Edition: 26th Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter/Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780517545164ISBN:0517545160
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 32mo-over 4"-5" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter, Inc. Publishers
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517545164ISBN:0517545160
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Small chip, top front center. Clean inside, unmarked. 96 p. Pen&Ink Sketches. 6.75x5in. Uses Index. If your head ever goes there, like at 2 a.m., here are some options. read more
Edition: First edition. Noted First Edition
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter, Inc, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780517545164ISBN:0517545160
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows age & edge wear with a crease on the upper front right corner. The interior is clean with no rips, tears, bends, folds writing or stains. Binding could be tighter but there are no missing or loose pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Three Rivers Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780517545164ISBN:0517545160
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. Book is 5 inches tall by 7 inches. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780517545164ISBN:0517545160
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little if any use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517545164ISBN:0517545160
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: Twenty-Fifth Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780517545164ISBN:0517545160
Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0517545160. Oblong softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, pgs clean/white, nbrs on last pg; 32mo 4"-5" tall; 96 pages. read more
Edition: 1st Edition, 50th Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York, NY
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780517545164ISBN:0517545160
Description: Somon Bond (Author/Cartoonist) Fine in None as Issued jacket. BRAND NEW copy. Surely cats have more than 9 lives? ! A collection of cartoons on cats, and cats, and cats. Fine copy. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA)
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780517545164ISBN:0517545160
Description: Acceptable. The cover is slightly creased. The spine is slightly damage. The edge of this book is slightly yellow. The book has a few dirty pages **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter
Date Published: 1981
Description: Oblong Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good To Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. read more
"I remember when this book was EVERYWHERE! And then there were a bunch of knock-offs: "101 Uses for a Dead This" "101 uses for a Dead That."
So some of the uses for dead cats were clever, although not exactly funny. I like cats, so the idea of making them useful after they are dead is just pretty awful to me. And really, those dead cats would start stinking pretty fast unless they were embalmed.
I didn't know where to shelve this book. Comics? Not exactly. Art? Not really. Funny? NO! Ah, good old misc."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.