About this title: People are being shot around assistant US attorney, Owen Gray. He believes he is the target, but then he realizes that the shots are too good to be misses and that he is being challenged. For Owen was also a sniper once, America's best. Now he must take up his rifle once more and face the enemy.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Ex library. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
Description: Good. Cx-Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Ex library. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780671528171ISBN:0671528173
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780671798147ISBN:0671798146
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Solid book with clean pages, book & DJ show some shelf wear, ccuffing on front & back DJ. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 303 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780671798147ISBN:0671798146
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Solid book with clean pages, cover show shelf, edge & corner wear, front cover starting to curl. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 303 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780671528171ISBN:0671528173
Description: Very Good. 0671528173 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780671528171ISBN:0671528173
Description: Good. 0671528173 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Description: Fine. 0671798146 First Edition. Binding, Pages: Excellent; Dustjacket: Excellent, some scratches on the back. Thanks for your business! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.