» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: A Passionate Guide for All of Us

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: A Passionate Guide for All of Us

by Felice Newman

About this title: Drawing on a wide range of published sources as well as her own notoriously graphic questionnaire circulated by e-mail, the author has compiled an exhaustively thorough how-to guide with an entirely new chapter on relationships.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us used book

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us

by Felice Newman

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cleis Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781573441995 ISBN: 1573441996

Description: Acceptable. Good copy, has some wave in book, and or pages are creased and crinkled in the corners. Still readable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us used book

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us

by Felice Newman

price: $11.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cleis Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781573441995 ISBN: 1573441996

Description: Very Good. Store stock, Just has some minor shelf wear on book cover and minor edge wear. Inside the book is clean and unmarked. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us used book

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us

by Felice Newman

price: $11.93

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cleis Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781573441995 ISBN: 1573441996

Description: Fine. New book, has some moderate shelf wear. Still great reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us used book

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us

by Felice Newman

price: $12.90

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cleis Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781573441995 ISBN: 1573441996

Description: Fine. Great Reading Copy, Clean And Tight, Shelf wear. Satisfaction Guaranty Sorry No Expedited Derlivery. Great Reading Copy, Clean And Tight, Satisfaction Guaranty. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Timzbooks, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us used book

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us

by Felice Newman

price: $16.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cleis Press Date Published: 2004-10-27 ISBN-13: 9781573441995 ISBN: 1573441996

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, binding tight. Cover in very good condition. Illustrated.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us used book

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us

by Newman, Felice

price: $16.45

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cleis Press ISBN-13: 9781573440882 ISBN: 1573440884

Description: VG. Very Good trade paperback with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us new book

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us

by Felice Newman

price: $19.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cleis Press Date Published: 10 December, 2004 ISBN-13: 9781573441995 ISBN: 1573441996

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us used book

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us

by Newman, Felice

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cleis Press ISBN-13: 9781573440882 ISBN: 1573440884

Description: Good. 1573440884 Paperback with moderate shelf-wear, rubbing, fraying, tears, fading, chipping and bumping to the cover, edges, corners, and spine. Binding is tight and square. The spine is cracked causing the book to lay flat on the table when open. Inside pages may contain underlining, note taking, and/or highlighting. Book is in stock and ready to ship same or next business day. Select Expedited shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with confidence! Please leave ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us new book

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us

by Newman, Felice

price: $21.83

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cleis Pr Date Published: 2004-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781573441995 ISBN: 1573441996

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781573441995. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: A Passionate Guide for All of Us new book

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: A Passionate Guide for All of Us

by Newman, Felice

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cleis Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781573441995 ISBN: 1573441996

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 350 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us new book

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us

by Felice Newman

price: $24.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cleis Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781573441995 ISBN: 1573441996

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book a Passionate Guide for All of Us new book

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book a Passionate Guide for All of Us

by Newman, Felice

price: $33.03

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 REV ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: CLEIS PRESS Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781573441995 ISBN: 1573441996

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 350 pages. (350 pages) second edition. illustrations edition 2 rev ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us used book

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us

by Felice Newman

price: $6.77

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cleis Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781573440882 ISBN: 1573440884

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us used book

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us

by Felice Newman

price: $6.81

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cleis Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781573440882 ISBN: 1573440884

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us new book

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us

by Newman, Felice

price: $14.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573441995 ISBN: 1573441996

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us new book

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us

by Newman, Felice

price: $15.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573441995 ISBN: 1573441996

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us used book

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us

by Felice Newman

price: $15.82

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cleis Press Date Published: 2004-10-27 ISBN-13: 9781573441995 ISBN: 1573441996

Description: Good. What's the difference between fiction and reality? Ficton has to make sense. Tom Clancy. If you buy this book, it will ship from Kentucky. It may have some writing and highlighting. If this is a book for class, it might not have some of the extra materials it originally came with like the CD or any access codes. You probably don't need those anyway, but you might want to check with your professor first just in case. Please email us if you have any questions, and thanks for checking us ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Billtown Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Whole Lesbian Sex Book (2e, Tr) new book

Whole Lesbian Sex Book (2e, Tr)

price: $16.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781573441995 ISBN: 1573441996

Description: BRAND NEW. 1573441996. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Whole Lesbian Sex Book, the: a Passionate Guide for All of Us

by Newman, Felice

price: $17.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cleis, San Francisco, 1999

Description: PB, tall 8vo, 292 pp., line illus. Heel of fore-edge bumped, otherwise Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for new book

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for

by Newman, Felice

price: $18.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 REV EXP Binding: Paperback Publisher: CLEIS PR Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781573441995 ISBN: 1573441996

Description: Drawing on a wide range of published sources as well as her own notoriously graphic questionnaire circulated by e-mail, the author has compiled an exhaustively thorough how-to guide with an entirely new chapter on relationships. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us new book

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us

by Newman, Felice

price: $18.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573441995 ISBN: 1573441996

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us

by Newman, Felice

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cleis Date Published: 2004

Description: Very Good. 0573441996 Book minor wear to the extremities o/w a nearly fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book a Passionate Guide for All of Us, Felice Newman new book

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book a Passionate Guide for All of Us, Felice Newman

price: $20.92

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781573441995 ISBN: 1573441996

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us new book

The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: a Passionate Guide for All of Us

by Felice Newman

price: $21.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cleis Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781573441995 ISBN: 1573441996

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Whole Lesbian Sex Book 2nd Edition a Passionate used book

Whole Lesbian Sex Book 2nd Edition a Passionate

by Newman, Felice

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Cleis Press ISBN-13: 9781573441995 ISBN: 1573441996

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 27, 2009
By Sara, Portland, OR

"It was a pretty good book; I think if you've been out for awhile you probably already know how to please a woman and negotiate how things work in and out in bed with two women. You've probably used or had the pleasure of experiencing a strap on, you know not only where the clit is but where the g-spot is, you know how to have or give multiple orgasms, and if you're lucky (or talented), you've experienced a female ejaculation. But before you can get into all this good stuff, you have to know how to find a woman, which unfortunately usually means going out into the drama-filled world of lesbian bars. The alternative is websites like Craigslist or OkCupid or Match (or other websites in this genre, although forget eHarmony - they cater to breeders only). So, it tells it how the bar scene usually works, which in all reality isn't much different from a hetero place except that most females aren't as aggressive as guys, and one-night stands are rare (not that they don't happen, but it is not common). Oh and watch out for straight couples - they're usually shopping for a third. All in all, not a bad book; though somewhat basic it had some interesting info, and if you're just learning the scene, it's not a bad place to start."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 26, 2008
By Eleanor, 04100, Mexico

"I have no idea where I got this book, but the sweet inscription dedicates it to a good friend, so I feel like it belongs to me. Anatomy, toys, fun. Great book!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 14, 2008
By Angry

"i learned a lot so yeah leave me a message :)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Thank you thank you thank you, Aug 8, 2008
By lezly922, Swanzey, NH

"This book has all the information anyone would need to know about Lesbian body, Lesbian sex and Lesbian love. Matter of fact information which is informative, practical and useful!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of The Whole Lesbian Sex Book: A Passionate Guide for All of Us by Felice Newman

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
19 of 20 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.