New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Why men don't listen & women can't read maps

by Barbara Pease, Allan Pease

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps

by Allan Pease Barbara Pease Trevor Dolby

price: $2.19

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Pub Co Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752846194 ISBN: 0752846191

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps

by Barbara Pease

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780752846194 ISBN: 0752846191

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps

by Allan Pease Barbara Pease Trevor Dolby

price: $4.93

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Pub Co Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752846194 ISBN: 0752846191

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps

by Pease, Allan

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pease International Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780957810884 ISBN: 0957810881

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps

by Pease, Allan

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Compact Disc Publisher: Pease International Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781920816117 ISBN: 1920816119

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps

by Pease, Allan; Pease, Barbara

price: $8.33

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Manjul Publishing House Pvt Ltd ISBN-13: 9788186775080 ISBN: 8186775080

Description: Good. 8186775080 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps

by Allan Pease; Barbara Pease

price: $9.03

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Manjul Publishing House Pvt Ltd Date Published: 2006-04-15 ISBN-13: 9788186775080 ISBN: 8186775080

Description: Good. Cover art different but ISBN same. Lower corner of front cover creased. Edge of book has some light smudging. Otherwise in great shape. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps

by Allan Pease; Barbara Pease

price: $10.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Manjul Publishing House Pvt Ltd Date Published: 2006-04-15 ISBN-13: 9788186775080 ISBN: 8186775080

Description: Good. Clean pages. Cover has moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula FOL, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps: How We'Re Different and What to Do About It

by Pease, Allan; Pease, Barbara

price: $15.61

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orion Publishing Co, London, UK Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752846194 ISBN: 0752846191

Description: Very Good ++/Near Fine. 7 3/4 " Tall. xx + 300 pages, cartoon illustrations, references. Light marks to page-edges, slight wear to covers' corners o/w a very clean, very tidy copy. TWO COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps: How We'Re Different and What to Do About It

by Pease, Allan; Pease, Barbara

price: $16.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Revised and Updated Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Orion, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780752846194 ISBN: 0752846191

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Practical, humorous and easy-to-read book that will help you discover the truth about men and women-and teach you what to do about it. 300 pages including references. Unread copy which shows signs of light shelfwear. Next post dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

Why Men Don't Listen And Women Can't Read Maps (CD) [Audiobook] [CD] (Audio CD)

by Pease, Barbara, [Author Reader] and Pease, Allan Author Reader]

price: $19.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Orion, London Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780752857596 ISBN: 0752857592

Description: Fine. Case. printed inserts, and CDs in very good condition. Cased two Audio CD Audiobook. 2hours 40 minutes listening time. A sometimes shocking, always illuminating, frequently hilarious look at where the battle line is drawn between the sexes, why it was drawn and how to cross it. Revealed: Why men really can't do more than one thing at a time. Why women make such a mess of parallel parking. Why men should never lie to women. Why women despair about men's silences. Why men want sex, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: B J Campbell, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps

by Pease, Allan & Barbara

price: $20.15

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pease International, Australia Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780957810884 ISBN: 0957810881

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 300 pages in very good condition. Cover has minor wear on corners and some tiny marks. Many B&W illustrations, diagrams and amusing cartoons. A practical, humourous and easy-to-read book that will help you discover the truth about men and women-and teach you what to do about it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Facts and Fiction Bookshop, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps: How We'Re Different and What to Do About It

by Allan Pease, Barbara Pease

price: $32.66

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orion Publishing Co, UK ISBN-13: 9780752846194 ISBN: 0752846191

Description: New. Spotlighting the differences in the way men and women think, the authors of this book travelled the world investigating evolutionary biology, analyzing psychologists research, studying social change and annoying the locals, all to gain a closer insight into the battle of the sexes. ISBN10: 0752846191. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps

by Pease, Barbara And Allan

price: $47.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780646349176 ISBN: 0646349171

Description: 1999. Pease Training. Softback. Book-VG+. 9x6. 295pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps: How We'Re Different and What to Do About It: How We'Re Different and What to Do About It

by Allan Pease, Barbara Pease

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752846194 ISBN: 0752846191

Description: Very Good. May have some light reading wear, but a very clean, lightly used copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps

by Allan Pease, Barbara Pease

price: $2.15

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780752846194 ISBN: 0752846191

Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps

by Pease, Allan

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Compact Disc Publisher: Pease International Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781920816117 ISBN: 1920816119

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps

by Pease, Allan

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pease International Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780957810884 ISBN: 0957810881

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Why Men Don't Listen & Women C

by Pease & Pease

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780752846194 ISBN: 0752846191

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780752846194 TRADE SIZE [PEASE & PEASE] {REVISED & UPDATED} WHY MEN DON'T LISTEN & WOMEN C. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps

by Pease, Allan; Pease, Barbara

price: $7.55

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Manjul Publishing House Pvt Ltd ISBN-13: 9788186775080 ISBN: 8186775080

Description: Good. 8186775080 lightly bumped edge, tight binding, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abundant Life Enterprises, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps

by Allan Pease

price: $10.36

Ships from AB, CANADA

ISBN-13: 9780957810884 ISBN: 0957810881

Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps

by Pease, Barbara

price: $11.39

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Publishing Co Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780752846194 ISBN: 0752846191

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps: How We'Re Different and What to Do About It: How We'Re Different and What to Do About It

by Allan Pease, Barbara Pease

price: $12.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752846194 ISBN: 0752846191

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps

by Allan Pease; Barbara Pease

price: $12.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780752846194 ISBN: 0752846191

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps

by Allan Pease, Barbara Pease

price: $16.90

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion P Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780752846194 ISBN: 0752846191

Description: New. Brand New Book. Shrink wrapped and dispatched from NY within 3 to 5 days. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.