)
by
April Kihlstrom
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451203694
ISBN: 0451203690
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Widower's Folly
by
Kihlstrom, April
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet/NAL, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451203694
ISBN: 0451203690
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance)
by
April Kihlstrom
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451203694
ISBN: 0451203690
Description: Ex-library. 2001. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more
|
|
The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance)
by
April Kihlstrom
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451203694
ISBN: 0451203690
Description: New. Same day shipping except holidays or weekends with quality service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Happy Endings,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Kihlstrom, April
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451203694
ISBN: 0451203690
Description: New. read more
|
|
The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance)
by
April Kihlstrom
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2001-07-01
ISBN-13: 9780451203694
ISBN: 0451203690
Description: New. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Kihlstrom, April
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 7/10/2001
ISBN-13: 9780451203694
ISBN: 0451203690
Description: New. 0451203690 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 67B. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Widower's Folly, the
by
Kihlstrom, April
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451203694
ISBN: 0451203690
Description: Fine. A cond. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lois Sims,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Widower's Folly
by
Kihlstrom, April
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New American Library
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451203694
ISBN: 0451203690
Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Regency Synopsis: 216 pages. William, Lord Rivendale, is at his wit's end. His young daughter has steadfastly refused to speak since she witnessed her mother's unfortun... read more
|
|
Widower's Folly
by
Kihlstrom, April
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780451203694
ISBN: 0451203690
Description: Fair. 6.8 in x 4.0 in x 0.8 in. Worn spine and cover. Markings. May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps. read more
|
|
The Widower's Folly
by
Kihlstrom, April
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: PB
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 07/01
ISBN-13: 9780451203694
ISBN: 0451203690
Description: Regency Romance, Spine intact, part of stamp inside, tight binding, condition A- read more
|
|
The Widower's Folly
by
Kihlstrom, April
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: PB
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: 07/01
ISBN-13: 9780451203694
ISBN: 0451203690
Description: Regency Romance-GOOD-some spine wear-small bend on lower front corner of cover #20-50. read more
|
|
Widower's Folly, the
by
Kihlstrom, April
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: c2001
ISBN-13: 9780451203694
ISBN: 0451203690
Description: Very good. Regency paperback. read more
|
|
The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451203694
ISBN: 0451203690
Description: Good. Usual xlibrary marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451203694
ISBN: 0451203690
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451203694
ISBN: 0451203690
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451203694
ISBN: 0451203690
Description: Good. Cocked & Light Creased Spine....May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance)
by
Kihlstrom, April
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Reader copy. Softcover book in Acceptable Condition, Former library book. read more
|
| | |