» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter

by Lamar Underwood (Editor)

About this title: More than two dozen experts share their hunting secrets

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter used book

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter

price: $5.81

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 9/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781585743308 ISBN: 1585743305

Description: Fine. 1585743305 like new/like New in Mylar DJ, 1st edition hardcover with dustjacket in Mylar coating, only very minor shelfwear. Clean & tight, no markings of any kind. (Edition: 1st Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter new book

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter

price: $5.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585743308 ISBN: 1585743305

Description: New. 1585743305 Brand NEW...Alll books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter new book

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter

price: $5.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585743308 ISBN: 1585743305

Description: New. 1585743305 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter used book

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter

by Underwood, Lamar

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585743308 ISBN: 1585743305

Description: Good/Good. 1585743305 Light rubbing on jacket panels. Remainder stripe on bottom page edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter used book

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter

by Lamar Underwood (Editor)

price: $10.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585746811 ISBN: 1585746819

Description: Trade paperback. NEW. may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter new book

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter

by Underwood, Lamar (Editor)

price: $16.06

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585746811 ISBN: 1585746819

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 312 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter used book

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter

price: $4.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585743308 ISBN: 1585743305

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter used book

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter

by Underwood, Lamr; Editor

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lyons Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585746811 ISBN: 1585746819

Description: Very Good. 1-58574-681-9 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light bumps and shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros used book

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros

by Undrwood, Lamar (Edt)

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585746811 ISBN: 1585746819

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros used book

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros

by Undrwood, Lamar (Edt)

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585746811 ISBN: 1585746819

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successfu used book

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successfu

by Underwood, Lamar

price: $8.74

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585743308 ISBN: 1585743305

Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros used book

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros

by Underwood, Lamar (Edt)

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585743308 ISBN: 1585743305

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros used book

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros

by Underwood, Lamar (Edt)

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585743308 ISBN: 1585743305

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advi new book

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advi

by Underwood, Lamar

price: $13.18

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LYONS PR Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585746811 ISBN: 1585746819

Description: New. With in-depth pieces written by deer hunting experts from around the country, Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros thoroughly covers every aspect of this popular and challenging sport. Containing major chapters on understanding whitetail habits and... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter used book

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter

price: $14.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585743308 ISBN: 1585743305

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: stantonmedia, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter new book

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter

price: $14.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781585746811 ISBN: 1585746819

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter new book

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter

price: $17.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781585746811 ISBN: 1585746819

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter used book

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter

price: $48.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585743308 ISBN: 1585743305

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter new book

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter

price: $54.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781585743308 ISBN: 1585743305

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter new book

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter

price: $3.89

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585746811 ISBN: 1585746819

Description: New. 1585746819 Clean and tight-as new-with a remainder mark on the bottom. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron James Booksellers, NE, USA

Reliability: Average

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter new book

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter

by Editor-Lamar Underwood

price: $4.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781585746811 ISBN: 1585746819

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter new book

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter

price: $4.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585743308 ISBN: 1585743305

Description: New. 1585743305 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter used book

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter

price: $4.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585743308 ISBN: 1585743305

Description: Fine. 1585743305 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter new book

Whitetail Hunting Tactics of the Pros: Expert Advice to Help You Be a Successful Hunter

by Editor-Lamar Underwood

price: $6.26

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781585743308 ISBN: 1585743305

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.