|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Why men don't listen & women can't read maps
(45 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps
by
Allan Pease Barbara Pease Trevor Dolby
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion Pub Co
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780752846194
ISBN: 0752846191
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps
by
Barbara Pease
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd )
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780752846194
ISBN: 0752846191
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps
by
Allan Pease Barbara Pease Trevor Dolby
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion Pub Co
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780752846194
ISBN: 0752846191
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps
by
Pease, Allan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pease International
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780957810884
ISBN: 0957810881
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps
by
Pease, Allan
Binding: Compact Disc
Publisher: Pease International
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781920816117
ISBN: 1920816119
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps
by
Pease, Allan; Pease, Barbara
Publisher: Manjul Publishing House Pvt Ltd
ISBN-13: 9788186775080
ISBN: 8186775080
Description: Good. 8186775080 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps
by
Allan Pease; Barbara Pease
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Manjul Publishing House Pvt Ltd
Date Published: 2006-04-15
ISBN-13: 9788186775080
ISBN: 8186775080
Description: Good. Cover art different but ISBN same. Lower corner of front cover creased. Edge of book has some light smudging. Otherwise in great shape. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DogServant,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps
by
Allan Pease; Barbara Pease
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Manjul Publishing House Pvt Ltd
Date Published: 2006-04-15
ISBN-13: 9788186775080
ISBN: 8186775080
Description: Good. Clean pages. Cover has moderate wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peninsula FOL,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps: How We'Re Different and What to Do About It
by
Pease, Allan; Pease, Barbara
Ships from
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Orion Publishing Co, London, UK
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780752846194
ISBN: 0752846191
Description: Very Good ++/Near Fine. 7 3/4 " Tall. xx + 300 pages, cartoon illustrations, references. Light marks to page-edges, slight wear to covers' corners o/w a very clean, very tidy copy. TWO COPIES AVAILABLE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Zaluckyj,
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps: How We'Re Different and What to Do About It
by
Pease, Allan; Pease, Barbara
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Revised and Updated Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Orion, London
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780752846194
ISBN: 0752846191
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Practical, humorous and easy-to-read book that will help you discover the truth about men and women-and teach you what to do about it. 300 pages including references. Unread copy which shows signs of light shelfwear. Next post dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
YesterYear Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen And Women Can't Read Maps (CD) [Audiobook] [CD] (Audio CD)
by
Pease, Barbara, [Author Reader] and Pease, Allan Author Reader]
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Orion, London
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780752857596
ISBN: 0752857592
Description: Fine. Case. printed inserts, and CDs in very good condition. Cased two Audio CD Audiobook. 2hours 40 minutes listening time. A sometimes shocking, always illuminating, frequently hilarious look at where the battle line is drawn between the sexes, why it was drawn and how to cross it. Revealed: Why men really can't do more than one thing at a time. Why women make such a mess of parallel parking. Why men should never lie to women. Why women despair about men's silences. Why men want sex, and ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B J Campbell,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps
by
Pease, Allan & Barbara
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pease International, Australia
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780957810884
ISBN: 0957810881
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 300 pages in very good condition. Cover has minor wear on corners and some tiny marks. Many B&W illustrations, diagrams and amusing cartoons. A practical, humourous and easy-to-read book that will help you discover the truth about men and women-and teach you what to do about it. read more
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps: How We'Re Different and What to Do About It
by
Allan Pease, Barbara Pease
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Orion Publishing Co, UK
ISBN-13: 9780752846194
ISBN: 0752846191
Description: New. Spotlighting the differences in the way men and women think, the authors of this book travelled the world investigating evolutionary biology, analyzing psychologists research, studying social change and annoying the locals, all to gain a closer insight into the battle of the sexes. ISBN10: 0752846191. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps
by
Pease, Barbara And Allan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780646349176
ISBN: 0646349171
Description: 1999. Pease Training. Softback. Book-VG+. 9x6. 295pp. read more
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps: How We'Re Different and What to Do About It: How We'Re Different and What to Do About It
by
Allan Pease, Barbara Pease
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780752846194
ISBN: 0752846191
Description: Very Good. May have some light reading wear, but a very clean, lightly used copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps
by
Allan Pease, Barbara Pease
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780752846194
ISBN: 0752846191
Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Deliver takes 7-14 days ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps
by
Pease, Allan
Binding: Compact Disc
Publisher: Pease International
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781920816117
ISBN: 1920816119
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps
by
Pease, Allan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pease International
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780957810884
ISBN: 0957810881
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen & Women C
by
Pease & Pease
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780752846194
ISBN: 0752846191
Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780752846194 TRADE SIZE [PEASE & PEASE] {REVISED & UPDATED} WHY MEN DON'T LISTEN & WOMEN C. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Booked Up,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps
by
Pease, Allan; Pease, Barbara
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Manjul Publishing House Pvt Ltd
ISBN-13: 9788186775080
ISBN: 8186775080
Description: Good. 8186775080 lightly bumped edge, tight binding, clean pages. read more
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps
by
Allan Pease
ISBN-13: 9780957810884
ISBN: 0957810881
Description: Very Good. Used-Very Good Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill_Alberta,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps
by
Pease, Barbara
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion Publishing Co
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780752846194
ISBN: 0752846191
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps: How We'Re Different and What to Do About It: How We'Re Different and What to Do About It
by
Allan Pease, Barbara Pease
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780752846194
ISBN: 0752846191
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps
by
Allan Pease; Barbara Pease
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780752846194
ISBN: 0752846191
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps
by
Allan Pease, Barbara Pease
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orion (an Imprint of The Orion P
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780752846194
ISBN: 0752846191
Description: New. Brand New Book. Shrink wrapped and dispatched from NY within 3 to 5 days. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OB1S,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7216009&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|