|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A fine new collection of poems by Ginsberg that feature an important new work, the title poem "White Shroud".
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985
(106 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985
by
Ginsberg, Allen
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914295
ISBN: 0060914297
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-lib. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 89 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Starblind,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985
by
Allen Ginsberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914295
ISBN: 0060914297
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985
by
Ginsberg Allen
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1987-11-18
ISBN-13: 9780060914295
ISBN: 0060914297
Description: Used-Like New. Like new condition. read more
|
|
White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985
by
Allen Ginsberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1987-11-18
ISBN-13: 9780060914295
ISBN: 0060914297
Description: Like New. New unused book with very little shelf/handling/edge wear. Small crease on front cover bottom corner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jena's Books LLC,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985
by
Ginsberg, Allen
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 11/11/1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914295
ISBN: 0060914297
Description: Very Good. 0060914297 PB4B. Apparently never read. Binding tight and square. No marks. Light shelfwear to one corner of front cover. read more
|
|
White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985
by
Allen Ginsberg
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060914295
ISBN: 0060914297
Description: 1987. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985
by
Ginsberg, Allen
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914295
ISBN: 0060914297
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 89 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985
by
Allen Ginsberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914295
ISBN: 0060914297
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985
by
Ginsberg, Allen
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914295
ISBN: 0060914297
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback-Very Good-Clean and bright with only light wear. Indexed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985
by
Allen Ginsberg
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914295
ISBN: 0060914297
Description: Like New. 0060914297. ZI4-110254369; 0.4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985
by
Ginsberg, Allen
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914295
ISBN: 0060914297
Description: Very Good. School stamp on inside front cover & facing pg. No other markings. Nice, clean, tight copy. read more
|
|
White Shroud. Poems 1980-85
by
Ginsberg, Allen
Edition: 1st Ed., 3rd printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row, NY
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780060914295
ISBN: 0060914297
Description: Very Good +. read more
|
|
White Shroud: Poems, 1980-1985
by
Ginsberg, Allen
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914295
ISBN: 0060914297
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-06-091429-7 89 pages. Remainder mark on the bottom edge. read more
|
|
White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985 [Paperback] By Ginsberg, Allen
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060914295
ISBN: 0060914297
Description: New. New! Remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MaggieMaysBooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985
by
Ginsberg, Allen
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, NY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914295
ISBN: 0060914297
Description: Smith, Harry (cover art) Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. White illustrated cover with light edge wear, slight soiling, shallow corner creases. Previous owner name on first page. Text clean, binding solid and square, NO spine creases. 89 pages, with index. Glued binding-24 cm. read more
|
|
White Shroud: Poems, 1980-1985
by
Ginsberg, Allen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780060157142
ISBN: 0060157143
Description: Very Good/Very Good. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Shroud: Poems, 1980-1985
by
Ginsberg, Allen
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914295
ISBN: 0060914297
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0060914297 multiple copies. read more
|
|
White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985
by
Ginsberg, Allen
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914295
ISBN: 0060914297
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 0060914297 very good or better, clean and tight. read more
|
|
White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985
by
Ginsberg, Allen
Edition: 1st ed. thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914295
ISBN: 0060914297
Description: Near Fine. 0060914297. A nice clean, tight and unmarked book.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peninsula Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985
by
Ginsberg, Allen
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780060157142
ISBN: 0060157143
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AM2-DJ and book have light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmarc's,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985
by
Ginsberg, Allen [Cover Illustration By Harry Smith, Author Photo By George Holmes]
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Perennial Library / Harper & Row Publishers [1990], New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780060914295
ISBN: 0060914297
Description: Near Fine. Later [2nd] printing thus. 89 pages, index of titles and first lines. Near Fine or better copy. read more
|
|
White Shroud. Poems 1980-1985
by
Ginsberg, Allen
Publisher: New York: Harper & Row, 1986
Description: Fine/Fine. First Edition. read more
|
|
White Shroud: Poems, 1980-1985
by
Ginsberg, Allen
Edition: Softcover Ed
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060914295
ISBN: 0060914297
Description: Fine-/softcover. 0-06-091429-7. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Shroud: Poems, 1980-1985
by
Ginsberg, Allen
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060157142
ISBN: 0060157143
Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oopla Biblio,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985
by
Ginsberg, Allen
| | | |