» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Why Bosnia?: Writings on the Balkan War

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Why Bosnia?: Writings on the Balkan War

by Rabia Ali (Editor), Lawrence Lifschultz (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Why Bosnia? : Writings on the Balkan War used book

Why Bosnia? : Writings on the Balkan War

by Ali, Rabia (Editor), And Lifschultz, Lawrence

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pamphleteer's Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780963058799 ISBN: 0963058797

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Why Bosnia? : Writings on the Balkan War used book

Why Bosnia? : Writings on the Balkan War

by Ali, Rabia (Editor), And Lifschultz, Lawrence

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pamphleteer's Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780963058799 ISBN: 0963058797

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Why Bosnia? : Writings on the Balkan War used book

Why Bosnia? : Writings on the Balkan War

by Ali, Rabia (Editor), And Lifschultz, Lawrence

price: $2.45

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pamphleteer's Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780963058782 ISBN: 0963058789

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Why Bosnia? Writings on the Balkan War used book

Why Bosnia? Writings on the Balkan War

by Rabia Ali; Editor-Rabia Ali; Editor-Lawrence Lifschultz

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Pamphleteer's Press Date Published: 1994-03 ISBN-13: 9780963058799 ISBN: 0963058797

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Bosnia? : Writings on the Balkan War used book

Why Bosnia? : Writings on the Balkan War

by Ali, Rabia (Editor), and Lifschultz, Lawrence (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pamphleteer's Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780963058799 ISBN: 0963058797

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Ex-Library Book With Library Markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 353 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Bosnia? Writings on the Balkan War used book

Why Bosnia? Writings on the Balkan War

by Rabia Ali

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Pamphleteer's Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780963058799 ISBN: 0963058797

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Bosnia? Writings on the Balkan War: Writings on the Balkan War used book

Why Bosnia? Writings on the Balkan War: Writings on the Balkan War

by Rabia Ali, Lawrence Lifschultz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780963058799 ISBN: 0963058797

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Bosnia? Writings on the Balkan War: Writings on the Balkan War used book

Why Bosnia? Writings on the Balkan War: Writings on the Balkan War

by N. Muhammed

price: $2.43

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780963058782 ISBN: 0963058789

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Bosnia? used book

Why Bosnia?

by Ali, Rabia & Lifschultz, Lawrence (Ed)

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pamphleteer's Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963058799 ISBN: 0963058797

Description: VG. Paperback/Writings on The Balkan War. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Bosnia? Writings on the Balkan War used book

Why Bosnia? Writings on the Balkan War

by Ali, Rabia; Lifschultz, Lawrence

price: $3.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780963058799 ISBN: 0963058797

Description: Fine. (232)Paperback, 1993; great condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Bosnia? Writings on the Balkan War: Writings on the Balkan War used book

Why Bosnia? Writings on the Balkan War: Writings on the Balkan War

by Rabia Ali~Lawrence Lifschultz

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pamphleteer's Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780963058799 ISBN: 0963058797

Description: Very Good. Cleant ext; some corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Bosnia?: Writings on the Balkan War used book

Why Bosnia?: Writings on the Balkan War

by Ali, Rabia (Editor), and Lifschultz, Lawrence (Editor)

price: $6.15

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pamphleteer's Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780963058782 ISBN: 0963058789

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Bosnia? Writings on the Balkan War By Ali, Rabia; Lifschultz, Lawrence used book

Why Bosnia? Writings on the Balkan War By Ali, Rabia; Lifschultz, Lawrence

by Rabia Ali; Editor-Rabia Ali; Editor-Lawrence Lifschultz

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Pamphleteer's Press Date Published: 1994-03 ISBN-13: 9780963058799 ISBN: 0963058797

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Bosnia? Writings on the Balkan War used book

Why Bosnia? Writings on the Balkan War

by Edited By Rabia Ali & Lawrence Lifschultz

price: $8.95

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pamphleteer's Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963058799 ISBN: 0963058797

Description: Good+ in None as Issued jacket. Used textbook copy....text has highlighting....corners bumped...stamps and stickers... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Savage Bookseller, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Bosnia? : Writings on the Balkan War used book

Why Bosnia? : Writings on the Balkan War

by Lifschultz, Lawrence (Editor); Ali, Rabia (Editor)

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pamphleteer's Press, Stony Creek, CT, U. S. A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963058799 ISBN: 0963058797

Description: Very Good. Very Good Near FineHP612113. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Bosnia? Writings on the Balkan War: Rabia Ali (Paperback, 1994) new book

Why Bosnia? Writings on the Balkan War: Rabia Ali (Paperback, 1994)

price: $9.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780963058799 ISBN: 0963058797

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Bosnia? : Writings on the Balkan War new book

Why Bosnia? : Writings on the Balkan War

by Ali, Rabia (Editor), and Lifschultz, Lawrence (Editor)

price: $23.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: The Pamphleteer's Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780963058799 ISBN: 0963058797

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 353 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Why Bosnia? Writings on the Balkan War used book

Why Bosnia? Writings on the Balkan War

by Ali, Rabia And Lifschultz, Lawrence. [Editors]

price: $27.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Pamphleteer's Press, Inc, Stony Creek Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963058799 ISBN: 0963058797

Description: Paperback. There is a previous owner's name and date written neatly inside but otherwise the book remains in almost as new condition. ISBN 0963058797 [From the cover] “The leitmotif of the collection is multicultural Bosnia-its significance, symbolism, and the necessity of its survival in a world increasingly divided against itself. In carefully documented, strongly argued, vividly written accounts, the authors dispel the mist of confusion, misinformation, and propaganda that has obstructed the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simon French, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Why Bosnia? Writings on the Balkan War used book

Why Bosnia? Writings on the Balkan War

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Pamphleteer's Press ISBN-13: 9780963058799 ISBN: 0963058797

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Why Bosnia? Writings on the Balkan War used book

Why Bosnia? Writings on the Balkan War

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Pamphleteer's Press ISBN-13: 9780963058799 ISBN: 0963058797

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Why Bosnia? : Writings on the Balkan War used book

Why Bosnia? : Writings on the Balkan War

by Ali, Rabia (Editor); Lifschultz, Lawrence (Editor)

price: $2.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stony Creek, CT, U.S.A. Stony Creek, CT, U.S.A. : Pamphleteer's Press, 1993 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963058799 ISBN: 0963058797

Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good-/No Jacket. Ex-Library. Crease & a 1/4 inch tear on rear cover. war. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Why Bosnia? Writings on the Balkan War: Writings on the Balkan War used book

Why Bosnia? Writings on the Balkan War: Writings on the Balkan War

price: $2.40

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pamphleteer's Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780963058782 ISBN: 0963058789

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY BOOK, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Why Bosnia? Writings on the Balkan War used book

Why Bosnia? Writings on the Balkan War

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780963058799 ISBN: 0963058797

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1994. Softcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Why Bosnia? : Writings on the Balkan War, By Ali used book

Why Bosnia? : Writings on the Balkan War, By Ali

by Ali, Rabia/ Lifschultz, Lawrence

price: $3.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pamphleteers Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780963058799 ISBN: 0963058797

Description: Very good. Paperback. Good Used. Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 4687322 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780963058799. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Why Bosnia? : Writings on the Balkan War used book

Why Bosnia? : Writings on the Balkan War

by Lifschultz, Lawrence (Editor); Ali, Rabia (Editor)

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stony Creek, CT, U.S.A. : Pamphleteer's Press, 1993 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780963058799 ISBN: 0963058797

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.