» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

White Trash, Red Velvet: Stories

by Donald Secreast

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

White Trash, Red Velvet: Stories

by Donald Secreast

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060164416 ISBN: 0060164417

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

White Trash, Red Velvet

by Secreast, Donald

price: $3.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, N. Y. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060164416 ISBN: 0060164417

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws........The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. Light yellowing pages........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

White Trash, Red Velvet

by Secreast, Donald

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1993

Description: 1st edition. Hardback VG Book is clean, tight, and bright., fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

White Trash, Red Velvet

by Secreast, Donald

price: $4.80

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper-Collins Date Published: 1993

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. First Edition. First edition Collection of stories wrritten about a faamily in rural North Carolina. The second collection of stories by Secreast, the first being "The Rat Becomes Light. "Collection of stories wrritten about a faamily in rural North Carolina. The second collection of stories by Secreast, the first being "The Rat Becomes Light. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

White Trash, Red Velvet

by Secreast, Donald

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: softcover Publisher: HarperCollins, NY Date Published: (1993)

Description: Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Lopez - Bookseller, ABAA, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

White Trash, Red Velvet, Stories

by Secreast, Donald

price: $27.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Secreast, Donald., HarperCollings, nd (1993), c1993, 1st Edition (review copy), boards, fine w/dj, 274 pp, 8vo, 'Set in North Carolina and echoing a rich tradition of Appalachian storytelling...' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

White Trash, Red Velvet: Stories

by Donald Secreast

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060164416 ISBN: 0060164417

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

White Trash, Red Velvet: Stories

by Donald Secreast

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780060164416 ISBN: 0060164417

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

White Trash, Red Velvet: Stories

by Donald Secreast

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060164416 ISBN: 0060164417

Description: Good in Good jacket. Mark bottom edge. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

White Trash, Red Velvet: Stories

by Donald Secreast

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060164416 ISBN: 0060164417

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

White Trash, Red Velvet: Stories

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060164416 ISBN: 0060164417

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

White Trash, Red Velvet: Stories

by Secreast, Donald

price: $9.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060164416 ISBN: 0060164417

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0060164417 Short Stories The extremities of the boards are lightly rubbed, the book is clean/tight, inside and out. The dust jacket has two creases on the inside front flap, it is in a new mylar cover and has no other flaws. 274 pages. "12 stories set in author's native North Carolina and exhibiting his experience and recreation of Appalachian story-telling. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

White Trash, Red Velvet

by Secreast, Donald

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Harper-Collins, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060164416 ISBN: 0060164417

Description: First edition. Very good in very good dustwrapper; Book and dustwrapper show rubbing of spine/panels, bumping of panel corners/spine ends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

White Trash, Red Velvet

by Secreast, Donald

price: $13.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1993-05 ISBN-13: 9780060164416 ISBN: 0060164417

Description: Like New in Like new jacket. First edition. Modern first, fiction, short stories, southern writer, North Carolina, Virginia. Fine in near fine dustjacket, mylared. va. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Oak Book Shop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

White Trash, Red Velvet: Stories

by Secreast, Donald

price: $15.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780060164416 ISBN: 0060164417

Description: Very good+ in a like dust jacket. Hardcover First edition-12 stories set in author's native North Carolina and exhibiting his experience and recreation of Appalachian story-telling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfever, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

White Trash, Red Velvet

by Secreast, Donald

price: $20.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1993

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. The author's second book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sawtooth Booksellers, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

White Trash, Red Velvet: Stories

by Donald Secreast

price: $25.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060164416 ISBN: 0060164417

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

White Trash, Red Velvet

by Secreast, Donald

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Harper Collins., New York. Date Published: 1993

Description: Fine In A Fine Dj. Second Book Of Stories By North Carolina Native. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: McMeans Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.