» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

101 Uses for a Dead Cat

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

101 Uses for a Dead Cat

by Simon Bond

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
101 Uses for a Dead Cat used book

101 Uses for a Dead Cat

by Bond, Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517545164 ISBN: 0517545160

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

101 Uses for a Dead Cat used book

101 Uses for a Dead Cat

by Bond, Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517545164 ISBN: 0517545160

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

101 Uses for a Dead Cat used book

101 Uses for a Dead Cat

by Bond, Simon

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517545164 ISBN: 0517545160

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #921j9. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Uses for a Dead Cat used book

101 Uses for a Dead Cat

by Simon Bond

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517545164 ISBN: 0517545160

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Uses for a Dead Cat used book

101 Uses for a Dead Cat

by Simon Bond

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1988-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780517545164 ISBN: 0517545160

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Uses for a Dead Cat used book

101 Uses for a Dead Cat

by Simon Bond

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780517545164 ISBN: 0517545160

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Uses for a Dead Cat used book

101 Uses for a Dead Cat

by Simon Bond

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780517545164 ISBN: 0517545160

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Uses for a Dead Cat used book

101 Uses for a Dead Cat

by Simon Bond

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780517545164 ISBN: 0517545160

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Uses for a Dead Cat new book

101 Uses for a Dead Cat

by Simon Bond

price: $3.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517545164 ISBN: 0517545160

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Uses for a Dead Cat used book

101 Uses for a Dead Cat

by Bond, Simon

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 26th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter/Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545164 ISBN: 0517545160

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 32mo-over 4"-5" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Uses for a Dead Cat used book

101 Uses for a Dead Cat

by Bond, Simon (Concept And Illustrations By).

price: $4.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Clarkson N Potter, Inc. Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517545164 ISBN: 0517545160

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Small chip, top front center. Clean inside, unmarked. 96 p. Pen&Ink Sketches. 6.75x5in. Uses Index. If your head ever goes there, like at 2 a.m., here are some options. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Uses for a Dead Cat used book

101 Uses for a Dead Cat

by Bond, Simon

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517545164 ISBN: 0517545160

Description: Fair. 0517545160 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Uses for a Dead Cat used book

101 Uses for a Dead Cat

by Bond, Simon

price: $4.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Clarkson Potter/Publishers, 1988 Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517545164 ISBN: 0517545160

Description: Used: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Uses for a Dead Cat used book

101 Uses for a Dead Cat

by Bond, Simon

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Noted First Edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter, Inc, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545164 ISBN: 0517545160

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows age & edge wear with a crease on the upper front right corner. The interior is clean with no rips, tears, bends, folds writing or stains. Binding could be tighter but there are no missing or loose pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: T Eastman, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Uses for a Dead Cat used book

101 Uses for a Dead Cat

by Bond, Simon

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545164 ISBN: 0517545160

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. Book is 5 inches tall by 7 inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Uses for a Dead Cat used book

101 Uses for a Dead Cat

by Bond, Simon

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545164 ISBN: 0517545160

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little if any use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Uses for a Dead Cat new book

101 Uses for a Dead Cat

by Simon Bond

price: $5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 02 November, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517545164 ISBN: 0517545160

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Uses for a Dead Cat used book

101 Uses for a Dead Cat

by Bond, Simon

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517545164 ISBN: 0517545160

Description: Good. Shows signs of shelf wear; Binding is loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

101 Uses for a Dead Cat new book

101 Uses for a Dead Cat

by Simon Bond

price: $6.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517545164 ISBN: 0517545160

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Uses for a Dead Cat new book

101 Uses for a Dead Cat

by Bond, Simon

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517545164 ISBN: 0517545160

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

101 Uses for a Dead Cat used book

101 Uses for a Dead Cat

by Bond, Simon

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-Fifth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780517545164 ISBN: 0517545160

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0517545160. Oblong softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, pgs clean/white, nbrs on last pg; 32mo 4"-5" tall; 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Uses for a Dead Cat used book

101 Uses for a Dead Cat

by Bond, Simon

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 50th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545164 ISBN: 0517545160

Description: Somon Bond (Author/Cartoonist) Fine in None as Issued jacket. BRAND NEW copy. Surely cats have more than 9 lives? ! A collection of cartoons on cats, and cats, and cats. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Uses for a Dead Cat used book

101 Uses for a Dead Cat

by Simon Bond

price: $12.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517545164 ISBN: 0517545160

Description: Acceptable. The cover is slightly creased. The spine is slightly damage. The edge of this book is slightly yellow. The book has a few dirty pages **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

101 Uses for a Dead Cat

by Bond, Simon

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter Date Published: 1981

Description: Oblong Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good To Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Uses for a Dead Cat used book

101 Uses for a Dead Cat

by Simon Bond

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780517545164 ISBN: 0517545160

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Dec 30, 2008
By Chantel, The United States

"I remember when this book was EVERYWHERE! And then there were a bunch of knock-offs: "101 Uses for a Dead This" "101 uses for a Dead That."

So some of the uses for dead cats were clever, although not exactly funny. I like cats, so the idea of making them useful after they are dead is just pretty awful to me. And really, those dead cats would start stinking pretty fast unless they were embalmed.

I didn't know where to shelve this book. Comics? Not exactly. Art? Not really. Funny? NO! Ah, good old misc."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 13, 2008
By Katie, Tazewell, VA

"You have to be ready to put your hands in special places."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 8, 2008
By Daniel, Allentown, PA

"there's way more uses than 101"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 23, 2008
By Karen, Peterborough, Ontario, Ontario, Canada

"even die hard cat lovers will love this book. I did. I love my cats but this was hilarious--I would read it again if I could get my paws on it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of 101 Uses for a Dead Cat by Simon Bond

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
11 of 14 (79%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.