New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

White Dynamite & Curly Kidd

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

White Dynamite & Curly Kidd

by Bill Martin, Jr., Ted Rand (Photographer)

About this title: "A rollicking ride for rodeo bronc buster Curly Kidd--and for young listeners. The rhythmic language and the energetic illustrations make for a dynamite presentation".--School Library Journal, starred review. NCTE Teacher's Choice. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
White Dynamite & Curly Kidd used book

White Dynamite & Curly Kidd

by Martin, Bill, Jr., And Martin, Jr, And Rand, Ted

price: $3.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805010183 ISBN: 0805010181

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

White Dynamite & Curly Kidd

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030083990 ISBN: 0030083990

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. note on first page signed by author. edge wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

White Dynamite & Curly Kidd

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030083990 ISBN: 0030083990

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. hardcover, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

White Dynamite & Curly Kidd

by Martin, Bill

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston ISBN-13: 9780030083990 ISBN: 0030083990

Description: Good. 0030083990 Color Photographs. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Dynamite & Curly Kidd (Owlet Book) used book

White Dynamite & Curly Kidd (Owlet Book)

by Martin, Bill; Archambault, John

price: $3.12

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805010183 ISBN: 0805010181

Description: Good. 0805010181 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Dynamite & Curly Kidd (Owlet Book) used book

White Dynamite & Curly Kidd (Owlet Book)

by Bill Martin John Archambault Ted Rand

price: $3.19

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805010183 ISBN: 0805010181

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

White Dynamite and Curly Kidd

by Martin Jr, Bill; Archambault, John

price: $3.50

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780030083990 ISBN: 0030083990

Description: Rand, Ted. Reading Copy. Ex-Library. Oblong 4to. Usual library identifiers. Library binding (buckram) has light edge-rubbing. Pages have occasional creasing and edge-tears, one of which is tape-repaired. Dust jacket is attached, and in a protector. Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Dynamite & Curly Kidd used book

White Dynamite & Curly Kidd

by Martin, Bill, Jr., And Martin, Jr, And Archambault, John

price: $3.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805010183 ISBN: 0805010181

Description: Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light cover wear. No writing inside. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Owlet Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sno River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

White Dynamite and Curly Kidd

by Archambault, John; Martin, Bill

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, NYC Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780030083990 ISBN: 0030083990

Description: John Archambault/ Lois Ehlert. Very Good/Very Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" Oblong 0-03-008399-0 Ex-Library with Usual Markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Dynamite & Curly Kidd (Owlet Book) used book

White Dynamite & Curly Kidd (Owlet Book)

price: $4.20

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805010183 ISBN: 0805010181

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Dynamite & Curly Kidd (Owlet Book) used book

White Dynamite & Curly Kidd (Owlet Book)

by Bill Martin, John Archambault

price: $4.22

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805010183 ISBN: 0805010181

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

White Dynamite and Curly Kidd

by Martin, Bill Jr.; Archambault, John

price: $5.00

Ships from UT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holt, Rinehardt and Winston, Inc., New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780030083990 ISBN: 0030083990

Description: Ted Rand. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 28 pages. Marvelous full page color illustrations highlight this story of Lucky Kidd who watches his father ride a mean bull at the rodeo and thinks about becoming a bull rider himself. Cover is red. Pages are crisp and clean as never read. Dust jacket has small tear at top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Collectible Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Dynamite & Curly Kidd (Owlet Book) new book

White Dynamite & Curly Kidd (Owlet Book)

by Martin, Bill; Archambault, John

price: $7.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805010183 ISBN: 0805010181

Description: New. 0805010181 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Dynamite & Curly Kidd (Owlet Book) new book

White Dynamite & Curly Kidd (Owlet Book)

by Martin, Bill; Archambault, John

price: $7.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805010183 ISBN: 0805010181

Description: New. 0805010181 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Dynamite & Curly Kidd (Owlet Book) new book

White Dynamite & Curly Kidd (Owlet Book)

by Martin, Bill; Archambault, John

price: $7.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) ISBN-13: 9780805010183 ISBN: 0805010181

Description: New. 0805010181 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

White Dynamite & Curly Kidd

by Martin And Archambault

price: $8.68

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780030083990 ISBN: 0030083990

Description: Rand. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. LAMINATED DUST JACKET WITH TEARS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. "DISCARD" WRITTEN IN INK INSIDE BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

White Dynamite & Curly Kidd new book

White Dynamite & Curly Kidd

by Martin, Bill, Jr., and Martin, Jr, and Archambault, John

price: $8.95

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780805010183 ISBN: 0805010181

Description: Rand, Ted. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Owlet Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

White Dynamite and Curly Kidd

by Martin, Bill Jr. And John Archambault

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780030083990 ISBN: 0030083990

Description: Ted Rand. Nr Fine in Fine DJ, Fine. 4To, unpaged, First Edition, First Printing Stated. Great Full-Page Color Illustrations By Ted Rand. Lucky Kidd watches her Father ride a mean bull at the rodeo and thinks about becoming a bull rider herself. Tiny bit of rubbing at bottom tips of boards, else fine. Tight, Bright, Attractive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

White Dynamite and Curly Kidd

by Martin, Bill

price: $9.20

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: Ted Rand. VG/VG in VG jacket. 4to. pp. 32. 1st edition [1986]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Very Good or better. Written with John Archambault. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heirloom Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

White Dynamite and Curly Kid

by Martin And Archambault

price: $12.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780030083990 ISBN: 0030083990

Description: Rand. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. FRONT END SHEET TORN OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

White Dynamite and Curly Kidd

by Martin, Bill, Jr

price: $13.95

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harcourt College Publishers, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780030083990 ISBN: 0030083990

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard cover, plastic dust jacket, library markings, clean inside. shelf AA-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

White Dynamite & Curly Kidd

by Martin, Bill Jr.; Archambault, John

price: $16.17

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780030083990 ISBN: 0030083990

Description: Rand, Ted. Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lovely copy with barely brushed tips. Embossed bull rider on cover of orange boards, text as new. More than presentable. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

White Dynamite and Curly Kidd

by Martin, Bill, Jr

price: $16.95

Ships from VT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hold, Rinehart and Winston, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780030083990 ISBN: 0030083990

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0030083990 Picture Book ex library. The top and bottom of the spine and the tips of the corners of the boards have very light wear (can hardly see it), inside the book is both clean and tight (it was read eight times). The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. Unpaginated. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Summary: Lucky Kidd watches her father ride a mean bull at the rodeo and thinks about becoming a bull rider herself. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

White Dynamite and Curly Kidd

by Archambault, John; Martin, Bill Jr

price: $19.95

Ships from WY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780030083990 ISBN: 0030083990

Description: Rand, Ted. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. SIGNED BY BILL MARTIN, JR. on front free endpaper. Unpaginated. Color illustrations. Former owner's address label on front endpaper. DJ has been laminated in clear plastic. Large 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LJ's Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

White Dynamite and Curly Kidd

by Martin, Bill, Jr

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780030083990 ISBN: 0030083990

Description: GOOD-Reading Copy/Good- 0030083990 Ex-Library (H62) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.