Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: With lighthearted cartoon illustrations, this fun to read and look at, nonfiction picture book answers two dozen frequently asked questions about dogs and their behavior. Why are there so many kinds of dogs? Do dogs smile? Why do they bark and why can't they talk?
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Why Do Dogs Do That: Facts about Real Dogs and Why They Act the Way They Do
(30 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Why Do Dogs Do That: Facts About Real Dogs and Why They Act the Way They Do
by
White, Nancy, And Fiammenghi, Gioia (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 12/1995
ISBN-13: 9780590265973
ISBN: 0590265970
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. read more
Why Do Dogs Do That: Facts about Real Dogs and Why They Act the Way They Do
by
White, Nancy
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590265973
ISBN: 0590265970
Description: Fiammenghi, Gioia. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. b14 read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R A Cobb ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Why Do Dogs Do That?
by
Nancy White
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590265973
ISBN: 0590265970
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
Why Do Dogs Do That?
by
Nancy White
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590265973
ISBN: 0590265970
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bigkeithjr ,
LA,
USA
Reliability:
Why Do Dogs Do That?
by
Nancy White
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590265973
ISBN: 0590265970
Description: Good. This book is in good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bigkeithjr ,
LA,
USA
Reliability:
Why Do Dogs Do That?
by
Nancy White Gioia Fiammenghi
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590265973
ISBN: 0590265970
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Why Do Dogs Do That?
by
Nancy White
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590265973
ISBN: 0590265970
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Why Do Dogs Do That?
by
Nancy White
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590265973
ISBN: 0590265970
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Why Do Dogs Do That?
by
Nancy White
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc., New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590265973
ISBN: 0590265970
Description: Gioia Fiammenghi. Good. No Jacket. Very Good/No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-590-26597-0 Ex-Library Pocket page clipped. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
Why Do Dogs Do That?
by
Nancy White
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590265973
ISBN: 0590265970
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Why Do Dogs Do That?
by
Nancy White
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: first
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590265973
ISBN: 0590265970
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Scholastic Trade Pub Date: 12/1/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 48. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Why Do Dogs Do That?
by
White, Nancy
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
ISBN-13: 9780590265973
ISBN: 0590265970
Description: Fine. 0590265970. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Why Do Dogs Do That?
by
White, Nancy
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
ISBN-13: 9780590265973
ISBN: 0590265970
Description: Fine. 0590265970. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Why Do Dogs Do That?
by
Nancy White; Illustrator-Gioia Fiammenghi
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 1995-12
ISBN-13: 9780590265973
ISBN: 0590265970
Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
heavytail ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Why Do Dogs Do That?
by
White, Nancy
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 12/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780590265973
ISBN: 0590265970
Description: Fine. 0590265970 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z38D. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Why Do Dogs Do That?
by
White, Nancy
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 12/1/1995
ISBN-13: 9780590265973
ISBN: 0590265970
Description: New. 0590265970 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y19L. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Why Do Dogs Do That? By White, Nancy; Fiammenghi, Gioia
by
Nancy White
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590265973
ISBN: 0590265970
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Why Do Dogs Do That? By White, Nancy; Fiammenghi, Gioia
by
Nancy White
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590265973
ISBN: 0590265970
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Why Do Dogs Do That?
by
Nancy White
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
ISBN-13: 9780590265973
ISBN: 0590265970
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Why Do Dogs Do That?
by
Nancy White
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590265973
ISBN: 0590265970
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
Why Do Dogs Do That?
by
Nancy White
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590265973
ISBN: 0590265970
Description: Good. read more
Why Do Dogs Do That?
by
White, Nancy
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590265973
ISBN: 0590265970
Description: 0590265970 Over-sized Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
One More Page ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
Why Do Dogs Do That?
by
Nancy White; Illustrator-Gioia Fiammenghi
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 1995-12
ISBN-13: 9780590265973
ISBN: 0590265970
Description: Like New. Clean and tight condition. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more
Why Do Dogs Do That?
by
Nancy White
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590265973
ISBN: 0590265970
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Why Do Dogs Do That?
by
White, Nancy
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780590265973
ISBN: 0590265970
Description: Fiammrnghi, Gioia. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0590265970 Juvenile Non Ficiton The tips of the corners of the cover are lightly rubbed, otherwise the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 31 pages. "With lighthearted cartoon illustrations, this fun to read and look at, nonfiction picture book answers two dozen frequently asked questions about dogs and their behavior. Why are there so many kinds of dogs? Do dogs smile? Why do they bark and why can't they talk? " read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.