» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Whose Justice? Which Rationality?

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Whose Justice? Which Rationality?

by Alasdair C. Macintyre

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Whose Justice? Which Rationality?

by Macintyre, Alasdair C.

price: $10.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Notre Dame Pr ISBN-13: 9780268019426 ISBN: 0268019428

Description: Good. 0268019428 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Whose Justice? Which Rationality? used book

Whose Justice? Which Rationality?

by Macintyre, Alasdair C

price: $13.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press Date Published: 1989-12 ISBN-13: 9780268019440 ISBN: 0268019444

Description: Excellent condition. Book. Previous owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Whose Justice? Which Rationality? used book

Whose Justice? Which Rationality?

by Alasdair C. Macintyre

price: $13.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780268019440 ISBN: 0268019444

Description: Very Good. Cover is in very good shape, very little edge shelf wear, former owner's name on the front endpaper, page 352 highlighted and marked, else text is clean, binding is tight, paper is sound, a very good reading copy for its age. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Whose Justice? Which Rationality? used book

Whose Justice? Which Rationality?

by Macintyre, Alasdair C.

price: $19.42

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press ISBN-13: 9780268019440 ISBN: 0268019444

Description: Fine. 0268019444 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Whose Justice? Which Rationality?

by Macintyre, Alasdair C.

price: $19.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780268019426 ISBN: 0268019428

Description: Fine. Collectible 1st Edition (1988 HC), 1st printing. Excellent condition. Minor underlines on a few pages, otherwise pages are nice and clean. Moderate shelfwear on dj. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Whose Justice? Which Rationality?

by Macintyre, Alasdair

price: $25.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. Notre Dame Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780268019426 ISBN: 0268019428

Description: Good. 0268019428. Ink markings and underlinings.; 410 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Whose Justice? Which Rationality? new book

Whose Justice? Which Rationality?

by Macintyre, Alasdair

price: $25.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780268019440 ISBN: 0268019444

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Whose Justice? Which Rationality? new book

Whose Justice? Which Rationality?

by Alasdair Macintyre

price: $26.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780268019440 ISBN: 0268019444

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Whose Justice? -Which Rationality? new book

Whose Justice? -Which Rationality?

price: $31.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780715621998 ISBN: 0715621998

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Whose Justice? -Which Rationality? used book

Whose Justice? -Which Rationality?

by Macintyre, A.

price: $62.29

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Print on Demand (Paper... Publisher: Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780715621998 ISBN: 0715621998

Description: Good. 0715621998 Soft cover copy with some overall wear to cover. Light overall wear to pages with clean text and a tight binding. We ship fast and package well. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: high_country_books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Whose Justice? Which Rationality? By Macintyre, Alasdair C.

by Alasdair C. Macintyre

price: $11.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Notre Dame Pr Date Published: 1988-03 ISBN-13: 9780268019426 ISBN: 0268019428

Description: Good. Ex-library clean text, moderate shelf and edge wear, soiling to outside page edges. Family owned Christian bookstore. A portion of all profits benefits Christian missions. st145. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Membrana Christian Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Whose Justice? Which Rationality? used book

Whose Justice? Which Rationality?

by Alasdair C. Macintyre

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press Date Published: 1989/12/01 ISBN-13: 9780268019440 ISBN: 0268019444

Description: Used-Good. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Whose Justice? Which Rationality? used book

Whose Justice? Which Rationality?

by Alasdair C. Macintyre

price: $12.48

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780268019440 ISBN: 0268019444

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Whose Justice? Which Rationality? used book

Whose Justice? Which Rationality?

by Macintyre, Alasdair

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780268019440 ISBN: 0268019444

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, 1989. Very light cover edge wear, no creases to spine or cover. Pages unmarked. Binding tight. Ships out same or next business day. Softcover, 1989. Very light cover edge wear, no creases to spine or cover. Pages unmarked. Binding tight. Ships out same or next business day. I read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C Morphis, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Whose Justice, Which Rationality? used book

Whose Justice, Which Rationality?

by Macintyre, Alasdair

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Notre Dame Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780268019440 ISBN: 0268019444

Description: pp. 410. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Windows Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Whose Justice? Which Rationality?

by Macintyre, Alasdair

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Univ of Notre Dame Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780268019426 ISBN: 0268019428

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 410 pages, very slightly marked in pencil, dj faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Whose Justice? Which Rationality? used book

Whose Justice? Which Rationality?

by Alasdair C. Macintyre

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press Date Published: 1989-12 ISBN-13: 9780268019440 ISBN: 0268019444

Description: Very Good. Tight and clean, light wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Whose Justice? Which Rationality?

by Macintyre, Alasdair

price: $19.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780268019426 ISBN: 0268019428

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 410 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Josefina Arcas, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Whose Justice? Which Rationality?

by Macintyre, Alasdair

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Univ of Notre Dame Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780268019426 ISBN: 0268019428

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0268019428 DJ mildly scuffed. Top edge spotted. 410p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grey Matter Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Whose Justice? Which Rationality? new book

Whose Justice? Which Rationality?

by Macintyre, Alasdair

price: $20.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press ISBN-13: 9780268019440 ISBN: 0268019444

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Whose Justice? Which Rationality? new book

Whose Justice? Which Rationality?

by Macintyre, Alasdair

price: $21.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780268019440 ISBN: 0268019444

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bsbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Whose Justice? Which Rationality? new book

Whose Justice? Which Rationality?

by Alasdair C. Macintyre

price: $25.62

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780268019440 ISBN: 0268019444

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Whose Justice? Which Rationality? new book

Whose Justice? Which Rationality?

by Macintyre, Alasdair

price: $25.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Notre Dame, Univ. Press of Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780268019440 ISBN: 0268019444

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Press Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Whose Justice? Which Rationality? used book

Whose Justice? Which Rationality?

by Macintyre Alasdair C.,

price: $30.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312115289 ISBN: 0312115288

Description: Pbk 410pp ISBN: 0268019444 covers very slightly self worn excellent clean tight text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Whose Justice? -Which Rationality? new book