» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

White Cat

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The book is a dramatic retelling of an old French fairy tale in which a white cat enables a prince to fulfill his father's three requests and inherit the throne.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The White Cat

by D Aulnoy

price: $13.71

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The White Cat and Other Old French Tales

by D Aulnoy

price: $15.66

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1928

Description: Mackinstry. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE HARDCOVER COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Cat an Old French Fairy Tale used book

The White Cat an Old French Fairy Tale

by San Souci, Robert D.

price: $49.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orchard Books, N. Y. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780531071700 ISBN: 0531071707

Description: Spirin, Gennady. Very Good. Paper. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The soft cover has light shelf wear with a crease to the bottom corner....clean pages..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Cat used book

The White Cat

by Robert San Souci

price: $62.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780531071700 ISBN: 0531071707

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Cat used book

The White Cat

by Robert San Souci

price: $62.05

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780531071700 ISBN: 0531071707

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The White Cat used book

The White Cat

by Robert San Souci

price: $166.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780531071700 ISBN: 0531071707

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The White Cat used book

The White Cat

by Robert San Souci; Illustrator-Gennady Spirin

price: $264.93

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2000-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780531071700 ISBN: 0531071707

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.