New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Who? (a Question Book From Discovery Toys)

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Who?

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Stapled Wraps Publisher: Rand McNally and Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780528871306 ISBN: 0528871307

Description: Very Good. Bright pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, no name entries, cover has slight wear. NOT A Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-recycler, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Who?

by Smith, Kathie B.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Stapled Soft Cover Publisher: Discovery Toys, Pleasant Hill, CA Date Published: 1985

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edge wear, creases, one inch hinge tear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Who?

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1985. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Who?

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Who?

by Smith, Kathie Billingslea

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Paperback Edit Binding: Wraps Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishers, New York Date Published: 1985

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Who

by Smith

price: $6.02

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Discovery Toys, U. S. A Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780583308540 ISBN: 0583308546

Description: Storms. Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER, CORNERS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Who

by Smith

price: $6.28

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishers, Not Listed Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780583308540 ISBN: 0583308546

Description: Storms. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT INKING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Who

by Smith

price: $6.80

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: None Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Discovery Toys, California Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780583308540 ISBN: 0583308546

Description: Storms. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Who? (Rand McNally Question Books)

by Kate Billingslea Smith; Kathie...

price: $12.82

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780528871306 ISBN: 0528871307

Description: Reader copy. Cover is worn around edges-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Who? (a Dragon Question Book)

by Kathie Billingslea Smith; Robert S. Storms

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780583308540 ISBN: 0583308546

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Who?

by Smith, Kathie Billingslea

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DISCOVERY TOYS

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Who? (Rand McNally Question Book)

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holmes & Meier Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780528871306 ISBN: 0528871307

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Paperback This book hand picked with care. All books good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: b2books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Who? (a Dragon Question Book)

by Kathie Billingslea Smith; Robert S. Storms

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780583308540 ISBN: 0583308546

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Who? (a Question Book From Discovery Toys)

by Kathie Billingslea Smith~Robert S. Storms

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishers Date Published: 1985

Description: Acceptable. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Who?

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Who?

by Kathie Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ottenheimer Date Published: 1985

Description: Storms. Good. Soft cover childrens cover wear. text good. a question book from discovery toys. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven enterprises, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Who?

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DISCOVERY TOYS Date Published: 1985

Description: Good. BOOK ONLY. ILLUST. BY ROBERT S. STORMS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Who? (Rand McNally Question Book)

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holmes & Meier Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780528871306 ISBN: 0528871307

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Who?

by Smith, Kathie Billingslea

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. PB, TOTEM BOOKS, STAMP/ STICKER, ILLUST. BY TOM MCNEELY, NEAR FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Who?

by Smith, Kathie Billingslea

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DISCOVERY TOYS

Description: Very Good. A QUESTION BOOK FOR THE YOUNGER CHILD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Who? (Rand McNally Question Book)

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holmes & Meier Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780528871306 ISBN: 0528871307

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. This book hand picked with care. All books good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: b2books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Who?

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Discovery Toys Date Published: 1985

Description: Robert S. Storms. Very Good. Very light shelf rub. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Who? (a Question Book From Discovery Toys)

by Smith, Kathie Billingslea; Storms, Robert S. (Illustrated)

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishers, New York Date Published: 1985

Description: Good. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Who? ; a Discovery Toys Question Book

by Smith, Kathie Billingslea

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Discovery Toys 1985 First Edition By This Publisher.

Description: Paper back in good condition, slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Some slight creases but good readers copy. Classic children's reader. With bright illustrations for easy comprehension. G reat book for your kids. Poignant subject matter for today's young readers. No previous owners name, rare for children's books, great gift idea. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

How?

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $63.26!

When?

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $63.26!

Where?

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $65.11!

Why?

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $69.64!

What?

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

My First Book of Questions

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $25.00!