New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985

by Allen Ginsberg

About this title: A fine new collection of poems by Ginsberg that feature an important new work, the title poem "White Shroud".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985 used book

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985

by Ginsberg, Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914295 ISBN: 0060914297

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-lib. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 89 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985 used book

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985

by Allen Ginsberg

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914295 ISBN: 0060914297

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985 used book

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985

by Ginsberg Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1987-11-18 ISBN-13: 9780060914295 ISBN: 0060914297

Description: Used-Like New. Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985 used book

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985

by Allen Ginsberg

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1987-11-18 ISBN-13: 9780060914295 ISBN: 0060914297

Description: Like New. New unused book with very little shelf/handling/edge wear. Small crease on front cover bottom corner. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985 used book

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985

by Ginsberg, Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 11/11/1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914295 ISBN: 0060914297

Description: Very Good. 0060914297 PB4B. Apparently never read. Binding tight and square. No marks. Light shelfwear to one corner of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Source Books USA, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985 used book

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985

by Allen Ginsberg

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060914295 ISBN: 0060914297

Description: 1987. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985 used book

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985

by Ginsberg, Allen

price: $2.30

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914295 ISBN: 0060914297

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 89 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985 used book

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985

by Allen Ginsberg

price: $2.77

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914295 ISBN: 0060914297

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985 used book

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985

by Ginsberg, Allen

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914295 ISBN: 0060914297

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback-Very Good-Clean and bright with only light wear. Indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985 used book

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985

by Allen Ginsberg

price: $2.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914295 ISBN: 0060914297

Description: Like New. 0060914297. ZI4-110254369; 0.4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985 used book

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985

by Ginsberg, Allen

price: $3.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914295 ISBN: 0060914297

Description: Very Good. School stamp on inside front cover & facing pg. No other markings. Nice, clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Shroud. Poems 1980-85 used book

White Shroud. Poems 1980-85

by Ginsberg, Allen

price: $3.00

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: 1st Ed., 3rd printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060914295 ISBN: 0060914297

Description: Very Good +. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: F.R. Joslin, Bookseller, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Shroud: Poems, 1980-1985 used book

White Shroud: Poems, 1980-1985

by Ginsberg, Allen

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914295 ISBN: 0060914297

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-06-091429-7 89 pages. Remainder mark on the bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985 [Paperback] By Ginsberg, Allen new book

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985 [Paperback] By Ginsberg, Allen

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060914295 ISBN: 0060914297

Description: New. New! Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985 used book

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985

by Ginsberg, Allen

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, New York, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914295 ISBN: 0060914297

Description: Smith, Harry (cover art) Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. White illustrated cover with light edge wear, slight soiling, shallow corner creases. Previous owner name on first page. Text clean, binding solid and square, NO spine creases. 89 pages, with index. Glued binding-24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

White Shroud: Poems, 1980-1985

by Ginsberg, Allen

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060157142 ISBN: 0060157143

Description: Very Good/Very Good. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Shroud: Poems, 1980-1985 used book

White Shroud: Poems, 1980-1985

by Ginsberg, Allen

price: $5.90

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914295 ISBN: 0060914297

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0060914297 multiple copies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985 used book

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985

by Ginsberg, Allen

price: $5.90

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914295 ISBN: 0060914297

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" 0060914297 very good or better, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985 used book

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985

by Ginsberg, Allen

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 1st ed. thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914295 ISBN: 0060914297

Description: Near Fine. 0060914297. A nice clean, tight and unmarked book.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985

by Ginsberg, Allen

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780060157142 ISBN: 0060157143

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AM2-DJ and book have light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985 used book

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985

by Ginsberg, Allen [Cover Illustration By Harry Smith, Author Photo By George Holmes]

price: $7.90

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial Library / Harper & Row Publishers [1990], New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780060914295 ISBN: 0060914297

Description: Near Fine. Later [2nd] printing thus. 89 pages, index of titles and first lines. Near Fine or better copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

White Shroud. Poems 1980-1985

by Ginsberg, Allen

price: $7.95

Ships from GA, USA

Publisher: New York: Harper & Row, 1986

Description: Fine/Fine. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Shroud: Poems, 1980-1985 used book

White Shroud: Poems, 1980-1985

by Ginsberg, Allen

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperTrade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060914295 ISBN: 0060914297

Description: Fine-/softcover. 0-06-091429-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

White Shroud: Poems, 1980-1985

by Ginsberg, Allen

price: $8.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060157142 ISBN: 0060157143

Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Oopla Biblio, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

White Shroud: Poems 1980-1985

by Ginsberg, Allen