Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780688036157ISBN:0688036155
Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. White boards with green spine and silver lettering, corners and spine bumped, beginning to yellow along edges. DJ-edges slightly rubbed, no chips or tears. 284 Pgs. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780688036157ISBN:0688036155
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0688036155. William Morrow; 1st Printing; 1980; 294 pages. Pristine, unread copy. Crisp jacket with one short tear. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow and Co., New York, NY
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780688036157ISBN:0688036155
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight slant to spine; book store sticker on rear pastedown; else Fine. Some toning, mild shelf wear to dust jacket, now in protective mylar cover. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780688036157ISBN:0688036155
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 293 pages First American edition, first printing. Dust jacket art by Lydia Rosier. The story of English Liberators bombers patrolling the icy waters off Norway during World War II. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780688036157ISBN:0688036155
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Limited to 100 copis, this is #91. Signed by author & authorized for distribution by Signed Editions Limited. Signature on plate on front end page. 293 p.; 22 cm. Book is new and was removed from our shelves for online sale. No remainder marks. Book exterior has some light shelf wear: bumps/scuffs or small tears, which is typical of books on retail shelf. Note: Our original store price may have been penciled inside front cover but has since been ... read more
Edition: Limited
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13:9780688036157ISBN:0688036155
Description: Fine (F) in Fine jacket. Appears unread, crisp, clean, bright and tight. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. Signed Limited Edition #63 of 100...Squadron Leader Guy Strickland is the hero of Squadron 507 of the RAF's Coastal Command, based in northeast Scotland. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd
Date Published: 08/10/1979
ISBN-13:9780436039157ISBN:043603915X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1980-04
ISBN-13:9780688036157ISBN:0688036155
Description: Like New. Like new book read once from my personal library. In shrinkwrap. Light shelfware. Ships from Virginia next business day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780688036157ISBN:0688036155
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hard Cover. First Edition. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. 1st American hardback edition from 1980. The book is free of any kind of markings. Book & dustjacket are in a near fine condition. The dustjacket is not price-clipped. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.