» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Widower's Folly

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Widower's Folly

by April Kihlstrom

About this title: Shy, sweet-natured author Theresa Barlow has vowed never to marry. So she is most definitely "not" interested in Lord Ravendale, a handsome widower. That is, until scandal surrounds her--and he resolves to stand by her.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Widower's Folly used book

The Widower's Folly

by Kihlstrom, April

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451203694 ISBN: 0451203690

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Lightly Bumped, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Widower's Folly used book

The Widower's Folly

by Kihlstrom, April

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451203694 ISBN: 0451203690

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light crease on spine, light aging, stk #2162aa. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Signet Regency Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance)

by Kihlstrom, April

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780451203694 ISBN: 0451203690

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance)

by April Kihlstrom

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451203694 ISBN: 0451203690

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance)

by April Kihlstrom

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451203694 ISBN: 0451203690

Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Widower's Folly used book

The Widower's Folly

by Kihlstrom, April

price: $1.99

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451203694 ISBN: 0451203690

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, AK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Widower's Folly used book

The Widower's Folly

by Kihlstrom, April

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451203694 ISBN: 0451203690

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 2001 Signet paperback. NOT EX LIB! Bright, clean pages with light reading wear, gently creased spine, light edgewear. Nice! Glued binding. 224 p. Signet Regency Romance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance)

by April Kihlstrom

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451203694 ISBN: 0451203690

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Widower's Folly used book

The Widower's Folly

by Kihlstrom, April

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet/NAL, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451203694 ISBN: 0451203690

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance)

by April Kihlstrom

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451203694 ISBN: 0451203690

Description: Ex-library. 2001. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance) new book

The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance)

by April Kihlstrom

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451203694 ISBN: 0451203690

Description: New. Same day shipping except holidays or weekends with quality service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance) new book

The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance)

by Kihlstrom, April

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451203694 ISBN: 0451203690

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance) new book

The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance)

by April Kihlstrom

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780451203694 ISBN: 0451203690

Description: New. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance) new book

The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance)

by Kihlstrom, April

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 7/10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780451203694 ISBN: 0451203690

Description: New. 0451203690 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 67B. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Widower's Folly, the used book

Widower's Folly, the

by Kihlstrom, April

price: $2.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451203694 ISBN: 0451203690

Description: Fine. A cond. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Widower's Folly used book

The Widower's Folly

by Kihlstrom, April

price: $2.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New American Library Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451203694 ISBN: 0451203690

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Regency Synopsis: 216 pages. William, Lord Rivendale, is at his wit's end. His young daughter has steadfastly refused to speak since she witnessed her mother's unfortun... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Widower's Folly used book

Widower's Folly

by Kihlstrom, April

price: $2.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780451203694 ISBN: 0451203690

Description: Fair. 6.8 in x 4.0 in x 0.8 in. Worn spine and cover. Markings. May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rising Fawn Treasures, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Widower's Folly used book

The Widower's Folly

by Kihlstrom, April

price: $2.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Signet Date Published: 07/01 ISBN-13: 9780451203694 ISBN: 0451203690

Description: Regency Romance, Spine intact, part of stamp inside, tight binding, condition A- read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Widower's Folly used book

The Widower's Folly

by Kihlstrom, April

price: $2.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Signet Date Published: 07/01 ISBN-13: 9780451203694 ISBN: 0451203690

Description: Regency Romance-GOOD-some spine wear-small bend on lower front corner of cover #20-50. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Widower's Folly, the used book

Widower's Folly, the

by Kihlstrom, April

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Date Published: c2001 ISBN-13: 9780451203694 ISBN: 0451203690

Description: Very good. Regency paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance)

price: $3.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451203694 ISBN: 0451203690

Description: Good. Usual xlibrary marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance)

price: $3.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451203694 ISBN: 0451203690

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance)

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451203694 ISBN: 0451203690

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance)

price: $4.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451203694 ISBN: 0451203690

Description: Good. Cocked & Light Creased Spine....May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Widower's Folly (Signet Regency Romance)

by Kihlstrom, April

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Reader copy. Softcover book in Acceptable Condition, Former library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?