» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Who Will Teach Me

by Joseph F Girzone

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Who Will Teach Me? : a Handbook for Parents

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Michael Guild Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781555881795 ISBN: 1555881793

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Who Will Teach Me?

by Joseph Girzone

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781555881795 ISBN: 1555881793

Description: Pub by TEL, 1989. paperback book, VG. Clean and Tight. ISBN: 1-55588-179-3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Who Will Teach Me?

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Richelieu Court Pubns, Albany, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780911519006 ISBN: 0911519009

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Who Will Teach Me used book

Who Will Teach Me

by Girzone, Joseph F, and Easton, Laurine M (Editor)

price: $3.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Saint Michael Guild Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781555881795 ISBN: 1555881793

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, no remainder/library marks, slight shelf wear. 95 numbered pgs, Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Who Will Teach Me?

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition (almost LIKE NEW except for library markings, etc. ) with dust jacket & protective clear plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Who Will Teach Me?

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richelieu Court Pubns ISBN-13: 9780911519006 ISBN: 0911519009

Description: Hardcover. fine condition. clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Who Will Teach Me? a Handbook for Parents

by Girzone, Joseph

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Richelieu Court, Albany, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780911519006 ISBN: 0911519009

Description: VG/VG. 0911519009. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Who Will Teach Me?

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: $9.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richelieu Court Pubns Date Published: 1982-06 ISBN-13: 9780911519006 ISBN: 0911519009

Description: Very Good. Richelieu Court first edition, 1982. Green dustjacket with price sticker on front. Otherwise book is clean, minor age wear. Very good condition. 080814B55E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Who Will Teach Me?

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: $11.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richelieu Court Pubns ISBN-13: 9780911519006 ISBN: 0911519009

Description: Very Good. 0911519009 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, signed by author, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Who Will Teach Me?

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: $14.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: White Cloth Publisher: Richelieu Court Pubns, Albany, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780911519006 ISBN: 0911519009

Description: Very Good Plus in Near Fine Price Intact jacket. 8 1/4 X 5 1/2. Pages are bright, tight and clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. 76 pages. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Who Will Teach Me? a Handbook for Parents

by Girzone, Joseph

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Richelieu Court, Albany, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780911519006 ISBN: 0911519009

Description: VG/VG. 0911519009 INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Who Will Teach Me?

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: $20.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richelieu Court Publications ISBN-13: 9780911519693 ISBN: 0911519696

Description: Very Good. 0911519696 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/dust jacket shows light to moderate shelf wear /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Who Will Teach Me?

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: $22.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richelieu Court Pubns Date Published: 1982-06 ISBN-13: 9780911519006 ISBN: 0911519009

Description: Good. Signed by author with inscription. Also upper corner says: from mother 4/16/88. Dust jacket has apx one inch tear at spine and shows much wear. Clean and Crisp Pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Who Will Teach Me? : a Handbook for Parents

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Albany, NY, U.S.A. : Richelieu Court Publications, Incorporated, 1982 ISBN-13: 9780911519006 ISBN: 0911519009

Description: 0911519009 8vo white boards w/ unclipped Dj. Fine/Near Fine, 76pp. Interior tight, clean and crisp, one corner turned. Boards are in beautiful condition. Dj has minor shelf wear on back, now in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Prints at Pear Alley, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Who Will Teach Me?

by Girzone, Joseph

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Richelieu Court, Albany, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780911519006 ISBN: 0911519009

Description: Fine. Signed by the author "To My Dear Susan Peace Joseph F. Girzone", clean & tight copy in excellent condition, ISBN 0911519009. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Gilded Edge, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Who Will Teach Me?

by Girzone, Joseph

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Richelieu Court, Albany, NY Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780911519006 ISBN: 0911519009

Description: Fine. Signed by the author "To My Dear Genevieve Peace Joseph F. Girzone", clean & tight copy in excellent condition, ISBN 0911519009. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Gilded Edge, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Who Will Teach Me? : a Handbook for Parents

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Michael Guild ISBN-13: 9781555881795 ISBN: 1555881793

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Who Will Teach Me? : a Handbook for Parents

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781555881795 ISBN: 1555881793

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Who Will Teach Me? : a Handbook for Parents

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St Michael Guild ISBN-13: 9781555881795 ISBN: 1555881793

Description: Good. 1555881793 * PAPERBACK * WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Who Will Teach Me?

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780911519006 ISBN: 0911519009

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Who Will Teach Me? : a Handbook for Parents

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781555881795 ISBN: 1555881793

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Who Will Teach Me? : a Handbook for Parents

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781555881795 ISBN: 1555881793

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Who Will Teach Me? : a Handbook for Parents

by Joseph F. Girzone

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Michael Guild ISBN-13: 9781555881795 ISBN: 1555881793

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Who Will Teach Me? : a Handbook for Parents

by Girzone, Joseph F.

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St Michael Guild, Mt Carroll, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781555881795 ISBN: 1555881793

Description: Good. Previous owner's name on fep, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Who Will Teach Me

by Girzone, Joseph F, and Easton, Laurine M (Editor)

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Saint Michael Guild Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781555881795 ISBN: 1555881793

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 95p. Very Nice Condition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Trudeau, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...