» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Who Killed Kurt Cobian?: The Mysterious Death of an Icon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Who Killed Kurt Cobian?: The Mysterious Death of an Icon

by Ian Halperin, Max Wallace

About this title: A gripping alternative take on the events leading up to Kurt Cobain's death in April, 1994. Although the official police reports concluded that Cobain shot himself after years of drug use and depression, this title elaborates upon Courtney Love's alleged role in the death of her husband.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Who Killed Kurt Cobain? : the Mysterious Death of an Icon used book

Who Killed Kurt Cobain? : the Mysterious Death of an Icon

by Ian Halperin, Max Wallace

price: $4.27

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559724463 ISBN: 1559724463

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Killed Kurt Cobain? : the Mysterious Death of an Icon new book

Who Killed Kurt Cobain? : the Mysterious Death of an Icon

by Halperin, Ian

price: $300.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559724463 ISBN: 1559724463

Description: New. **** FIRST EDITION COPY **** Out-of-Print and extremely rare to find a new, first edition of this title-dust jacket preserved and protected with Brodart, non-adhesive, clear jacket cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar of Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Who Killed Kurt Cobain? : the Mysterious Death of an Icon used book

Who Killed Kurt Cobain? : the Mysterious Death of an Icon

by Ian Halperin, Max Wallace

price: $3.14

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781559724463 ISBN: 1559724463

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Minimal wear and tear. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Who Killed Kurt Cobain? : the Mysterious Death of an Icon used book

Who Killed Kurt Cobain? : the Mysterious Death of an Icon

by Ian Halperin; Max Wallace

price: $4.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press Book Date Published: 1998-04 ISBN-13: 9781559724463 ISBN: 1559724463

Description: Good. M4 Dust jacket has light wear. Title page looks a little rumpled suggesting moisture damage. The rest of the book looks ok. Inside is pristine. ***SHIPS FAST! Help a college student meet expenses! *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Porchswingbooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Who Killed Kurt Cobian? : the Mysterious Death of an Icon used book

Who Killed Kurt Cobian? : the Mysterious Death of an Icon

by Halperin, Ian

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Birch Lane Press ISBN-13: 9781559724463 ISBN: 1559724463

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Who Killed Kurt Cobian? : the Mysterious Death of an Icon used book

Who Killed Kurt Cobian? : the Mysterious Death of an Icon

by Halperin, Ian

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Birch Lane Press ISBN-13: 9781559724463 ISBN: 1559724463

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Who Killed Kurt Cobain? : the Mysterious Death of an Icon used book

Who Killed Kurt Cobain? : the Mysterious Death of an Icon

by Halperin, Ian; Wallace, Max

price: $20.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Pub, Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781559724463 ISBN: 1559724463

Description: As New in As New jacket. Near fine hard cover in Near fine dj Clean tight and unmarked. 214pp nf/nf. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Who Killed Kurt Cobain? : the Mysterious Death of an Icon used book

Who Killed Kurt Cobain? : the Mysterious Death of an Icon

by Ian Halperin

price: $24.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Citadel Date Published: April, 1998 ISBN-13: 9781559724463 ISBN: 1559724463

Description: Very Good. 1559724463. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Who Killed Kurt Cobain? : the Mysterious Death of an Icon used book

Who Killed Kurt Cobain? : the Mysterious Death of an Icon

by Halperin, Ian And Max Wallace

price: $29.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover, with Photos, map Publisher: Birch Lane Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781559724463 ISBN: 1559724463

Description: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 1559724463. NO defects. NO names or ANY other markings.; 510401; 214 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Who Killed Kurt Cobain? : the Mysterious Death of an Icon used book

Who Killed Kurt Cobain? : the Mysterious Death of an Icon

by Halperin, Ian And Max Wallace

price: $29.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st, 2nd prtg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781559724463 ISBN: 1559724463

Description: Illustrated by photos. As New in As New dust jacket. 1559724463. In DJ. Not clipped (19.95) No name, markings, not remaindered.; 214 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Who Killed Kurt Cobain? : the Mysterious Death of an Icon used book

Who Killed Kurt Cobain? : the Mysterious Death of an Icon

price: $34.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559724463 ISBN: 1559724463

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Who Killed Kurt Cobain? : the Mysterious Death of an Icon used book

Who Killed Kurt Cobain? : the Mysterious Death of an Icon

by Ian Halperin

price: $50.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781559724463 ISBN: 1559724463

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Who Killed Kurt Cobain? : the Mysterious Death of an Icon new book

Who Killed Kurt Cobain? : the Mysterious Death of an Icon

price: $51.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559724463 ISBN: 1559724463

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Who Killed Kurt Cobain? : the Mysterious Death of an Icon new book

Who Killed Kurt Cobain? : the Mysterious Death of an Icon

by Ian Halperin

price: $86.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781559724463 ISBN: 1559724463

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Who Killed Kurt Cobain? the Mysterious Death of an Icon used book

Who Killed Kurt Cobain? the Mysterious Death of an Icon

by Halperin, Ian; Wallace, Max

price: $38.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NJ(1998): Birch Lane Press Book, NJ(1998) ISBN-13: 9781559724463 ISBN: 1559724463

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) First Edition. 8vo. x, 214pp. Illus. in b&w & colour. Green cloth. Vg. in Vg. dj. SIGNED by both Authors on f.f.e. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McBurnie & Cutler Booksellers, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 16, 2009
By Joy, The United States

"The SPD is not willing to admit they made a mistake and Courtney love didn't kill him, She had him killed"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 19, 2008
By Ashley, Barrie, Ontario, Canada

"All I can say is that this book makes you think. Nirvana fan or not, this is a great read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 4, 2008
By Bill, Bensalem, PA

"This book explores the theory that Cobain's "suicide" may have actually been a murder. There is a decent argument here. Check it out!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 5, 2008
By Sheldon, The United States

"Raises the musical question: who killed Kurt Cobain!!! Doesn't answer it, but certainly has food for thought."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 10    Next page  
See all reviews of Who Killed Kurt Cobian?: The Mysterious Death of an Icon by Ian Halperin, Max Wallace

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
11 of 12 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.