» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

White Wolf

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

White Wolf

by Jim Brandenburg

About this title: "White Wolf: Living with an Arctic Legend" is a new landmark in nature publishing. With with a pack of wild Arctic wolves, Jim Brandenburg has created an extraordinary portfolio of wildlife photographs. The Arctic wolf, a powerful and compelling predator, has been captured ever so gently in the pages of "White Wolf."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
White Wolf used book

White Wolf

by Brandenburg, Jim

price: $3.98

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Northword Press Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559710930 ISBN: 1559710934

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Wolf used book

White Wolf

by Brandenburg, Jim

price: $12.88

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Northword Press Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559710930 ISBN: 1559710934

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very nice and clean copy. I did not see any writing or marks in book. cover lightly soiled-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: paige6books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

White Wolf: Living With an Arctic Legend used book

White Wolf: Living With an Arctic Legend

by Jim Brandenburg

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Northword Press Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781559710930 ISBN: 1559710934

Description: Very Good. Signed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

White Wolf; Living With an Arctic Legend used book

White Wolf; Living With an Arctic Legend

by Brandenburg, Jim

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Softcover Publisher: NORTHWORD PRESS INC., MINOCQUA WI Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781559710930 ISBN: 1559710934

Description: VERY GOOD. OVER-SIZED OBLONG SOFT COVER BOOK WITH 157 PAGES. ISBN; 1-55971-093-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcovers @ Old and Rare, Inc, FL, USA

Reliability: High

White Wolf: Living With an Arctic Legend used book

White Wolf: Living With an Arctic Legend

by Jim Brandenburg

price: $8.10

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Publisher: Northword Press Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559710930 ISBN: 1559710934

Description: Acceptable. Front cover is bent. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

White Wolf: Living With an Arctic Legend used book

White Wolf: Living With an Arctic Legend

by Brandenburg, Jim

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Publisher: Northword Press Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559710930 ISBN: 1559710934

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

White Wolf: Living With an Arctic Legend used book

White Wolf: Living With an Arctic Legend

by Brandenburg, Jim

price: $14.30

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Oversized Softcover Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Northword Press, U.S., Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781559710930 ISBN: 1559710934

Description: Good. Pages clean and binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear with some denting. corners rubbed. covers soiled in areas. beautiful nature photography. this book will not fit into any standard U.S. POSTAL SERVICE ENVELOPES; will require a box for shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

White Wolf: Living With an Arctic Legend used book

White Wolf: Living With an Arctic Legend

by Jim Brandenburg

price: $55.14

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Northword Press Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781559710930 ISBN: 1559710934

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

White Wolf

by Jim Brandenburg

price: $71.37

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9783924044398 ISBN: 3924044392

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091220181032I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

White Wolf: Living With an Arctic Legend new book

White Wolf: Living With an Arctic Legend

by Brandenburg, Jim

price: $84.52

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Northword Press Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559710930 ISBN: 1559710934

Description: New. 1559710934 New, Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: readittoday, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

White Wolf: Living With and Arctic Legend

by Brandenburg, Jim

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northword Press Date published: 1988

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.