|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Celebrating the 50th anniversary of the film "White Christmas," this Notebook not only pays tribute to the classic film, but is also a book containing everything one could want to know about snow. The CD in the back of the book includes Bing Crosby's classic version of "White Christmas," as well as two other versions by Louis Armstrong and Vince Gill.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » White Christmas
(101 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
White Christmas (Cd Included)
by
Rutledge Hill Press
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781401601928
ISBN: 1401601928
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Christmas: May Your Days Be Merry and Bright and May All Your Christmases Be White
by
Rutledge Hill Press
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9781401601928
ISBN: 1401601928
Description: New. 1401601928 Brand New, Never Used, Excellent Condition, Pages Clean and Crisp, S SAME DAY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
taabooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Christmas: May Your Days Be Merry and Bright and May All Your Christmases Be White
by
Rutledge Hill Press
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
ISBN-13: 9781401601928
ISBN: 1401601928
Description: Good. 1401601928 MISSING CD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Christmas (Cd Included)
by
Rutledge Hill Press
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781401601928
ISBN: 1401601928
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Christmas
by
Berlin, Irving
Publisher: Irving Berlin, NY
Date Published: 1942
Description: Very Good. Sheet music for voice and 4-part piano accompaniment. Cover has simple yet elegant drawing of a house and a church in the snow. 4 pages, 12 inches tall; not slit along the fold; a few markings to rear cover but not to front nor inside; slightly age-tanned; minor wear. read more
|
|
White Christmas [Sheet Music, Christmas Scene Cover]
by
Berlin, Irving
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Irving Berlin, Inc.
Date Published: 1942
Description: Fair. 12" x 9", 4 pp, there is a very light circle around the central design that is either part of the design or the track of an eraser. This is the sheet music for the hit song White Christmas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Red Sky Books,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Christmas (Sheet Music
by
Berlin, Irving
Binding: Sheet_Music
Publisher: Irving Berlin Music Co., New York
Date Published: 1942
Description: Near Fine. 4 p. sheet music. In Fine condition. With piano, vocal and guitar. No marks, no chips, no tears. read more
|
|
White Christmas Sheet Music ( Simplified Piano )
by
Irving Berlin
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Irving Berlin Music Corp
Date Published: 1942
Description: Good. USED GOOD-PAPERBACK-SINGLE SHEET MUSIC * No. Of Pages-2 * Cover and page flaws // *-{ Charted for piano }-[ [ May have lite shelf wear-We ship all orders with tracking-Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! -Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days-Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN #-SKU # 12000021002. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KCs Books Plus,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Christmas (Holiday Inn)
by
Irving Berlin
Binding: Sheet music
Publisher: IRVING BERLIN INC
Date Published: 1942
Description: Very Good. Buy War bonds stamp on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Christmas. Simplified Piano Solo
by
Berlin, Irving
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Irving Berlin Music Corp
Date Published: 1942
Description: Good. Sheet music-4 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
agapeusedbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Christmas
by
Berlin, Irving
Publisher: Irving Berlin Music Company
Date Published: 1942
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has scuffing and light crinkles; pages are clean and unmarked. 3 p. Sheet Music; organ music with lyrics. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
cottagetrade,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Christmas
by
Berlin, Irving
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Irving Berlin Music Company, New York
Date Published: 1942
Description: Fair. Used in green wraps. Beat up but servicable playing copy. Moderate rubbing and creasing to the covers with numerous tears to the edges, curling to the lower corners. Previous owner's names in ink to front cover.; Sheet Music; 4to 11"-13" tall; 3 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ciaokatz Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Christmas
by
Berlin, Irving
Publisher: Irving Berlin Inc, New York
Date Published: 1942
Description: (Near Fine) 9-1/4" x 12-1/4" SHEET MUSIC. Green background, c.1940 & 1942, 4pp. Tiny scuff & closed tear at top edge, a bit of light edgechipping & very light bends. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gene's Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Christmas
by
Berlin, Irving
Publisher: Irving Berlin Inc, New York
Date Published: 1942
Description: (Very Good-) 9-1/4" x 12-1/4" SHEET MUSIC. Gray background, 4pp. Light horizontal crease, light bends & stresslines, faint foxing spots, name inked under title. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gene's Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Christmas (From Irving Berlin's Holiday Inn) (Sheet Music)
by
Berlin, Irving
Binding: Non-Book
Publisher: Irving Berlin, Inc.
Date Published: c1942
Description: B000HUHVUU. Good, dimmed, edge wear, small edge tears, cover name/address. Cover photograph of Bing Crosby, Rosemary Clooney, Fred Astaire and Vera Ellen. Size about 9 by 12 inches.; Sheet Music. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vagabond Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Christmas Piano Solo By Irving Berlin
by
Irving Berlin
Binding: Pamphlet
Publisher: Irving Berlin Music Corporation
Date Published: 1942
Description: Good. Paperback, 4 pages, moderate spine, edge & cover wear, may have occasional pencil notations in text, post office daily. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MegaBooks2,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Christmas Piano Solo By Irving Berlin
by
Berlin, Irving
Publisher: Irving Berlin Music Corporation
Description: Fair. B001611IVC 1958 sheet music, 4 pages of music. Some wear, smudging and creasing. Tape repairs and pencilled notes but music is legible. Not ex-library. Acceptable reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TenBestBooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Christmas
by
Berlin, Irving
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Irving Berlin Music Corporation, New York
Date Published: 1942
Description: Very Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Hint of edge and corner wear, gently scuffed and scratched, overall a very crisp and clean used copy! 4 historical, very fine, musical pages! Wonderfully well-preserved! Extremely collectible! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Christmas
by
Berlin, Irving
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Irving Berlin Music Corporation, New York
Date Published: 1942
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed and scratched, gently shelf worn, overall a very crisp and clean used copy! 4 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical and musical pages! Gray illustrated wrappers with maroon and white lettering. Wonderfully well-preserved and collectible! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Christmas (Cd Included)
by
Rutledge Hill Press
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Rutledge Hill Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781401601928
ISBN: 1401601928
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 64 pages. 6.30 x 6.30 x 0.20 in. 7.0 oz. read more
|
|
White Christmas
by
Berlin, Irving
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Irving Berlin Music Corporation, New York
Date Published: 1943
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed and scratched, gently shelf worn, former owner's inscription in ink on the first page, lower corner of the front is creased, overall a very crisp and clean used copy! 4 historical and musical pages! Green illustrated wrappers with red lettering. Wonderfully well-preserved and collectible! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Irving Berlinís White Christmas
by
Barry Leonard (Ed)
Binding: Hardcover (no d.j. )
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781401601928
ISBN: 1401601928
Description: New in no jacket. pp. 65. At its most basic level, the movie ìWhite Christmasî is about friendship, it is about sacrifice, it is about love, & it is about family. The song ìWhite Christmasî was first performed by Bing Crosby on Dec. 25, 1941, during the darkest days of WW2. Throughout the war, Bingís singing of a white Christmas, of snow-covered trees, of children, & of sleigh bells often brought tears to the eyes of soldiers far away from home. The movie ìWhite Christmasî was first released ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diane Publishing Co.,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
White Christmas
by
Berlin, Irving
Edition: Sheet Music
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: Irving Berlin Music Corporation, New York
Date Published: 1942
Description: Music. Very Good. Oversized and slightly edgeworn. read more
|
|
White Christmas
by
Berlin, Irving
Edition: Sheet Music
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: Irving Berlin Music Corporation, New York
Date Published: 1943
Description: Music. Very Good. Simplified piano solo. read more
|
|
White Christmas
by
Berlin, Irving
Edition: Sheet Music
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: Irving Berlin Music Corporation, New York
Date Published: 1942
Description: Music. Very Good. Ownership signature and markings. read more
|
|
|
| | |