» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Who Was Who on Screen

by Evelyn Mack Truitt

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Who Was Who on Screen

by Evelyn Mack Truitt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780835207195 ISBN: 0835207196

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Was Who on Screen

by Evelyn Mack Truitt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780835209144 ISBN: 0835209148

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Was Who on Screen

by Truitt, Evelyn Mack

price: $2.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. R. Bowker Co ISBN-13: 9780835207195 ISBN: 0835207196

Description: Good. 0835207196 * HARDCOVER * * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Was Who on Screen

by Evelyn Mack Truitt

price: $3.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rr Bowker Llc Date Published: 2/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780835218672 ISBN: 0835218678

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Was Who on Screen

by Evelyn Mack Truitt

price: $7.54

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780835215787 ISBN: 0835215784

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Was Who on Screen used book

Who Was Who on Screen

by Evelyn Mack Truitt

price: $10.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rr Bowker Llc Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780835215787 ISBN: 0835215784

Description: Fine in Like New jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Was Who on Screen

by Evelyn Mack Truitt

price: $15.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rr Bowker Llc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780835219068 ISBN: 0835219062

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Tight binding and clean text. Prev. owner's embossing on end paper. Some edge wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Was Who on Screen (Second Edition)

by Evelyn Mack Truitt

price: $15.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. R. R. Bowers Company 1977; underlining no jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Was Who on Screen By Truitt, Evelyn Mack

by Evelyn Mack Truitt

price: $18.60

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rr Bowker Llc Date Published: 1984-02 ISBN-13: 9780835218672 ISBN: 0835218678

Description: Very Good. Soft cover-very good condition-minor edge/shelf wear; former library book; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KIME Enterprises, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Was Who on Screen

by Truitt, Evelyn Mack

price: $18.92

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rr Bowker Llc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780835219068 ISBN: 0835219062

Description: Good. Copyright@1984. price written on front endpage. spine bump. foxing to edges. bottom edge is dirty. DJ shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Was Who on Screen. Illustrated Edition

by Truitt, Evelyn Mack

price: $26.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bowker, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780835219068 ISBN: 0835219062

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. 438 pages, index. Encyclopedic listing of 3000 film personalities who died between 1905 and 1981. 8-1/2 x 11 inches. 18 Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Was Who on Screen

by Truitt, Evelyn Mack

price: $28.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R.R. Bowker Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1974

Description: VG. No Dust Jacket 363pp(Biblio) Cloth is slightly rubbed & dirty & ink owner name/date & place inside front book cover, o.w. clean, bright & tight. ISBN 0 8352. 0719 6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Was Who on Screen

by Evelyn Mack Truitt

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780835207195 ISBN: 0835207196

Description: Good. 1974 Hardcover. 365pp. Previous owner's signature on ffep First edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Who Was Who on Screen

by Truitt, Evelyn M.

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: R. R. Bowker Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780835218672 ISBN: 0835218678

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Library Markings and Attachments Pages Tight Edges CHIPPED Book is yellowed. Trade paperback (US). 438 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Who Was Who on Screen

by Evelyn Mack Truitt

price: $5.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780835218672 ISBN: 0835218678

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Who Was Who on Screen

by Evelyn Mack Truitt

price: $6.53

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: R. R. Bowker Co Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780835207195 ISBN: 0835207196

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Who Was Who on Screen

by Truitt, Evelyn Mack

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: RR BOWKER CO ISBN-13: 9780835207195 ISBN: 0835207196

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Who Was Who on Screen

by Evelyn Mack Truitt

price: $7.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780835215787 ISBN: 0835215784

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1983. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Who Was Who on Screen used book

Who Was Who on Screen

by Truitt, Evelyn Mack

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. R. Bowker Co., New York, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780835215787 ISBN: 0835215784

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Dust Jacket Shows Shelf Wear/ Slight Rubbing Light Soiling to Cover Extremities. No dog Ears, No Tears or Rips, No Underlining /No Highlighting & Binding is Tight. 571 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turtle -n- Snail Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Who Was Who on Screen

by Evelyn Mack Truitt

price: $11.06

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780835215787 ISBN: 0835215784

Description: Good. UNABLE TO SHIP INTERNATIONAL AND PRIORITY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Who Was Who on Screen Illustrated Edition

by Truitt, Evelyn

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R.R. Bowker, NY& Date Published: 1984

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Black boards, HC, first ed, 438 pgs, few b&w photos illus, lite sticker residue to fep, no marks or underlining, DJ interior tight and clean near fine/vg May require extra shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose and Laurel Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Who Was Who on Screen

by Evelyn Mack Truitt

price: $13.40

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780835219068 ISBN: 0835219062

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Who Was Who on Screen-3rd Edition

by Truitt, Evelyn Mack

price: $13.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with Dust Jacket Publisher: R. R. Bowker Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780835215787 ISBN: 0835215784

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with library markings on the upper edge, fore-edge, front endpapers and dj spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Who Was Who on Screen, Illustrated Edition

by Truitt, Evelyn Mack

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RR Bowker, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780835219068 ISBN: 0835219062

Description: Very Good in Very Good dj light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Who Was Who on Screen

by Evelyn Mack Truitt

price: $19.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Bowker Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780835207195 ISBN: 0835207196

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. pp., 1150grams, ISBN: 0835207196. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.