|
Who Owns America? : Social Conflict Over Property Rights
by
Jacobs, Harvey J (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
Date Published: 11/1998
ISBN-13: 9780299159948
ISBN: 0299159949
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more
|
|
Who Owns America? : Social Conflict Over Property Rights
by
Harvey M. Jacobs
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
ISBN-13: 9780299159948
ISBN: 0299159949
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
Who Owns America? : Social Conflict Over Property Rights
by
Harvey M. Jacobs
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780299159900
ISBN: 0299159906
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Who Owns America? : Social Conflict Over Property Rights
by
Harvey M. Jacobs
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
Date Published: 1998-11-13
ISBN-13: 9780299159900
ISBN: 0299159906
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who Owns America? : Social Conflict Over Property Rights
by
Editor-Harvey M. Jacobs
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
Date Published: 1999-11
ISBN-13: 9780299159900
ISBN: 0299159906
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who Owns America? : Social Conflict Over Property Rights
by
Harvey M. Jacobs
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
Date Published: 1998-11-13
ISBN-13: 9780299159948
ISBN: 0299159949
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD Book with nice cover, clean text, tight binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mary Phipps,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who Owns America? : Social Conflict Over Property Rights
by
Harvey M. Jacobs
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
Date Published: 1998-11-13
ISBN-13: 9780299159948
ISBN: 0299159949
Description: Fair. Acceptable Book, decent usuable copy with some notable flaws: underlining. 100% Satisfaction before, during and after the sale. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
judymedia,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who Owns America? : Social Conflict Over Property Rights
by
Jacobs, Harvey
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
ISBN-13: 9780299159948
ISBN: 0299159949
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who Owns America? : Social Conflict Over Property Rights
by
Jacobs, Harvey J (Editor)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780299159948
ISBN: 0299159949
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Some underlining and margin notes in first half of book. Wrinkling on top of front cover. Clean and well kept. All books personally graded by seller. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Silent Warrior,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who Owns America?
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780299159948
ISBN: 0299159949
Description: BRAND NEW. 0299159949. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who Owns America? : Social Conflict Over Property Rights
by
Jacobs, Harvey M.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
ISBN-13: 9780299159948
ISBN: 0299159949
Description: Good. 0299159949 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who Owns America? : Social Conflict Over Property Rights
by
Jacobs, Harvey M.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
ISBN-13: 9780299159948
ISBN: 0299159949
Description: Good. 0299159949 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who Owns America? : Social Conflict Over Property Rights
by
Harvey M. Jacobs
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
Date Published: 1998-11-13
ISBN-13: 9780299159948
ISBN: 0299159949
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
|
|
Who Owns America? : Social Conflict Over Property Rights
by
Harvey M. Jacobs
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
Date Published: 1998-11-13
ISBN-13: 9780299159948
ISBN: 0299159949
Description: Very Good. 0299159949. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who Owns America? : Social Conflict Over Property Rights
by
Harvey M. Jacobs
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
ISBN-13: 9780299159948
ISBN: 0299159949
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
|
|
Who Owns America? : Social Conflict Over Property Rights
by
Jacobs, Harvey M.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
ISBN-13: 9780299159948
ISBN: 0299159949
Description: New. 0299159949 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who Owns America? : Social Conflict Over Property Rights
by
Jacobs, Harvey M.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
ISBN-13: 9780299159948
ISBN: 0299159949
Description: New. 0299159949 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who Owns America?
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780299159900
ISBN: 0299159906
Description: BRAND NEW. 0299159906. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who Owns America? : Social Conflict Over Property Rights
by
Harvey M. Jacobs
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780299159948
ISBN: 0299159949
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who Owns America? : Social Conflict Over Property Rights
by
Harvey M. Jacobs
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780299159948
ISBN: 0299159949
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who Owns America? : Social Conflict Over Property Rights
by
Jacobs, Harvey M.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
ISBN-13: 9780299159900
ISBN: 0299159906
Description: Good. 0299159906 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who Owns America? : Social Conflict Over Property Rights
by
Jacobs, Harvey M.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
ISBN-13: 9780299159900
ISBN: 0299159906
Description: Good. 0299159906 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who Owns America? : Social Conflict Over Property Rights
by
Harvey M. Jacobs
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
ISBN-13: 9780299159900
ISBN: 0299159906
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who Owns America? : Social Conflict Over Property Rights
by
Jacobs, Harvey M.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
ISBN-13: 9780299159900
ISBN: 0299159906
Description: New. 0299159906 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Who Owns America? : Social Conflict Over Property Rights
by
Jacobs, Harvey M.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: University of Wisconsin Press
ISBN-13: 9780299159900
ISBN: 0299159906
Description: New. 0299159906 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|