Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A guide to overcoming griefs and disappointments, by the bestselling author of "Anatomy of the Spirit."
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Why people don't heal and how they can
(269 available copies)
| Page 1 of 11 |
|
|
Why People Don't Heal and How They Can
by
Myss, Caroline, Ph. D
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 01/1997
ISBN-13: 9780609802243
ISBN: 0609802240
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more
|
|
Why People Don't Heal and How They Can
by
Caroline Myss
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780609802243
ISBN: 0609802240
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Why People Don't Heal and How They Can
by
Myss, Caroline
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
ISBN-13: 9780609600900
ISBN: 0609600907
Description: Very Good. 0609600907 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Why People Don't Heal and How They Can
by
Myss, Caroline
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
ISBN-13: 9780609600900
ISBN: 0609600907
Description: Fair. 0609600907 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more
|
|
Why People Don't Heal and How They Can
by
Caroline Myss
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609600900
ISBN: 0609600907
Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Why People Don't Heal and How They Can
by
Caroline Myss
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609600900
ISBN: 0609600907
Description: 1997. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Why People Don't Heal and How They Can
by
Caroline Myss
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1997-10-21
ISBN-13: 9780609600900
ISBN: 0609600907
Description: Good. A touch of yellow highlight and a little underline, clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape. read more
|
|
Why People Don't Heal and How They Can
by
Caroline Myss
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609600900
ISBN: 0609600907
Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Why People Don't Heal and How They Can
by
Myss, Caroline M.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780553507126
ISBN: 0553507125
Description: Good. 0553507125. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why People Don't Heal and How They Can
by
Myss, Caroline, Ph.D.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780609600900
ISBN: 0609600907
Description: Good in good dust jacket. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. (W2) Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 263 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Warner Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why People Don't Heal and How They Can
by
Caroline Myss
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609600900
ISBN: 0609600907
Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Why People Don't Heal and How They Can
by
Caroline Myss
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Sounds True
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781564555861
ISBN: 1564555860
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why People Don't Heal and How They Can
by
Caroline Myss
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780609802243
ISBN: 0609802240
Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
Why People Don't Heal and How They Can
by
Myss, Caroline
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780609802243
ISBN: 0609802240
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0609802240 book is in good used condition, softcover, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why People Don't Heal and How They Can
by
Myss, Caroline
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
ISBN-13: 9780609802243
ISBN: 0609802240
Description: Good. 0609802240 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why People Don't Heal and How They Can
by
Myss, Caroline
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780609600900
ISBN: 0609600907
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Myss blends her work on energy medicine with insights into the development of human consciousness and spirituality in history. Dust jacket has moderate wear with some bumping along the edges. Book covers are very good and interior pages are clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
York Emporium,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why People Don't Heal and How They Can
by
Caroline Myss
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1997-10-21
ISBN-13: 9780609600900
ISBN: 0609600907
Description: Like New. First Edition, bright glossy DJ, small tear at top of back panel, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why People Don't Heal and How They Can
by
Myss, Caroline, Ph.D.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Harmony
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780609600900
ISBN: 0609600907
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 263 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Heron Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why People Don't Heal and How They Can
by
Myss, Caroline, Ph.D.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780609802243
ISBN: 0609802240
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why People Don't Heal and How They Can
by
Myss, Caroline, Ph.D.
Binding: Audiobook cassette
Publisher: Sounds True
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781564555861
ISBN: 1564555860
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 2 cassettes. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Heron Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why People Don't Heal and How They Can
by
Myss, Caroline
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609600900
ISBN: 0609600907
Description: Very good. Hardcover with very light wear to dust jacket--Book like new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wildflowers,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why People Don't Heal and How They Can
by
Myss, Caroline
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony
ISBN-13: 9780609600900
ISBN: 0609600907
Description: Good. 0609600907 This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why People Don't Heal and How They Can
by
Myss, Caroline M.; Myss, Caroline
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harmony Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780609600900
ISBN: 0609600907
Description: Good. A NICE hard covered edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the dust jacket cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition. read more
|
|
Why People Don't Heal and How They Can
by
Caroline Myss
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1998-09
ISBN-13: 9780609802243
ISBN: 0609802240
Description: Very Good. Used, very good with no writing or marks in text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KeVaBooks, LLC,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why People Don't Heal and How They Can
by
Myss, Caroline, Ph.D.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780609802243
ISBN: 0609802240
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7216358&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|