|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Whose Justice? Which Rationality?
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Whose Justice? Which Rationality?
by
Macintyre, Alasdair C.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Notre Dame Pr
ISBN-13: 9780268019426
ISBN: 0268019428
Description: Good. 0268019428 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whose Justice? Which Rationality?
by
Macintyre, Alasdair C
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press
Date Published: 1989-12
ISBN-13: 9780268019440
ISBN: 0268019444
Description: Excellent condition. Book. Previous owner's name. read more
|
|
Whose Justice? Which Rationality?
by
Alasdair C. Macintyre
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780268019440
ISBN: 0268019444
Description: Very Good. Cover is in very good shape, very little edge shelf wear, former owner's name on the front endpaper, page 352 highlighted and marked, else text is clean, binding is tight, paper is sound, a very good reading copy for its age. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
|
Whose Justice? Which Rationality?
by
Macintyre, Alasdair C.
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press
ISBN-13: 9780268019440
ISBN: 0268019444
Description: Fine. 0268019444 Some books may have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whose Justice? Which Rationality?
by
Macintyre, Alasdair C.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780268019426
ISBN: 0268019428
Description: Fine. Collectible 1st Edition (1988 HC), 1st printing. Excellent condition. Minor underlines on a few pages, otherwise pages are nice and clean. Moderate shelfwear on dj. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whose Justice? Which Rationality?
by
Macintyre, Alasdair
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ. Notre Dame
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780268019426
ISBN: 0268019428
Description: Good. 0268019428. Ink markings and underlinings.; 410 pages. read more
|
|
Whose Justice? Which Rationality?
by
Macintyre, Alasdair
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780268019440
ISBN: 0268019444
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. New read more
|
|
Whose Justice? Which Rationality?
by
Alasdair Macintyre
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780268019440
ISBN: 0268019444
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whose Justice? -Which Rationality?
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780715621998
ISBN: 0715621998
Description: New. Brand new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Village Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whose Justice? -Which Rationality?
by
Macintyre, A.
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Print on Demand (Paper...
Publisher: Gerald Duckworth & Co Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780715621998
ISBN: 0715621998
Description: Good. 0715621998 Soft cover copy with some overall wear to cover. Light overall wear to pages with clean text and a tight binding. We ship fast and package well. read more
|
|
Whose Justice? Which Rationality? By Macintyre, Alasdair C.
by
Alasdair C. Macintyre
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Notre Dame Pr
Date Published: 1988-03
ISBN-13: 9780268019426
ISBN: 0268019428
Description: Good. Ex-library clean text, moderate shelf and edge wear, soiling to outside page edges. Family owned Christian bookstore. A portion of all profits benefits Christian missions. st145. read more
|
|
Whose Justice? Which Rationality?
by
Alasdair C. Macintyre
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press
Date Published: 1989/12/01
ISBN-13: 9780268019440
ISBN: 0268019444
Description: Used-Good. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more
|
|
Whose Justice? Which Rationality?
by
Alasdair C. Macintyre
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780268019440
ISBN: 0268019444
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Whose Justice? Which Rationality?
by
Macintyre, Alasdair
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780268019440
ISBN: 0268019444
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, 1989. Very light cover edge wear, no creases to spine or cover. Pages unmarked. Binding tight. Ships out same or next business day. Softcover, 1989. Very light cover edge wear, no creases to spine or cover. Pages unmarked. Binding tight. Ships out same or next business day. I read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
C Morphis,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whose Justice, Which Rationality?
by
Macintyre, Alasdair
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Notre Dame
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780268019440
ISBN: 0268019444
Description: pp. 410. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. read more
|
|
Whose Justice? Which Rationality?
by
Macintyre, Alasdair
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Univ of Notre Dame Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780268019426
ISBN: 0268019428
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 410 pages, very slightly marked in pencil, dj faded. read more
|
|
Whose Justice? Which Rationality?
by
Alasdair C. Macintyre
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press
Date Published: 1989-12
ISBN-13: 9780268019440
ISBN: 0268019444
Description: Very Good. Tight and clean, light wear to cover. read more
|
|
Whose Justice? Which Rationality?
by
Macintyre, Alasdair
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780268019426
ISBN: 0268019428
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 410 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Josefina Arcas,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whose Justice? Which Rationality?
by
Macintyre, Alasdair
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Univ of Notre Dame Pr
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780268019426
ISBN: 0268019428
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0268019428 DJ mildly scuffed. Top edge spotted. 410p. read more
|
|
Whose Justice? Which Rationality?
by
Macintyre, Alasdair
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press
ISBN-13: 9780268019440
ISBN: 0268019444
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eighth Day Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whose Justice? Which Rationality?
by
Macintyre, Alasdair
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780268019440
ISBN: 0268019444
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bsbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whose Justice? Which Rationality?
by
Alasdair C. Macintyre
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780268019440
ISBN: 0268019444
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Whose Justice? Which Rationality?
by
Macintyre, Alasdair
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Notre Dame, Univ. Press of
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780268019440
ISBN: 0268019444
Description: Brand New. read more
|
|
Whose Justice? Which Rationality?
by
Macintyre Alasdair C.,
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780312115289
ISBN: 0312115288
Description: Pbk 410pp ISBN: 0268019444 covers very slightly self worn excellent clean tight text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sutton Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |