» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Why Does It Rain?

by Chris Arvetis

About this title: Explains in simple terms the reason for rainfall.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Why Does It Rain?

by Arvetis, Chris

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780528820731 ISBN: 0528820737

Description: Good. 32 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Rain?

by Arvetis, Chris

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Weekly Reader Books Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. NOT an ex-library; no dj; attractive cover has a bit of age yellowing and rubbing; spine straight and solid; a bit of hinge wear; clean, unmarked, uncreased pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Rain? a Just Ask Book

by Chris Arvetis

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Publications Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good. ---Pages are near flawless. Boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: Middletown, CT-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Rain? a Just Ask Book

by Chris Arvetis

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Publications Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good. ---Interior near flawless. Boards are well preserved with only slight signs of wear. -Publish Place: Middletown, CT-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Rain? a Just Ask Book

by Chris Arvetis

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Publications Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good. ---Interior near flawless. Boards well preserved. -Publish Place: Middletown, CT-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Rain? a Just Ask Book

by Chris Arvetis

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Publications Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good. ---Approx. 15 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: Middletown, CT-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Rain? a Just Ask Book

by Chris Arvetis

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Publications Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good. ---Pages are near flawless. Boards are well preserved with only slight signs of wear. -Publish Place: Middletown, CT-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Rain? a Just Ask Book

by Chris Arvetis

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Publications Date Published: 1983

Description: Good. ---Approx. 22 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: Middletown, CT-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Rain? a Just Ask Book

by Chris Arvetis

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Publications Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good. ---No Jacket. Very Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall Approx. 22 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: Middletown, CT-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Rain? a Just Ask Book

by Chris Arvetis

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Publications Date Published: 1983

Description: Good. ---Approx.22 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: Middletown, CT-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Rain (Arvetis, Chris. Just Ask Book. )

by Chris Arvetis

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780528820731 ISBN: 0528820737

Description: Acceptable. ---No Jacket. Fair 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 28 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have significant wear w/ damage to the spines cover. -Publish Place: Middletown, CT-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Rain? a Just Ask Book

by Chris Arvetis

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Publications Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good. ---Interior near flawless. Boards are well preserved. -Publish Place: Middletown, CT-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Rain (Arvetis, Chris. Just Ask Book. )

by Chris Arvetis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780528820731 ISBN: 0528820737

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Rain? a Just Ask Book

by Chris Arvetis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Publications Date Published: 1983

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed to cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Rain? (a Just Ask Book)

by Chris Arvetis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: System. Data. DataRowView Binding: Hardcover Publisher: field Publications Date Published: 1983

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -System. Data. DataRowView, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Rain?

by Chris Arvetis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Publicatins Date Published: 1983

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Rain (Arvetis, Chris. Just Ask Book. )

by Chris Arvetis

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780528820731 ISBN: 0528820737

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Rain?

by Arvetis, Chris

price: $2.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1983

Description: VG, Decorated Cloth, 31p., illus., Juv. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Rain? a Just Ask Book

by Chris Arvetis

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Publications Date Published: 1983

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Rain?

by Arvetis, Chris

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Publicatins Date Published: 1983

Description: Good. No Jacket. Previous Owners Markings On Frist Page, BoardsRubbed Soiled, Corners Worn/Frayed, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Rain?

by Arvetis, Chris

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Field Publicatins Date Published: 1983

Description: Good. No Jacket. Stamp Inside Front Cover, Boards Glossy, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Rain? a Just Ask Book

by Chris Arvetis

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Rain (Arvetis, Chris. Just Ask Book. )

by Arvetis, Chris; Arvetis...

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good; Collectible. HARDCOVER in GOOD condition, name inside cover, 1983, Field Publications. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Rain? (a Just Ask Book) (a Just Ask Book)

by Chris Arvetis

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Newfield Publications Date Published: 1997

Description: Fine. Publisher: Rand McNally Date of Publication: 1983 Condition: Fine Description: Rand Mcnally: Chicago, 1983. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. first edition. Has the slightest wear. 1983. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Why Does It Rain

by Chris Arvetis; Carole Palmer

price: $5.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Childrens Pr Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780516098043 ISBN: 0516098047

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.