|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Wicca for Life: The Way of the Craft-- From Birth to Summerland
by
Raymond Buckland
About this title: A complete guide for Wiccans and their families for every life stage. A how to for psychic abilities, personal powers and improving relationships. Illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Wicca for Life: The Way of the Craft-- From Birth to Summerland
(34 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Wicca for Life: the Way of the Craft-From Birth to Summerland
by
Buckland, Raymond
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Citadel
ISBN-13: 9780806522753
ISBN: 0806522755
Description: Good. 0806522755 May have moderate edge wear including a ripped dust jacket. Expedited shipping is available! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Outpost,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wicca for Life: the Way of the Craft-From Birth to Summerland
by
Buckland, Raymond
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Citadel
ISBN-13: 9780806522753
ISBN: 0806522755
Description: Fair. 0806522755 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Missing Dust Jacket--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wicca for Life: the Way of the Craft-From Birth to Summerland
by
Buckland, Raymond
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Citadel
Date Published: 9/1/2001
ISBN-13: 9780806522753
ISBN: 0806522755
Description: New. 0806522755 Thanks ZC17. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wicca for Life: The Way of the Craft--From Birth to Summerland
by
Buckland, Raymond
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780806522753
ISBN: 0806522755
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. very good shape; no marks or creases. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 342 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Judith Smith,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wicca for Life: the Way of the Craft--From Birth to Summerland
by
Buckland, Raymond
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Citadel Press, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780806522753
ISBN: 0806522755
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near-new condition. Green boards with gold spine/gilt lettering (clean and bright). NO remainder marks or price clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. 342 pages. Illustrated. NO writing, marks or tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ginny6 Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wicca for Life: the Way of the Craft--From Birth to Summerland
by
Buckland, Raymond
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780806522753
ISBN: 0806522755
Description: Citadel Press 9/1/2001. Used hardcover. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
|
Wicca for Life: the Way of the Craft--From Birth to Summerland
by
Buckland, Raymond
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Citadel Pr, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780806522753
ISBN: 0806522755
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Moderate shelf wear to dust jacket. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Nice, sturdy copy. A complete guide for Wiccans and their families for every life stage. A how to for psychic abilities, personal powers, and improving relationships. Illustrations. read more
|
|
Wicca for Life: the Way of the Craft-From Birth to Summerland
by
Buckland, Raymond
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Citadel Press/ Kensington Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780965419093
ISBN: 0965419096
Description: As New. No Jacket. Looks and feels unused, 1st edition softcover, no marks or blemishes, binding tight, spine perfect. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookshelfillers,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wicca for Life: the Way of the Craft-From Birth to Summerland
by
Raymond Buckland
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780806524559
ISBN: 0806524553
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wicca for Life: the Way of the Craft--From Birth to Summerland
by
Buckland, Raymond
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Citadel Pr
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780806522753
ISBN: 0806522755
Description: New in New jacket. 1st Ed. New & unread. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jaguar 10 Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wicca for Life: the Way of the Craft-From Birth to Summerland
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780806522753
ISBN: 0806522755
Description: Fine. Light shelf wear on edges. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on edge of pages. Protective packaging. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Sometime,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wicca for Life: the Way of the Craft-From Birth to Summerland
by
Raymond Buckland
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780806522753
ISBN: 0806522755
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wicca for Life: the Way of the Craft-From Birth to Summerland
by
Raymond Buckland
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780806524559
ISBN: 0806524553
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wicca for Life: The Way of the Craft-- From Birth to Summerland
by
Buckland, Raymond
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780806522753
ISBN: 0806522755
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 342 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Wicca for Life: the Way of the Craft-From Birth to Summerland
by
Raymond Buckland
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 2002-03
ISBN-13: 9780806522753
ISBN: 0806522755
Description: New. Brand new, never read, very clean. read more
|
|
Wicca for Life: the Way of the Craft--From Birth to Summerland
by
Buckland, Raymond
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Citadel
ISBN-13: 9780806524559
ISBN: 0806524553
Description: New. 0806524553 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Wicca for Life: The Way of the Craft - From Birth to Summerland
by
Buckland, Raymond
list price: $18.95
our price: $17.06
you save: $1.89 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780806524559
ISBN: 0806524553
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 342 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Wicca for Life: the Way of the Craft--From Birth to Summerland
Ships from
WV,
USA
Binding: Paperback...
ISBN-13: 9780806524559
ISBN: 0806524553
Description: New. New unread softcover book--from our store shelf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wildflowers,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wicca for Life
by
Buckland, Raymond
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Citadel Press, 2001.
Description: Near fine+ in like jacket. 1st edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B. Pines,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wicca for Life: The Way of the Craft - From Birth to Summerland
by
Buckland, Raymond
Ships from
NETHERLANDS
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780806524559
ISBN: 0806524553
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 342 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Wicca for Life: The Way of the Craft - From Birth to Summerland
by
Buckland, Raymond
Ships from
NETHERLANDS
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780806524559
ISBN: 0806524553
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 342 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Wicca for Life: the Way of the Craft-From Birth to Summerland
by
Raymond Buckland
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Citadel
Date Published: 2001-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780806522753
ISBN: 0806522755
Description: New. read more
|
|
Wicca for Life: the Way of the Craft-From Birth to Summerland
by
Raymond Buckland
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780806522753
ISBN: 0806522755
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wicca for Life: The Way of the Craft--From Birth to Summerland
by
Buckland, Raymond
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780806522753
ISBN: 0806522755
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jinxy Media,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Wicca for Life: the Way of the Craft--From Birth to Summerland
by
Buckland, Raymond
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Pu | | | |