|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: For their controversial book on the differences between the way men and women think and communicate, the authors spent three years collating the findings of new research on the brain, investigating evolutionary biology, analyzing psychologists, studying social changes, and annoying the locals. The result is a shocking, illuminating and hilarious look at where the battle line is drawn between the sexes, why it was drawn and how to cross it.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Why Men Don't Listen & Women Can't Read Maps: How We're Different and What to Do about It
(59 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen & Women Can't Read Maps: How We'Re Different and What to Do About It
by
Barbara Pease / Allan Pease
Edition: ba69
Binding: H Hardcover With Dust Jacket
ISBN-13: 9781566491563
ISBN: 1566491568
Description: Fair in J Fair jacket. Hardcover With Dust Jacket, exlib copy, Condition: Fair (book) /Fair (jacket). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Monarch Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps: How We'Re Different and What to Do About It
by
Pease, Allan; Pease, Barbara
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780767907637
ISBN: 0767907639
Description: Very Good. 0767907639 Light general wear, but a nice, clean, tight copy. Please compare our ratings and shop with confidence. Member, Antiquarian Book Dealers Association of South Carolina.. read more
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps: How We'Re Different and What to Do About It
by
Pease, Allan; Pease, Barbara
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780767907637
ISBN: 0767907639
Description: Good. 0767907639 Not a used copy but book has waves throughout. Some surface and edge wear. Top corner of book is bumped and creased throughout. Inside text clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979* s/BN-W5-90. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen & Women Can't Read Maps: How We'Re Different and What to Do About It
by
Barbara Pease / Allan Pease
Edition: ba69
Binding: H Hardcover With Dust Jacket
ISBN-13: 9781566491563
ISBN: 1566491568
Description: Good in J Good jacket. Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Good (book) /Good (jacket), Ex-library Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Monarch Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps: How We'Re Different and What to Do About It
by
Pease, Allan; Pease, Barbara
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780767907637
ISBN: 0767907639
Description: Very Good. 0767907639 Paperback in excellent condition. Fast and reliable seller. read more
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps: How We'Re Different and What to Do About It
by
Pease, Allan; Pease, Barbara
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780767907637
ISBN: 0767907639
Description: Fine. 0767907639 Fine. First edition. read more
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps: How We'Re Different and What to Do About It
by
Pease, Allan; Pease, Barbara
Edition: Eighth Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780767907637
ISBN: 0767907639
Description: Good-Some Water Damage. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen & Women Can't Read Maps: How We'Re Different and What to Do About It
by
Barbara Pease, Allan Pease
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Welcome Rain
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781566491563
ISBN: 1566491568
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Dustprints to page edges. Creases along edges of jacket. Scuffing & blemishes to jacket. Bumps to spine bottom & bottom corners of covers. Rubbing along edges of covers. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps: How We're Different and What to Do about It
by
Pease, Barbara, and Barbara, and Pease, Allan
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780767907637
ISBN: 0767907639
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps: How We'Re Different and What to Do About It
by
Allan Pease~Barbara Pease
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadway
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780767907637
ISBN: 0767907639
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps: How We're Different and What to Do about It
by
Pease, Barbara, and Barbara, and Pease, Allan
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780767907637
ISBN: 0767907639
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps: How We'Re Different and What to Do About It
by
Pease, Allan; Pease, Barbara
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780767907637
ISBN: 0767907639
Description: New. 0767907639 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps: How We'Re Different and What to Do About It
by
Pease, Allan; Pease, Barbara
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780767907637
ISBN: 0767907639
Description: New. 0767907639 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps: How We'Re Different and What to Do About It
by
Pease, Allan; Pease, Barbara
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Broadway
ISBN-13: 9780767907637
ISBN: 0767907639
Description: New. 0767907639 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps: How We're Different and What to Do about It
by
Pease, Barbara, and Barbara, and Pease, Allan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780767907637
ISBN: 0767907639
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen & Women Can't Read Maps-How We'Re Different and What to Do About It
by
Allan and Barbara
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pease Training International, Sydney Australia
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780646349176
ISBN: 0646349171
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Book is in very good condition. Front cover is slightly bent. Previous owner signature on first page. read more
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen & Women Can't Read Maps: How We'Re Different and What to...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781566491563
ISBN: 1566491568
Description: New. NO JUNK book and dj brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in jiffy envelope. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bostonrrrs,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen & Women Can't Read Maps: How We're Different and What to Do about It
by
Pease, Barbara, and Pease, Allan
Edition: WELCOME RAIN ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Welcome Rain Publishers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781566491563
ISBN: 1566491568
Description: New in fine dust jacket. New, no ugly remainder mark, light scuffing to edges/corners of dust jacket. Pages are clean, crisp and tight. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 254 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookzeverywhere,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Mapshow We'Re Different and What to Do About It
by
Allan Pease
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Broadway Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780767907637
ISBN: 0767907639
Description: New Paperback, 272 pages. Broadway Books (2001) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps: How We'Re Different and What to Do About It
by
Pease, Allan
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Publisher: Orion Publishing Co, UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780752857596
ISBN: 0752857592
Description: BRAND NEW CD-AUDIO. 126 X 142mm. Understand why men never listen, why women can't read maps and why learning each others secrets means you may never have to say sorry again. read more
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen & Women Can't Read Maps: How We'Re Different and What to Do About It
by
Barbara Pease, Allan Pease
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Welcome Rain
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781566491563
ISBN: 1566491568
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen & Women Can't Read Maps: How We'Re Different and What to Do About It
by
Barbara Pease, Allan Pease
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781566491563
ISBN: 1566491568
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen & Women Can't Read Maps: How We'Re Different and What to Do About It
by
Barbara Pease; Allan Pease
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Welcome Rain
Date Published: 2000-06
ISBN-13: 9781566491563
ISBN: 1566491568
Description: Normal reading wear. Ex library normal markings. Light use. read more
|
| | |