» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The white sea-bird

by David Beaty

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The White Sea-Bird

by Beaty, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st U.S. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780688036157 ISBN: 0688036155

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 293 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The White Sea Bird

by Beaty, David

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036157 ISBN: 0688036155

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-688-03615-5 Ex-Library First U.S. Edition. Spine cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The White Sea-Bird

by David Beaty

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688036157 ISBN: 0688036155

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The White Sea-Bird

by David Beaty

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688036157 ISBN: 0688036155

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The White Sea Bird

by David Beaty

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688036157 ISBN: 0688036155

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The White Sea-Bird

by Beaty, David

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036157 ISBN: 0688036155

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. White boards with green spine and silver lettering, corners and spine bumped, beginning to yellow along edges. DJ-edges slightly rubbed, no chips or tears. 284 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The White Sea Bird

by David Beaty

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036157 ISBN: 0688036155

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. x-lib, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The White Sea-Bird

by Beaty, David

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036157 ISBN: 0688036155

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The White Sea Bird

by Beaty, David

price: $6.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morris Publishing, NY USA Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780688036157 ISBN: 0688036155

Description: Near Fine. VG, Dj Corners Rubbed. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The White Sea-Bird

by Beaty, David

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036157 ISBN: 0688036155

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The White Sea Bird

by Beaty, David

price: $7.20

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036157 ISBN: 0688036155

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. Fine hardcover with fine DJ. A novel of the RAF by one who flew for RAF during WWII. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The White Sea Bird

by Beaty, David

price: $9.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688036157 ISBN: 0688036155

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0688036155. William Morrow; 1st Printing; 1980; 294 pages. Pristine, unread copy. Crisp jacket with one short tear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The White Sea Bird

by Beaty, David

price: $10.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036157 ISBN: 0688036155

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight slant to spine; book store sticker on rear pastedown; else Fine. Some toning, mild shelf wear to dust jacket, now in protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonplace Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

White Sea Bird

by Beaty, David

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow 1980

Description: 1st Edition hardcover Near Fine in a Very Good + DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The White Sea-Bird

by Beaty, David

price: $18.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Magnum Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780417060606 ISBN: 0417060602

Description: Good + 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0417060602. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The White Sea-Bird

by Beaty, David

price: $18.97

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Secker & Warburg, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780436039157 ISBN: 043603915X

Description: Octavo Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket.294pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The White Sea Bird

by Beaty, David

price: $20.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036157 ISBN: 0688036155

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 293 pages First American edition, first printing. Dust jacket art by Lydia Rosier. The story of English Liberators bombers patrolling the icy waters off Norway during World War II. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The white sea-bird

by Beaty, David

price: $39.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036157 ISBN: 0688036155

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Limited to 100 copis, this is #91. Signed by author & authorized for distribution by Signed Editions Limited. Signature on plate on front end page. 293 p.; 22 cm. Book is new and was removed from our shelves for online sale. No remainder marks. Book exterior has some light shelf wear: bumps/scuffs or small tears, which is typical of books on retail shelf. Note: Our original store price may have been penciled inside front cover but has since been ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's BookShop, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The White Sea Bird

by Beaty, David

price: $51.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688036157 ISBN: 0688036155

Description: Fine (F) in Fine jacket. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. Signed Limited Edition #63 of 100...Squadron Leader Guy Strickland is the hero of Squadron 507 of the RAF's Coastal Command, based in northeast Scotland. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Don Quixote Book Sellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The White Sea Bird

by David Beaty

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688036157 ISBN: 0688036155

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The White Sea Bird

by Beaty, David

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036157 ISBN: 0688036155

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library copy. fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The White Sea Bird

by David Beaty

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688036157 ISBN: 0688036155

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

White Sea-Bird

by Beaty, David

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd Date Published: 08/10/1979 ISBN-13: 9780436039157 ISBN: 043603915X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The White Sea Bird By Beaty, David

by David Beaty

price: $6.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1980-04 ISBN-13: 9780688036157 ISBN: 0688036155

Description: Like New. Like new book read once from my personal library. In shrinkwrap. Light shelfware. Ships from Virginia next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Path Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The White Sea Bird

by Beaty, David

price: $6.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780688036157 ISBN: 0688036155

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hard Cover. First Edition. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. 1st American hardback edition from 1980. The book is free of any kind of markings. Book & dustjacket are in a near fine condition. The dustjacket is not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.