» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Who's in Charge Here?

by Gerald Gardner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Who's in Charge Here?

by Gardner, Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: pocket books Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. 64p., ill., 15x21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Who's in charge here?

by Gardner, Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1962

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light slant to book, 1/4" tear on top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who's in Charge Here?

by Gerald Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dove Books Date Published: 1996

Description: Good. No marks, no writing, clean and clear text, tight binding. sticker on front cover. minor cover/edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Who's in Charge Here?

by Gardner, Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517082409 ISBN: 0517082403

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who's in Charge Here? 1992

by Gardner, Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Wings Books Date Published: 992 ISBN-13: 9780517082409 ISBN: 0517082403

Description: Fine. Unpaginated, Humorous photos and captions of the presidential candidates of 1992. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who's in charge here? .

by Gardner, Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Top Sellers Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 64p., ill., 15x21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who's in charge here? . MORE

by Gardner, Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Top Sellers Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 64p., ill., 15x21 cm. Sequel to Who's In Charge Here? NOTE this is MORE "Who's In Charge here? " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who's in Charge Here?

by Gardner, Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517082409 ISBN: 0517082403

Description: Very Good. 0517082403 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who's in Charge Here?

by Gerald Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1992-08-30 ISBN-13: 9780517082409 ISBN: 0517082403

Description: Like New in no jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who's in Charge Here?

by Gerald Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517082409 ISBN: 0517082403

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who's in Charge Here? 1992

by Gerald Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517082409 ISBN: 0517082403

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall 0-517-08240-3 Ex-Library Pocket page clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who's in Charge Here? -1992

by Gardner, Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Books, Avenel, N.J. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517082409 ISBN: 0517082403

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+ in Pictorial boards. Good-looking used hardcover copy with NO library stamps or markings. "Pictures and cartoon balloon captions skewer the politicians and process involved in the 1992 Presidential campaign. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who's in Charge Here?

by Gerald Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517082409 ISBN: 0517082403

Description: Good. COVER SCUFFED RUBBED NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who's in Charge Here?

by Gerald Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517082409 ISBN: 0517082403

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who's in Charge Here?

by Gerald Gardner

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517082409 ISBN: 0517082403

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who's in Charge Here?

by Gardner, Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517082409 ISBN: 0517082403

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who's in Charge Here? -

by Gerald Gardner-

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Publishing- Date Published: 1962

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who's in Charge Here? -

by Gerald Gardner-

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Publishing- Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Who's in Charge Here?

by Gardner, Gerald

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517082409 ISBN: 0517082403

Description: Book is brand new. I can assure you that all pages and binding are intact but there may be light shelf wear. All books shipped from a smoke free home. 0517082403. 0.4 x 8.6 x 5.5 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Whos in Charge Here

by Gerald Gardner

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: POCKET BOOKS @ Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who's in Charge Here? -

by -, Gerald Gardner

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Publishing-

Description: Fine. B000OM8XA8. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who's in Charge Here? 1992

by Gerald Gardner

price: $2.45

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Wings Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517082409 ISBN: 0517082403

Description: G+ G+ pictorial cover with cover corners lightly bumped, good clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CatTale's Books & Gifts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who's in Charge Here? -

by -, Gerald Gardner

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Publishing-

Description: Fine. B000OM8XA8 Who's in Charge Here? 1992. Printing by Wings Books, 1992. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who's in Charge Here? -

by -, Gerald Gardner

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Publishing-

Description: Fine. B000OM8XA8. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who's in Charge Here?

by Gardner, Gerald

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, NY Date Published: 1962

Description: Fair cond. , spine cracked and worn, cover crease, book is tight. Soft Cover, 8 x 6 in. , oblong, B&W photos, with a message from Bob and Ray. Politician's Photos and Captions read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Buff, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.