Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "A rollicking ride for rodeo bronc buster Curly Kidd--and for young listeners. The rhythmic language and the energetic illustrations make for a dynamite presentation".--School Library Journal, starred review. NCTE Teacher's Choice. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » White Dynamite & Curly Kidd
(48 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
White Dynamite & Curly Kidd
by
Martin, Bill, Jr., And Martin, Jr, And Rand, Ted
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780805010183
ISBN: 0805010181
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
White Dynamite & Curly Kidd
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780030083990
ISBN: 0030083990
Description: Reader copy. Hardcover. cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. note on first page signed by author. edge wear. read more
|
|
White Dynamite & Curly Kidd
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780030083990
ISBN: 0030083990
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. hardcover, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Dynamite & Curly Kidd
by
Martin, Bill
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston
ISBN-13: 9780030083990
ISBN: 0030083990
Description: Good. 0030083990 Color Photographs. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Dynamite & Curly Kidd (Owlet Book)
by
Martin, Bill; Archambault, John
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
ISBN-13: 9780805010183
ISBN: 0805010181
Description: Good. 0805010181 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Dynamite & Curly Kidd (Owlet Book)
by
Bill Martin John Archambault Ted Rand
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780805010183
ISBN: 0805010181
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Dynamite and Curly Kidd
by
Martin Jr, Bill; Archambault, John
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780030083990
ISBN: 0030083990
Description: Rand, Ted. Reading Copy. Ex-Library. Oblong 4to. Usual library identifiers. Library binding (buckram) has light edge-rubbing. Pages have occasional creasing and edge-tears, one of which is tape-repaired. Dust jacket is attached, and in a protector. Reading Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmark Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Dynamite & Curly Kidd
by
Martin, Bill, Jr., And Martin, Jr, And Archambault, John
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780805010183
ISBN: 0805010181
Description: Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light cover wear. No writing inside. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Owlet Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sno River Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Dynamite and Curly Kidd
by
Archambault, John; Martin, Bill
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, NYC
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780030083990
ISBN: 0030083990
Description: John Archambault/ Lois Ehlert. Very Good/Very Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" Oblong 0-03-008399-0 Ex-Library with Usual Markings. read more
|
|
White Dynamite & Curly Kidd (Owlet Book)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805010183
ISBN: 0805010181
Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Dynamite & Curly Kidd (Owlet Book)
by
Bill Martin, John Archambault
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805010183
ISBN: 0805010181
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
White Dynamite and Curly Kidd
by
Martin, Bill Jr.; Archambault, John
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehardt and Winston, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780030083990
ISBN: 0030083990
Description: Ted Rand. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 28 pages. Marvelous full page color illustrations highlight this story of Lucky Kidd who watches his father ride a mean bull at the rodeo and thinks about becoming a bull rider himself. Cover is red. Pages are crisp and clean as never read. Dust jacket has small tear at top of spine. read more
|
|
White Dynamite & Curly Kidd (Owlet Book)
by
Martin, Bill; Archambault, John
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
ISBN-13: 9780805010183
ISBN: 0805010181
Description: New. 0805010181 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
White Dynamite & Curly Kidd (Owlet Book)
by
Martin, Bill; Archambault, John
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
ISBN-13: 9780805010183
ISBN: 0805010181
Description: New. 0805010181 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
White Dynamite & Curly Kidd (Owlet Book)
by
Martin, Bill; Archambault, John
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
ISBN-13: 9780805010183
ISBN: 0805010181
Description: New. 0805010181 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
White Dynamite & Curly Kidd
by
Martin And Archambault
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780030083990
ISBN: 0030083990
Description: Rand. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. LAMINATED DUST JACKET WITH TEARS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. "DISCARD" WRITTEN IN INK INSIDE BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Dynamite & Curly Kidd
by
Martin, Bill, Jr., and Martin, Jr, and Archambault, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780805010183
ISBN: 0805010181
Description: Rand, Ted. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Owlet Book. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
White Dynamite and Curly Kidd
by
Martin, Bill Jr. And John Archambault
Edition: 1St Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780030083990
ISBN: 0030083990
Description: Ted Rand. Nr Fine in Fine DJ, Fine. 4To, unpaged, First Edition, First Printing Stated. Great Full-Page Color Illustrations By Ted Rand. Lucky Kidd watches her Father ride a mean bull at the rodeo and thinks about becoming a bull rider herself. Tiny bit of rubbing at bottom tips of boards, else fine. Tight, Bright, Attractive. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D. C. Kellogg,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Dynamite and Curly Kidd
by
Martin, Bill
Edition: FIRST EDITION
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York
Date Published: 1986
Description: Ted Rand. VG/VG in VG jacket. 4to. pp. 32. 1st edition [1986]. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is Very Good or better. Written with John Archambault. read more
|
|
White Dynamite and Curly Kid
by
Martin And Archambault
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Holt Rinehart And Winston Inc, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780030083990
ISBN: 0030083990
Description: Rand. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ORANGE HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. FRONT END SHEET TORN OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Dynamite and Curly Kidd
by
Martin, Bill, Jr
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harcourt College Publishers, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780030083990
ISBN: 0030083990
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hard cover, plastic dust jacket, library markings, clean inside. shelf AA-1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books N Stuff ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Dynamite & Curly Kidd
by
Martin, Bill Jr.; Archambault, John
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, NY
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780030083990
ISBN: 0030083990
Description: Rand, Ted. Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lovely copy with barely brushed tips. Embossed bull rider on cover of orange boards, text as new. More than presentable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Dynamite and Curly Kidd
by
Martin, Bill, Jr
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hold, Rinehart and Winston, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780030083990
ISBN: 0030083990
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0030083990 Picture Book ex library. The top and bottom of the spine and the tips of the corners of the boards have very light wear (can hardly see it), inside the book is both clean and tight (it was read eight times). The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, it is not faded, clipped, or torn. Unpaginated. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Summary: Lucky Kidd watches her father ride a mean bull at the rodeo and thinks about becoming a bull rider herself. read more
|
|
White Dynamite and Curly Kidd
by
Archambault, John; Martin, Bill Jr
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780030083990
ISBN: 0030083990
Description: Rand, Ted. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. SIGNED BY BILL MARTIN, JR. on front free endpaper. Unpaginated. Color illustrations. Former owner's address label on front endpaper. DJ has been laminated in clear plastic. Large 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LJ's Books,
WY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Dynamite and Curly Kidd
by
Martin, Bill, Jr
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780030083990
ISBN: 0030083990
Description: GOOD-Reading Copy/Good- 0030083990 Ex-Library (H62) read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7202023&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|