Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, N. Y.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780060164416ISBN:0060164417
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws........The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. Light yellowing pages........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper-Collins
Date Published: 1993
Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. First Edition. First edition Collection of stories wrritten about a faamily in rural North Carolina. The second collection of stories by Secreast, the first being "The Rat Becomes Light. "Collection of stories wrritten about a faamily in rural North Carolina. The second collection of stories by Secreast, the first being "The Rat Becomes Light. " read more
Description: Secreast, Donald., HarperCollings, nd (1993), c1993, 1st Edition (review copy), boards, fine w/dj, 274 pp, 8vo, 'Set in North Carolina and echoing a rich tradition of Appalachian storytelling...' read more
Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780060164416ISBN:0060164417
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0060164417 Short Stories The extremities of the boards are lightly rubbed, the book is clean/tight, inside and out. The dust jacket has two creases on the inside front flap, it is in a new mylar cover and has no other flaws. 274 pages. "12 stories set in author's native North Carolina and exhibiting his experience and recreation of Appalachian story-telling. " read more
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Harper-Collins, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780060164416ISBN:0060164417
Description: First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper; Book and dustwrapper show rubbing of spine/panels, bumping of panel corners/spine ends. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1993-05
ISBN-13:9780060164416ISBN:0060164417
Description: Like New in Like new jacket. First edition. Modern first, fiction, short stories, southern writer, North Carolina, Virginia. Fine in near fine dustjacket, mylared. va. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780060164416ISBN:0060164417
Description: Very good+ in a like dust jacket. Hardcover First edition-12 stories set in author's native North Carolina and exhibiting his experience and recreation of Appalachian story-telling. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.