» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The White Words

by Baron Wormser

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The White Words

by Baron Wormser

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395331101 ISBN: 0395331102

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Only light, reasonable wear. Prior owner's name inside. Otherwise clean inside and out. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The White Words

by Baron Wormser

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 1982-12 ISBN-13: 9780395331101 ISBN: 0395331102

Description: Very good condition. Book, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The White Words

by Baron Wormser

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395331095 ISBN: 0395331099

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The White Words

by Baron Wormser

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395331101 ISBN: 0395331102

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The White Words

by Wormser, Baron

price: $2.90

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company ISBN-13: 9780395331101 ISBN: 0395331102

Description: Very Good. 0395331102 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The White Words

by Baron Wormser

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395331101 ISBN: 0395331102

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

White Words

by Wormser, Baron

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395331095 ISBN: 0395331099

Description: Good. Former Library Hardcover, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Stickers To Cover, Stamps On Inside Cover, Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The White Words

by Wormser, Baron

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395331101 ISBN: 0395331102

Description: Good. As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, binding has been flexed and is creased as such, corner crease to front cover and first half of the pages, and other moderate to heavy shopwear. Text is clean. The author's first collection of Poetry. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The White Words

by Wormser, Baron

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company,, Boston: Date Published: 1983. ISBN-13: 9780395331101 ISBN: 0395331102

Description: A bit rubbed but Very Good in wraps. Small 8vo, wraps, 52pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioceros Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The White Words

by Wormser, Baron

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780395331101 ISBN: 0395331102

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. very light shelf wear. Very slight warp or bend. No marks, notes, folds, tears nor creases. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Mind Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The White Words

by Wormser, Baron

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395331101 ISBN: 0395331102

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 52 pp. Very slight shelf wear, virtually as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The White Words

by Wormser, Baron

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1982

Description: Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The White Words

by Baron Wormser

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395331095 ISBN: 0395331099

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1983. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The White Words

by Wormser, Baron

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780395331095 ISBN: 0395331099

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardback with Dustjacket in plastic, x-lib. bk. with markings, minor wear, text good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

White Words, the

by Wormser, Baron

price: $6.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Date Published: 01/01/1983 ISBN-13: 9780395331095 ISBN: 0395331099

Description: Good. HOUGHTON MIFFLIN SMALL FIRST EDITION HC W/DJ; 1983 PRINTING POETRY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baroni's Twice Read Tales, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The White Words

by Wormser, Baron

price: $10.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780395331101 ISBN: 0395331102

Description: Very Good. Inscribed by Author(s) VG/--, softcover, 1st printing, inscribed by author, light sunning to spine and small bump on bottom of spine, text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight, no cracks along spine or creases in covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The White Words

by Wormser, Baron

price: $11.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1983

Description: Wormser, Baron. THE WHITE WORDS. Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1983. first printing. 52pp. 8vo. Fine softcover copy with publisher's review letter laid-in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The White Words

by Wormser, Baron

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395331101 ISBN: 0395331102

Description: Very good; Collectible. SIGNED by the author on the title page. Houghton Mifflin Company first printing paprback( 1982) No reader's marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NedSparrowBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The White Words

by Wormser, Baron

price: $38.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1982

Description: F. Uncorrected proof in green wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gaa Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The White Words (Review Copy)

by Wormser, Baron

price: $50.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., MA Date Published: 1983

Description: NF. In NF dustwrapper. Advance review copy of the poet's scarce first book. With Review Slip and Blurb sheet laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The White Words: Poems used book

The White Words: Poems

by Wormser, Baron

price: $75.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780395331095 ISBN: 0395331099

Description: First edition. Octavo. 52 pages. Fine in near fine dustwrapper. Spine slightly cocked. Small tear on top corner on rear dustwrapper. Author's first book of poems. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.